SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 STOBSWELL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Stobswell 3-2 Charlie Accies +1 DSM - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Craws Nest 0-5 Stobswell ±0 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
10/02/2024 The Beat 0-10 Stobswell +5   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 Occidental 2-4 Stobswell -1   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Stobswell 1-3 Bannockburn -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Powrie 3-6 Stobswell +5   DSM - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Morgan Academy FP 3-4 Stobswell -1   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Stobswell 2-3 Charlie Accies -15   DSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Stobswell 5-2 Wishaw United +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
21/10/2023 Douglas East 1-22 Stobswell ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Stobswell 10-1 Craigie +7   DSM - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Stobswell 3-1 Cairdy Thistle +3   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 1-7 Stobswell +25   DSM - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Stobswell 7-0 The Beat +1   DSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Occidental 2-8 Stobswell +18   DSM - Premier Div.
30/08/2023 Craigie 2-3 Stobswell -5   DSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Stobswell 4-1 Dundee Social +1   DSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-3 Stobswell +12   DSM - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Stobswell 4-0 Dundee North End Amateurs +7   DSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Bank Street Athletic p 2-2 Stobswell -9   DSM - Adamson Cup
12/08/2023 Douglas Youth 0-14 Stobswell ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Stobswell 6-2 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Dolphin 0-15 Stobswell +11   DSM - Adamson Cup
20/05/2023 Stobswell 1-2 Charlie Accies -11   DSM - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Occidental 3-6 Stobswell +10   DSM - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Stobswell 2-5 Dundee United Sports Club -34   DSM - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Powrie 2-1 Stobswell -21 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
26/04/2023 Stobswell 6-1 Occidental +7   DSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2023 Stobswell 4-2 The Maidens -1   DSM - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Stobswell 5-3 Charlie Accies +6 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
08/04/2023 Stobswell 4-2 Dundee Social -5 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Stobswell 8-2 Dolphin +2   DSM - Memorial Cup
18/03/2023 Broughty United 5-4 Stobswell -9 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
11/03/2023 Cairdy Thistle 5-2 Stobswell -38 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
04/03/2023 Stobswell 3-3 Dryburgh Athletic -10   DSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Stobswell 6-3 Cairdy Thistle +1   DSM - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Monifieth Athletic 0-1 Stobswell -10 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
11/02/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 3-4 Stobswell -2   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 Stobswell 5-4 Occidental -9   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
28/01/2023 Stobswell 5-1 The Maidens +7   DSM - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Gartcosh United 2-1 Stobswell +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Glenrothes Amateurs 1-7 Stobswell +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Wolfhill 2-11 Stobswell +2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Stobswell 5-3 Kirkton -6   DSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Stratton Southside 0-4 Stobswell +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Charlie Accies 3-2 Stobswell -10   DSM - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Lochee Harp Amateurs 0-5 Stobswell ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 2-8 Stobswell +27   DSM - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Cairdy Thistle 0-6 Stobswell +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 3-4 Stobswell -2   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2022 Stobswell 2-0 Fintry Athletic +7 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
03/09/2022 Stobswell 2-1 Lochee Harp Amateurs -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Cairdy Thistle 3-1 Stobswell -25   DSM - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 Stobswell 9-0 Occidental +14 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
23/08/2022 Parktool Athletic 2-10 Stobswell +3   DSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Stobswell 5-3 Dundee United Sports Club +2 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
17/08/2022 Stobswell 14-2 Claverhouse +1 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
13/08/2022 Cannon Fodder 2-8 Stobswell ±0   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 Stobswell 5-2 Bank Street Athletic +1   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Stobswell 12-3 Kelso +2   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
21/05/2022 Stobswell 9-1 Cairdy Thistle +15   DSM - Premier Div.
18/05/2022 Stobswell 5-2 Bank Street Athletic +3   DSM - Premier Div.
14/05/2022 Occidental 0-7 Stobswell +26   DSM - Premier Div.
11/05/2022 Powrie 1-3 Stobswell -1   DSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Fintry Athletic 2-2 Stobswell +1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Stobswell 3-1 Dryburgh Athletic -2   DSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Stobswell 5-3 Dundee United Sports Club +1   DSM - Premier Div.
26/04/2022 Broughty United 2-0 Stobswell -15 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
20/04/2022 Bank Street Athletic 2-0 Stobswell -27 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
15/04/2022 Stobswell 2-1 Powrie -9 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Stobswell 6-4 Tayside Fire Brigade -7   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Riverside Community Sports Club 1-4 Stobswell +7   DSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 1-3 Stobswell +11 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Riverside West End 0-4 Stobswell +12 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
12/03/2022 Stobswell 4-2 Riverside Community Sports Club -3 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Stobswell 2-2 Charlie Accies -12   DSM - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Stobswell 4-1 Letham Community -3 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
12/02/2022 Powrie 0-5 Stobswell +7   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
22/01/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-4 Stobswell +2   DSM - Premier Div.
08/01/2022 Stobswell p 4-4 Bridge of Earn -9   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 Stobswell 2-3 Stewarton United -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Fairmuir Social 1-7 Stobswell +19   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Arbroath High School FP 0-1 Stobswell -4   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Stobswell 6-1 Powrie +2   DSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Stobswell 5-2 Kings Park Rangers -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Charlie Accies 0-4 Stobswell +11   DSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Cairdy Thistle 3-3 Stobswell -2   DSM - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Stobswell 4-0 Occidental +6   DSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Stobswell 3-0 Saint James +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Stobswell 4-0 Riverside Community Sports Club +5   DSM - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Stobswell 3-2 Fintry Athletic -2   DSM - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Dundee West 1-4 Stobswell +19   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Stobswell 7-2 Dundee North End Amateurs +6   DSM - Premier Div.
25/08/2021 Bank Street Athletic 2-2 Stobswell -3   DSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Dryburgh Athletic 1-1 Stobswell -8   DSM - Premier Div.
18/08/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 1-1 Stobswell -3   DSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 FC Spartak 0-8 Stobswell +11   DSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 Bank Street Athletic 2-1 Stobswell -14 DSM - Adamson Cup
31/07/2021 Cairdy Thistle 1-5 Stobswell +29 DSM - Adamson Cup
28/07/2021 Dundee West 0-1 Stobswell +6 DSM - Adamson Cup
24/07/2021 Stobswell 0-3 Cairdy Thistle -33   DSM - Adamson Cup
21/07/2021 The Beat 2-6 Stobswell -1   DSM - Adamson Cup
17/07/2021 Stobswell 12-0 Tayside Fire Brigade +4   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 FC Spartak 0-3 Stobswell +1   DSM - Adamson Cup