SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 WESTWOOD - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 West Dumbarton p 2-2 Westwood +11 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/02/2024 Westwood 5-5 Westerlands SM -9   SSM - Div. 1B
10/02/2024 Westwood 3-0 Greengairs +21   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/02/2024 Westerlands SM 4-2 Westwood -21 SSM - Glasgow Cup
20/01/2024 Westwood 4-5 Third Lanark +3   SSM - Div. 1B
13/01/2024 Glasgow City Star 7-3 Westwood -13   SSM - Div. 1B
06/01/2024 Westwood 3-4 Roselle Rovers -3   SSM - Div. 1B
09/12/2023 Westerlands SM 2-6 Westwood +19   SSM - Div. 1B
25/11/2023 Westwood 4-3 Southside Athletic -2   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Westwood 3-2 Summerston +2   SSM - Div. 1B
11/11/2023 Glynhill Moorcroft 12-1 Westwood -8   SSM - Div. 1B
04/11/2023 Mauchline United 6-0 Westwood -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Westwood 4-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +17   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/10/2023 Westwood 1-4 West Dumbarton -11   SSM - Div. 1B
14/10/2023 Rosehill United 1-2 Westwood +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Westwood 3-3 Rosehill United -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Westwood 1-17 Drumchapel -4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Westwood 2-5 Milngavie Wanderers SM -14   SSM - Div. 1B
06/09/2023 Craigneuk SM 1-3 Westwood +30   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Summerston 3-5 Westwood +19   SSM - Div. 1B
26/08/2023 Westwood 0-11 Glynhill Moorcroft -17   SSM - Div. 1B
23/08/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 9-3 Westwood -15   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Roselle Rovers 3-2 Westwood +2   SSM - Div. 1B
16/08/2023 Westwood 6-5 AS Airdrie +18   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Westwood 2-8 Glasgow City Star -30   SSM - Div. 1B
09/08/2023 Westwood 1-3 Glasgow City Star -12   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Greengairs 2-5 Westwood +25   SSM - Div. 1B
27/05/2023 Westwood 4-1 West Dumbarton +34   SSM - Development Div.
12/05/2023 Lanarkshire Thistle 2-3 Westwood +7   SSM - Development Div.
10/05/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 0-9 Westwood +11   SSM - Development Div.
06/05/2023 Dean Park 2-4 Westwood +8   SSM - Development Div.
03/05/2023 Westwood 4-2 Southside Athletic +11   SSM - Development Div.
29/04/2023 Villa United 1-8 Westwood +42   SSM - Development Div.
26/04/2023 Westwood 8-5 Glasgow Deaf Athletic +1   SSM - Development Div.
22/04/2023 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 3-4 Westwood -4   SSM - Development Div.
20/04/2023 East End Villa 4-1 Westwood -4   SSM - Development Div.
15/04/2023 Westwood 0-3 East End Villa -13 SSM - Glasgow Cup
13/04/2023 Motherwell Athletic 4-5 Westwood +15   SSM - Development Div.
01/04/2023 Westwood 3-1 Lanarkshire Thistle +12   SSM - Development Div.
25/03/2023 Westwood 2-2 North Glasgow Victory -12   SSM - Development Div.
18/03/2023 Westwood 5-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +28   SSM - Development Div.
04/03/2023 Blackhall 1-0 Westwood +1   SSM - Development Div.
25/02/2023 Westwood 10-0 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs +11   SSM - Development Div.
11/02/2023 Westwood 5-2 Villa United +15   SSM - Development Div.
04/02/2023 West Dumbarton 6-0 Westwood -6   SSM - Development Div.
28/01/2023 Westwood 3-4 Cumbernauld -9   SSM - Development Div.
14/01/2023 Westwood 4-1 Blackhall +23   SSM - Development Div.
03/12/2022 Westwood 2-4 Motherwell Athletic -7   SSM - Development Div.
26/11/2022 Westwood 1-8 Kirkintilloch Thistle -4   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Westwood 1-4 Dean Park -38   SSM - Development Div.
12/11/2022 North Glasgow Victory 4-7 Westwood +13   SSM - Development Div.
05/11/2022 Westwood 0-4 Leslie Hearts -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Southside Athletic 7-2 Westwood -21   SSM - Development Div.
15/10/2022 Westwood 0-7 Tannochside United -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Westwood 3-2 Earlston Rhymers +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Westwood p 1-1 Glenvale Carlton -2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Westwood 2-3 East End Villa +2   SSM - Development Div.
20/08/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-0 Westwood -16   SSM - Development Div.
13/08/2022 Westwood 7-0 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs +5   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Huntershill 3-1 Westwood +6   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 Westwood 2-4 Southside -1   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Westwood 2-6 Greenock -10   SSM - Champions Cup