SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
SATURDAY MORNING AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2677, Variation: 9.7%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (10) DRUMCHAPEL UNITED SM SSM-1 96 2-0 W Kirkintilloch Thistle (-1) 3185
2 (22) DINAMO PAISLEY SSM-1 95 6-4 W East Lane (±0) 3089
3 (37) UB UNITED SSM-1 99 1-1 D Viewfield Rovers (-11) 2999
4 (41) EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE SSM-1 102 2-0 W Uddingston (+6) 2969
5 (42) KIRKINTILLOCH THISTLE SSM-1 88 0-2 L Drumchapel United SM (+1) 2967
6 (50) PLAINS SSM-1 90 0-1 L Moorlands Anvil (-13) 2954
7 (51) GLEBE HIBERNIAN SSM-2A 86 2-2 D Netherton (-5) 2953
8 (56) EAST KILBRIDE COLTS SSM-2B 95 1-3 L Southside (-23) 2928
9 (59) MOORLANDS ANVIL SSM-1 26 1-0 W Plains (+13) 2922
10 (61) BAILLIESTON THISTLE SSM-2B 91 6-2 W Braehead {GLA} (+22) 2916
11 (65) GLYNHILL MOORCROFT SSM-3B 82 3-1 W Glasgow Wellington (+1) 2910
12 (69) SINGER SSM-2B 79 1-1 D Wishaw United (-2) 2908
13 (72) EAST KILBRIDE YM SM SSM-2B 78 4-1 W Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs (+17) 2905
14 (73) BLACKTHORN ROVERS SSM-1 83 4-0 W AS Airdrie (+11) 2905
15 (78) UDDINGSTON SSM-1 90 0-2 L East Dunbartonshire (-6) 2897
16 (86) EASTERHOUSE FOOTBALL ACADEMY AMATEURS SSM-2B 90 1-4 L East Kilbride YM SM (-17) 2882
17 (89) THIRD LANARK SSM-3B 75 7-2 W Summerston (+11) 2878
18 (95) AFC DALZIEL SSM-3A 18 6-3 W Southside Athletic (±0) 2856
19 (112) MILNGAVIE WANDERERS SM SSM-3B 56 6-1 W Gleniffer Thistle (+22) 2827
20 (116) AFC MOTHERWELL SSM-3A 22 2-4 L Saint Mungo SM (-26) 2819
21 (124) STRATHAVEN DYNAMO SSM-2A 88 0-2 L Port Glasgow Boys Club (-23) 2798
22 (126) WISHAW UNITED SSM-3A 21 1-1 D Singer (+2) 2796
23 (132) GLADSTONE ATHLETIC SSM-2B 61 5-2 W Port Glasgow Athletic (+22) 2785
24 (134) SALSBURGH UNITED SSM-3A 23 3-4 L AFC Motherwell (±0) 2783
25 (136) WEST DUMBARTON SSM-3B 55 2-2 D Westwood (-11) 2782
26 (139) KNIGHTSWOOD AMATEURS SSM-2A 24 2-1 W Blantyre Soccer Academy (+11) 2778
27 (140) PORT GLASGOW BOYS CLUB SSM-2A 83 2-0 W Strathaven Dynamo (+23) 2777
28 (142) BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY SSM-2A 82 1-2 L Knightswood Amateurs (-11) 2774
29 (146) EAST LANE SSM-1 80 4-6 L Dinamo Paisley (±0) 2765
30 (150) NETHERTON SSM-2A 85 2-2 D Glebe Hibernian (+5) 2763
31 (151) SOUTHSIDE SSM-2B 75 3-1 W East Kilbride Colts (+23) 2762
32 (158) VIEWFIELD ROVERS SSM-1 86 1-1 D UB United (+11) 2756
33 (161) GLASGOW WELLINGTON SSM-2A 91 1-3 L Glynhill Moorcroft (-1) 2753
34 (167) AS AIRDRIE SSM-1 98 0-4 L Blackthorn Rovers (-11) 2750
35 (173) GLENIFFER THISTLE SSM-2B 90 1-6 L Milngavie Wanderers SM (-22) 2746
36 (174) RUTHERGLEN GLENCAIRN AMATEURS SSM-3A 81 4-2 W AFC Motherwell (+19) 2745
37 (175) HUNTERSHILL SSM-2A 76 6-3 W Manhattan Blacks (+18) 2744
38 (176) BRAEHEAD {GLA} SSM-2B 89 2-6 L Baillieston Thistle (-22) 2744
39 (185) STRATTON SOUTHSIDE SSM-2B 79 1-5 L Southside (-24) 2733
40 (188) SAINT MUNGO SM SSM-3A 19 4-2 W AFC Motherwell (+26) 2730
41 (189) CRAIGNEUK SM SSM-4 27 2-1 W Kirkwood (-10) 2729
42 (202) ROSELLE ROVERS SSM-3B 25 4-1 W Muirend (+13) 2697
43 (213) PORT GLASGOW ATHLETIC SSM-2B 78 2-5 L Gladstone Athletic (-22) 2683
44 (244) MUIREND SSM-3B 21 4-2 W Greengairs (+6) 2633
45 (250) GLASGOW CITY STAR SSM-3B 22 0-0 D Glasgow Wellington (+4) 2626
46 (256) CUMBERNAULD ATHLETIC SSM-4 21 8-0 W Glasgow Deaf Athletic (+3) 2615
47 (263) MANHATTAN BLACKS SSM-2A 89 3-6 L Huntershill (-18) 2598
48 (290) GREENGAIRS SSM-3B 24 2-4 L Muirend (-6) 2563
49 (303) WESTWOOD SSM-3B 62 2-2 D West Dumbarton (+11) 2549
50 (312) SUMMERSTON SSM-3B 48 5-2 W Westerlands SM (+7) 2539
51 (326) SHAWBRIDGE SSM-2A 95 1-14 L Blantyre Soccer Academy (-20) 2527
52 (329) NETHERTON COLTS SSM-4 23 4-2 W East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs (-4) 2522
53 (349) MOORLANDS SSM-4 20 2-3 L West Dumbarton Colts (-14) 2475
54 (386) BELLSHILL SSM-3A 22 4-5 L Airdrie Forest (-16) 2421
55 (390) WISHAW HIGH SCHOOL FP SM SSM-4 20 8-1 W West Dumbarton Colts (+56) 2411
56 (400) SOUTHSIDE ATHLETIC SSM-3A 55 3-6 L AFC Dalziel (±0) 2400
57 (406) WESTERLANDS SM SSM-3B 42 2-5 L Summerston (-7) 2389
58 (412) WEST DUMBARTON COLTS SSM-4 26 1-8 L Wishaw High School FP SM (-56) 2379
59 (438) AIRDRIE FOREST SSM-3A 25 5-4 W Bellshill (+16) 2340
60 (452) NORTH GLASGOW VICTORY SSM-4 80 2-2 D Notre Dame (-10) 2319
61 (477) KIRKWOOD SSM-4 25 1-2 L Craigneuk SM (+10) 2282
62 (479) NORTH EAST THISTLE SSM-4 47 1-4 L West Dumbarton Colts (-7) 2279
63 (494) DEAN PARK SSM-4 76 1-2 L Blantyre Soccer Academy Colts (-15) 2248
64 (525) BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY COLTS SSM-4 22 2-1 W Dean Park (+15) 2183
65 (559) EAST KILBRIDE THISTLE AMATEURS SSM-4 56 2-4 L Netherton Colts (+4) 2068
66 (569) NOTRE DAME SSM-4 16 2-2 D North Glasgow Victory (+10) 1991
67 (573) GLASGOW DEAF ATHLETIC SSM-4 52 1-2 L East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs (-6) 1974



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS