SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
NORTH OF TAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2437, Variation: 14.4%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (28) BROUGHTY UNITED MID-1 105 5-0 W Parktool Athletic (±0) 3037
2 (36) STOBSWELL DSM-1 104 3-2 W Charlie Accies (+1) 3003
3 (58) BARNHILL MID-1 100 4-1 W Montrose Merpro (+14) 2925
4 (62) CAIRDY THISTLE DSM-1 92 3-1 W Breadalbane (+7) 2913
5 (70) KIRRIEMUIR THISTLE AMATEURS MID-1 92 3-0 W Montrose Merpro (+7) 2906
6 (71) BRIDGE OF EARN KOF-1 88 3-4 L Kirkcaldy YMCA (-8) 2905
7 (81) VALE OF EARN PER-1 84 3-1 W Breadalbane (+8) 2891
8 (82) CHARLIE ACCIES DSM-1 94 2-3 L Stobswell (-1) 2889
9 (97) KETTINS PER-1 99 8-3 W Auchterarder Primrose (+2) 2851
10 (101) BREADALBANE PER-1 86 1-3 L Vale of Earn (-8) 2844
11 (114) FINAVON MID-1 97 3-0 W Morgan Academy FP (+26) 2824
12 (123) DUNDEE NORTH END AMATEURS DSM-1 54 2-3 L Bank Street Athletic (-13) 2802
13 (143) JEANFIELD SWIFTS AMATEURS PER-1 90 2-1 W Luncarty Amateurs (-3) 2772
14 (145) ARBROATH AMATEURS MID-1 23 7-1 W Invergowrie (+13) 2767
15 (148) MORGAN ACADEMY FP MID-1 97 0-3 L Finavon (-26) 2764
16 (153) DRYBURGH ATHLETIC DSM-1 90 4-2 W The Beat (-1) 2757
17 (184) MONTROSE MERPRO MID-1 60 1-4 L Barnhill (-14) 2733
18 (205) DUNDEE UNITED SPORTS CLUB DSM-1 91 0-2 L Dundee Social (-23) 2692
19 (206) DUNDEE WEST DSM-2 58 1-1 D East End Thistle (-5) 2690
20 (215) DOUGLAS MID-1 19 8-1 W Brechin City Amateurs (+9) 2681
21 (225) OCCIDENTAL DSM-1 89 4-0 W Dundee United Sports Club (+30) 2666
22 (227) POWRIE DSM-1 87 2-3 L Kettins (-1) 2661
23 (228) POLEPARK DSM-2 47 13-0 W Saint Andrews {DSM} (+5) 2659
24 (231) DUNDEE SOCIAL DSM-1 85 2-0 W Dundee United Sports Club (+23) 2658
25 (235) CRAIGIE DSM-1 94 2-2 D Charlie Accies (+11) 2651
26 (241) BANK STREET ATHLETIC DSM-1 96 3-2 W Dundee North End Amateurs (+13) 2640
27 (268) BURRELTON ROVERS PER-1 83 2-0 W Alyth (+12) 2591
28 (281) CANNON FODDER DSM-2 87 7-1 W Saint Andrews {DSM} (+4) 2574
29 (289) MONIFIETH ATHLETIC DSM-2 79 0-3 L Tayside Fire Brigade (-36) 2564
30 (294) INVERGOWRIE MID-1 91 1-7 L Arbroath Amateurs (-13) 2556
31 (315) SAINT JOHN'S PER-1 53 4-2 W Stanley (+11) 2536
32 (319) STANLEY PER-2 91 2-4 L Saint John's (-11) 2531
33 (333) LUNCARTY AMATEURS PER-2 78 1-2 L Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs (+3) 2510
34 (334) EAST END THISTLE DSM-2 80 1-1 D Dundee West (+5) 2508
35 (341) ARBROATH AMATEURS RESERVES MID-R 19 8-2 W Brechin City Amateurs Reserves (+4) 2490
36 (347) TAYSIDE FIRE BRIGADE DSM-2 88 3-0 W Monifieth Athletic (+36) 2476
37 (355) ALYTH PER-1 77 0-2 L Burrelton Rovers (-12) 2463
38 (364) LOCHEE HARP AMATEURS DSM-3 48 0-2 L Arbroath Amateurs (-1) 2449
39 (376) BARNHILL RESERVES MID-R 63 5-3 W Newport Reserves (-3) 2433
40 (384) BALMORAL UNITED PER-1 82 12-0 W Abernethy (+1) 2421
41 (385) KINROSS KOF-2 69 1-6 L Dunfermline City (-30) 2421
42 (391) DUNDEE UNIVERSITY MEDICS DSM-2 68 3-5 L Cannon Fodder (-1) 2409
43 (394) THE BEAT DSM-1 78 2-4 L Dryburgh Athletic (+1) 2406
44 (411) BRECHIN CITY AMATEURS MID-1 93 1-8 L Douglas (-9) 2379
45 (414) PARKTOOL ATHLETIC DSM-2 74 0-5 L Broughty United (±0) 2373
46 (423) BROUGHTY UNITED RESERVES MID-R 67 2-1 W Kirriemuir Thistle Amateurs Reserves (-6) 2367
47 (428) DOLPHIN DSM-2 86 3-0 W Saint Andrews {DSM} (+17) 2354
48 (436) MONTROSE MERPRO RESERVES MID-R 19 7-1 W Invergowrie Reserves (+24) 2343
49 (450) FORFAR ATHLETIC AMATEURS MID-1 51 1-2 L Invergowrie (+2) 2323
50 (453) BRIDGETON UNITED PER-2 61 9-3 W Methven Athletic (+12) 2320
51 (455) LETHAM COMMUNITY PER-1 82 3-1 W Wolfhill (+18) 2315
52 (456) KELSO DSM-3 82 7-2 W Douglas East (-1) 2312
53 (462) AUCHTERARDER PRIMROSE PER-2 83 3-8 L Kettins (-2) 2302
54 (471) CRAWS NEST DSM-3 19 2-2 D Claverhouse (-4) 2292
55 (485) WOLFHILL PER-2 86 1-3 L Letham Community (-18) 2262
56 (503) MORGAN ACADEMY FP RESERVES MID-R 56 3-5 L Newport Reserves (-21) 2232
57 (518) CLAVERHOUSE DSM-3 51 2-2 D Craws Nest (+4) 2200
58 (527) SAINT ANDREWS {DSM} DSM-2 77 1-7 L Cannon Fodder (-4) 2177
59 (530) FC ROMANIA PER-2 53 10-0 W Abernethy (+1) 2174
60 (534) EAST CRAIGIE AMATEURS DSM-3 9 4-6 L Dundee University (-15) 2169
61 (538) KIRRIEMUIR THISTLE AMATEURS RESERVES MID-R 65 1-2 L Broughty United Reserves (+6) 2150
62 (544) DUNDEE UNIVERSITY DSM-3 21 6-4 W East Craigie Amateurs (+15) 2121
63 (547) INVERGOWRIE RESERVES MID-R 66 1-7 L Montrose Merpro Reserves (-24) 2110
64 (548) VALE OF ATHOLL PER-2 53 4-1 W Kinnoull Reds (+19) 2105
65 (569) FERRY ATHLETIC DSM-3 10 1-2 L Dundee Athletic (-4) 1991
66 (575) DUNDEE ATHLETIC DSM-3 70 2-1 W Ferry Athletic (+4) 1971
67 (576) KINNOULL REDS PER-2 20 1-4 L Vale of Atholl (-19) 1970
68 (583) BRECHIN CITY AMATEURS RESERVES MID-R 68 2-8 L Arbroath Amateurs Reserves (-4) 1959
69 (584) METHVEN ATHLETIC PER-2 20 3-9 L Bridgeton United (-12) 1953
70 (594) DOUGLAS YOUTH DSM-3 17 6-5 W Craigie Bar (+6) 1896
71 (607) CRAIGIE BAR DSM-3 16 5-6 L Douglas Youth (-6) 1796
72 (624) PITFOUR PER-2 17 1-11 L Stanley (±0) 1610
73 (630) ABERNETHY PER-2 47 0-12 L Balmoral United (-1) 1507
74 (634) DOUGLAS EAST DSM-3 15 2-7 L Kelso (+1) 1416



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS