SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
GREATER GLASGOW PREMIER AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2661, Variation: 7.7%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (26) EAST KILBRIDE RR GGP-1 106 2-0 W Antonine (-4) 3080
2 (42) HOUSTON UNITED GGP-1 98 0-3 L East Kilbride RR (-16) 2981
3 (44) GARROWHILL THISTLE GGP-3 92 3-0 W Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} (+14) 2972
4 (82) JOHNSTONE BURGH AMATEURS GGP-1 70 1-2 L Houston United (-5) 2880
5 (89) KIRKFIELD UNITED GGP-2 93 0-2 L Garrowhill Thistle (-9) 2865
6 (103) SAINT PATRICK'S FP {GGP} GGP-1 90 0-3 L Garrowhill Thistle (-14) 2843
7 (137) KILBARCHAN THISTLE GGP-3 94 3-3 D Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} (+3) 2792
8 (142) NEWSHOT GGP-1 90 3-7 L Johnstone Burgh Amateurs (-16) 2786
9 (147) DYNAMO EAST KILBRIDE GGP-1 97 3-3 D Eastwood Parkmount (-1) 2776
10 (149) CALDERGLEN GGP-1 93 1-2 L Garrowhill Thistle (+7) 2771
11 (150) ERSKINE GGP-1 86 1-2 L Houston United (+1) 2766
12 (156) CARLUKE THISTLE GGP-2 93 2-3 L Kirkfield United (+3) 2757
13 (169) EASTWOOD PARKMOUNT GGP-2 91 3-3 D Dynamo East Kilbride (+1) 2746
14 (210) ANTONINE GGP-2 92 0-2 L East Kilbride RR (+4) 2677
15 (220) CLYDEBANK AMATEURS GGP-3 65 1-5 L Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} (-39) 2667
16 (234) DUNCANRIG GGP-3 82 0-3 L Carluke Thistle (-8) 2631
17 (241) GIFFNOCK SOCCER CENTRE JORDANHILL GGP-1 89 4-3 W Bearsden (-5) 2628
18 (250) CONDORRAT GGP-2 91 1-7 L Garrowhill Thistle (-6) 2615
19 (255) EAGLESHAM {GGP} GGP-1 82 0-2 L Johnstone Burgh Amateurs (-3) 2604
20 (257) WESTERLANDS {GGP} GGP-2 97 3-3 D Kirkfield United (+12) 2603
21 (266) GLASGOW UNIVERSITY AMATEURS {GGP} GGP-2 64 5-1 W Clydebank Amateurs (+39) 2591
22 (280) VALE OF LEVEN AMATEURS GGP-3 97 1-2 L Antonine (-7) 2568
23 (291) GIFFNOCK SOCCER CENTRE REDS GGP-2 81 0-7 L Carluke Thistle (-27) 2554
24 (319) EAST KILBRIDE YM {GGP} GGP-1 86 1-8 L Dynamo East Kilbride (-17) 2512
25 (358) GLASGOW HARP {GGP} GGP-3 62 1-9 L East Kilbride RR (-2) 2458
26 (368) COLQUHOUN UNITED GGP-2 88 0-6 L Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} (-10) 2432
27 (406) STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY {GGP} GGP-3 59 1-3 L Tarbert (-21) 2374
28 (431) CRAIGNEUK GGP-3 81 0-4 L Clydebank Amateurs (-6) 2338
29 (443) BEARSDEN GGP-3 77 3-4 L Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill (+5) 2319
30 (488) TARBERT GGP-3 25 3-1 W Strathclyde University {GGP} (+21) 2236



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS