SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
GREATER GLASGOW PREMIER AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2646, Variation: 7.6%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (26) EAST KILBRIDE RR GGP-1 96 2-1 W Johnstone Burgh Amateurs (-2) 3053
2 (46) HOUSTON UNITED GGP-1 89 2-1 W East Kilbride RR (+16) 2963
3 (57) GARROWHILL THISTLE GGP-3 74 2-1 W Newshot (+2) 2926
4 (96) CALDERGLEN GGP-1 84 5-1 W Eaglesham {GGP} (+5) 2852
5 (102) SAINT PATRICK'S FP {GGP} GGP-1 82 4-3 W Johnstone Burgh Amateurs (+10) 2842
6 (117) JOHNSTONE BURGH AMATEURS GGP-1 58 1-2 L East Kilbride RR (+2) 2819
7 (128) DYNAMO EAST KILBRIDE GGP-1 85 9-1 W Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill (+44) 2791
8 (141) KIRKFIELD UNITED GGP-2 80 4-1 W Condorrat (+16) 2775
9 (146) ERSKINE GGP-1 78 10-1 W East Kilbride YM {GGP} (+37) 2765
10 (152) NEWSHOT GGP-1 83 1-2 L Garrowhill Thistle (-2) 2757
11 (157) CARLUKE THISTLE GGP-2 84 4-2 W Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} (+7) 2756
12 (164) KILBARCHAN THISTLE GGP-3 85 6-0 W Strathclyde University {GGP} (+12) 2751
13 (216) DUNCANRIG GGP-3 79 1-1 D Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds (-8) 2680
14 (233) EASTWOOD PARKMOUNT GGP-2 79 14-0 W Strathclyde University {GGP} (+36) 2652
15 (234) CLYDEBANK AMATEURS GGP-3 56 3-1 W Glasgow Harp {GGP} (+6) 2652
16 (239) GIFFNOCK SOCCER CENTRE JORDANHILL GGP-1 83 3-2 W Eaglesham {GGP} (+8) 2646
17 (247) ANTONINE GGP-2 82 3-1 W Colquhoun United (-1) 2627
18 (252) CONDORRAT GGP-2 85 4-2 W Vale of Leven Amateurs (+10) 2617
19 (261) VALE OF LEVEN AMATEURS GGP-3 89 2-4 L Condorrat (-10) 2600
20 (275) WESTERLANDS {GGP} GGP-2 89 0-1 L Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} (-13) 2579
21 (276) EAGLESHAM {GGP} GGP-1 77 2-3 L Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill (-8) 2578
22 (292) GLASGOW UNIVERSITY AMATEURS {GGP} GGP-2 57 1-0 W Westerlands {GGP} (+13) 2561
23 (306) GIFFNOCK SOCCER CENTRE REDS GGP-2 78 1-1 D Duncanrig (+8) 2544
24 (324) EAST KILBRIDE YM {GGP} GGP-1 83 0-10 L Newshot (-18) 2527
25 (377) GLASGOW HARP {GGP} GGP-3 58 1-3 L Clydebank Amateurs (-6) 2432
26 (387) COLQUHOUN UNITED GGP-2 84 1-3 L Antonine (+1) 2418
27 (409) CRAIGNEUK GGP-3 79 1-3 L Tarbert (-30) 2381
28 (434) STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY {GGP} GGP-3 51 0-14 L Eastwood Parkmount (-36) 2349
29 (470) BEARSDEN GGP-3 69 4-7 L Vale of Leven Amateurs (±0) 2296
30 (517) TARBERT GGP-3 18 3-1 W Craigneuk (+30) 2204



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS