SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
HIGHLAND AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2091, Variation: 15.3%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (190) PENTLAND UNITED CAI-1 55 6-0 W Wick Thistle (+7) 2726
2 (192) MARYBURGH INV-1 44 3-0 W Avoch (+14) 2722
3 (198) WICK GROATS CAI-1 61 0-1 L Avoch (-13) 2700
4 (224) AVOCH INV-1 52 0-3 L Maryburgh (-14) 2668
5 (266) LERWICK SPURS SHE-1 49 0-1 L Ness United (-13) 2594
6 (284) HIGH ORMLIE HOTSPUR CAI-1 49 3-1 W Castletown (+7) 2571
7 (307) BACK LHA-1 59 6-3 W Harris (-2) 2544
8 (310) LOCH NESS AMATEURS INV-1 46 4-2 W Black Isle United (-1) 2541
9 (314) WESTSIDE SLOT-1 55 5-0 W Point (+21) 2536
10 (330) GOLSPIE STAFFORD NWS-1 30 2-3 L Lochbroom (-16) 2522
11 (337) WHALSAY SHE-1 48 0-2 L Ness United (-20) 2501
12 (339) NESS UNITED SHE-1 52 1-0 W Lerwick Spurs (+13) 2493
13 (350) STAXIGOE UNITED CAI-1 44 2-2 D John o' Groats (-9) 2474
14 (352) INVERNESS ATHLETIC AMATEURS INV-1 41 13-2 W Conon Bridge (+17) 2472
15 (362) POINT LHA-1 48 0-5 L Westside (-21) 2450
16 (363) LERWICK CELTIC SHE-1 46 3-3 D Whitedale (+2) 2450
17 (368) WHITEDALE SHE-1 39 3-1 W Ness United (+14) 2442
18 (369) STROMNESS ATHLETIC ORK-1 35 3-1 W Kirkwall Hotspurs (+6) 2442
19 (374) LAIRG ROVERS NWS-1 26 7-1 W Tain Thistle (+12) 2434
20 (383) KIRKWALL THORFINN ORK-1 30 3-0 W Kirkwall Rovers (+20) 2423
21 (392) HELMSDALE UNITED NWS-1 25 1-2 L Lairg Rovers (-10) 2408
22 (393) WICK THISTLE CAI-1 44 0-6 L Pentland United (-7) 2407
23 (401) ARDERSIER INV-1 43 3-3 D Black Isle United (-10) 2399
24 (407) CASTLETOWN CAI-1 52 3-0 W Keiss (+6) 2385
25 (408) BARRA UBA-1 43 6-2 W Iochdar Saints (+25) 2383
26 (419) LOCHBROOM NWS-1 28 3-2 W Golspie Stafford (+16) 2369
27 (420) KIRKWALL HOTSPURS ORK-1 38 1-3 L Stromness Athletic (-6) 2369
28 (428) EAST UNITED ORK-1 31 1-2 L Dounby Athletic Club (-13) 2357
29 (447) JOHN O' GROATS CAI-1 39 2-2 D Staxigoe United (+9) 2325
30 (450) CARLOWAY LHA-1 53 2-6 L Point (-24) 2320
31 (455) NESS LHA-1 58 0-1 L Stornoway Athletic (-7) 2312
32 (459) SCALLOWAY SHE-1 39 6-1 W Lerwick Thistle (+34) 2309
33 (466) KIRKWALL ROVERS ORK-1 34 0-3 L Kirkwall Thorfinn (-20) 2299
34 (472) LOCHINVER NWS-1 27 7-2 W Melvich (-1) 2290
35 (475) CLACHNACUDDIN U20 INV-1 49 1-1 D Black Rock Rovers (+2) 2286
36 (481) CULLODEN BLACKSMITHS INV-2 40 3-0 W Highland Hospice (+13) 2268
37 (482) NORTH WEST SKYE WHI-1 40 6-1 W Mallaig (+38) 2266
38 (491) MALLAIG WHI-1 43 1-6 L North West Skye (-38) 2254
39 (492) BLACK ROCK ROVERS INV-1 44 1-1 D Clachnacuddin U20 (-2) 2254
40 (495) STORNOWAY ATHLETIC LHA-1 49 1-0 W Ness (+7) 2246
41 (497) IOCHDAR SAINTS UBA-1 44 2-6 L Barra (-25) 2241
42 (498) WHITEDALE RESERVES SHE-2 36 9-0 W North Isles (+28) 2239
43 (501) SLEAT & STRATH WHI-1 43 2-3 L Mallaig (-8) 2233
44 (505) FERRYBACHE INV-2 49 7-0 W Fortrose & Rosemarkie Union (+10) 2225
45 (507) THURSO ACADEMICALS CAI-1 41 0-7 L Wick Groats (-6) 2221
46 (509) CONON BRIDGE INV-1 39 2-13 L Inverness Athletic Amateurs (-17) 2218
47 (511) LYBSTER CAI-2 43 5-0 W Watten (+9) 2212
48 (519) HIGHLAND HOSPICE INV-2 46 0-3 L Culloden Blacksmiths (-13) 2199
49 (521) BLACK ISLE UNITED INV-1 39 3-3 D Ardersier (+10) 2197
50 (522) LERWICK THISTLE SHE-1 42 1-6 L Scalloway (-34) 2195
51 (524) DOUNBY ATHLETIC CLUB ORK-1 33 2-1 W East United (+13) 2185
52 (529) LERWICK SPURS RESERVES SHE-2 33 4-2 W North Isles (±0) 2174
53 (533) RENDALL ORK-1 31 3-2 W Dounby Athletic Club (+12) 2171
54 (537) KEISS CAI-2 49 0-3 L Castletown (-6) 2152
55 (539) HARRIS LHA-1 51 3-6 L Back (+2) 2145
56 (541) THURSO SWIFTS CAI-2 42 0-4 L Keiss (-37) 2138
57 (545) LERWICK CELTIC RESERVES SHE-2 36 5-1 W Wastside Rebels (+3) 2118
58 (550) TOMATIN INV-2 39 6-0 W Highland Athletic (+11) 2094
59 (552) TOMATIN UNITED INV-2 47 2-3 L Maryburgh (+11) 2092
60 (553) ERISKAY UBA-1 35 1-3 L Iochdar Saints (-9) 2087
61 (554) BENBECULA UBA-1 39 3-4 L Iochdar Saints (-1) 2081
62 (556) INVER NWS-2 28 0-4 L Lochbroom (-12) 2075
63 (557) INVERGORDON SOCIAL CLUB NWS-2 27 3-9 L Golspie Stafford (-2) 2074
64 (558) TAIN THISTLE NWS-2 10 1-7 L Lairg Rovers (-12) 2073
65 (560) KYLEAKIN WHI-1 36 6-8 L Mallaig (-1) 2063
66 (562) GELLIONS INV-2 43 3-1 W Ness City (+10) 2055
67 (563) KIRKWALL HOTSPURS RESERVES ORK-R 32 5-5 D Stromness Athletic Reserves (-9) 2041
68 (564) DRAKIES INV-3 38 3-3 D G16 United (-12) 2041
69 (565) LOCHS LHA-1 43 1-1 D Stornoway United (-6) 2022
70 (566) DELTING SHE-2 39 2-1 W Scalloway Reserves (+10) 2006
71 (571) KIRKWALL ROVERS RESERVES ORK-R 31 2-1 W East United Reserves (-3) 1982
72 (572) SCALLOWAY RESERVES SHE-2 33 1-2 L Delting (-10) 1976
73 (577) NORTH UIST UNITED UBA-1 38 3-7 L Southend (-25) 1966
74 (578) STORNOWAY UNITED LHA-1 42 1-1 D Lochs (+6) 1963
75 (579) NORTH ISLES SHE-2 20 0-9 L Whitedale Reserves (-28) 1963
76 (580) SOUTHEND UBA-1 35 2-9 L Barra (-5) 1961
77 (584) NESS UNITED RESERVES SHE-2 36 4-2 W Bressay Sharks (+7) 1943
78 (585) FORTROSE & ROSEMARKIE UNION INV-2 48 0-7 L Ferrybache (-10) 1936
79 (586) FIRTH ORK-2 31 3-3 D Kirkwall Accies (-3) 1933
80 (587) KIRKWALL ACCIES ORK-2 33 2-1 W Orphir (-9) 1921
81 (588) TOP JOE'S CAI-2 43 4-1 W Thurso Pentland (+4) 1919
82 (590) PORTREE JUNIORS WHI-1 35 0-1 L Mallaig (+7) 1910
83 (591) NESS CITY INV-2 43 1-3 L Gellions (-10) 1906
84 (594) NESS THISTLE INV-2 39 1-3 L Tomatin United (-8) 1893
85 (595) KIRKWALL THORFINN RESERVES ORK-R 30 1-3 L Rendall Reserves (-12) 1877
86 (596) HIGHLAND ATHLETIC INV-2 43 0-6 L Tomatin (-11) 1860
87 (597) RENDALL RESERVES ORK-R 30 0-3 L East United Reserves (-24) 1847
88 (599) WATTEN CAI-2 42 0-5 L Lybster (-9) 1842
89 (600) PORTREE WHI-1 34 1-9 L Kyleakin (-16) 1841
90 (601) HILL ROVERS INV-3 38 4-2 W Glen Urquhart (-3) 1839
91 (602) FORT WILLIAM RESERVES WHI-1 18 0-3 L Kyleakin (-12) 1830
92 (603) WHALSAY RESERVES SHE-2 30 2-9 L North Isles (-36) 1824
93 (604) STRATTON WANDERERS INV-3 40 4-1 W Auctioneers (+19) 1817
94 (607) EAST UNITED RESERVES ORK-R 30 1-2 L Kirkwall Rovers Reserves (+3) 1789
95 (608) WASTSIDE REBELS SHE-2 33 1-5 L Lerwick Celtic Reserves (-3) 1788
96 (609) LERWICK THISTLE RESERVES SHE-2 31 5-5 D Bressay Sharks (-5) 1776
97 (610) BRORA WANDERERS NWS-2 12 3-5 L Melvich (-23) 1775
98 (611) DOUNBY ATHLETIC CLUB RESERVES ORK-R 26 3-5 L East United Reserves (-11) 1766
99 (612) G16 UNITED INV-3 46 3-3 D Drakies (+12) 1758
100 (613) STREAMLINE ORK-2 27 3-3 D Orphir (-7) 1735
101 (614) BRESSAY SHARKS SHE-2 30 4-4 D Shetland Banks (-8) 1734
102 (615) STROMNESS ATHLETIC RESERVES ORK-R 28 3-7 L Kirkwall Rovers Reserves (-15) 1734
103 (616) CK INTERIORS INV-3 23 3-6 L Muir of Ord Rovers (-36) 1707
104 (617) THURSO PENTLAND CAI-2 43 1-4 L Top Joe's (-4) 1705
105 (619) AUCTIONEERS INV-3 21 1-4 L Stratton Wanderers (-19) 1680
106 (620) CONTIN INV-3 21 1-3 L Slackbuie Rovers (-21) 1662
107 (621) MUIR OF ORD ROVERS INV-3 21 6-3 W CK Interiors (+36) 1622
108 (624) MELVICH NWS-2 23 2-7 L Lochinver (+1) 1610
109 (625) GLEN URQUHART INV-3 21 0-0 D Slackbuie Rovers (-5) 1565
110 (626) KYLE WHI-1 31 1-5 L Portree (-11) 1552
111 (627) SLACKBUIE ROVERS INV-3 22 0-0 D Glen Urquhart (+5) 1526
112 (628) ORPHIR ORK-2 15 1-2 L Kirkwall Accies (+9) 1521
113 (630) SHETLAND BANKS SHE-2 29 4-4 D Bressay Sharks (+8) 1465
114 (631) KIRKWALL WANDERERS ORK-2 27 1-4 L Kirkwall Accies (+3) 1460
115 (632) HARRAY ORK-2 26 1-2 L Orphir (±0) 1437
116 (634) KIRKWALL ACCIES RESERVES ORK-R 27 0-7 L Kirkwall Rovers Reserves (-1) 1157



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS