SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
EAST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2630, Variation: 9.9%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (9) STEINS THISTLE SPA-2 112 2-1 W Greenock High School FP (+8) 3197
2 (19) SANDYS LOT-1 108 3-3 D Tollcross Thistle (+3) 3119
3 (21) TOLLCROSS THISTLE LOT-1 120 1-2 L Clermiston (-14) 3104
4 (27) DUNIPACE AMATEURS CAL-2 88 6-2 W Drumchapel (+37) 3046
5 (40) CLERMISTON LOT-2 76 2-1 W Tollcross Thistle (+14) 2986
6 (43) DOUNE CASTLE CAL-1 111 0-8 L East Kilbride YM (-45) 2978
7 (45) LOGANLEA UNITED LOT-1 105 3-5 L Sandys (-1) 2971
8 (49) STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY CAL-2 73 2-0 W Riverside (-2) 2965
9 (60) EDINBURGH NORTH LOT-1 91 2-9 L Sandys (-14) 2921
10 (68) ALVA CAL-2 109 0-4 L Westerlands (-19) 2909
11 (72) LEITH ATHLETIC AMATEURS LOT-2 105 4-1 W Armadale Athletic (+15) 2900
12 (76) MILTON CAL-1 92 1-3 L Saint Mungo (-1) 2889
13 (113) MILL LOT-3 93 5-3 W Edinburgh University 4ths (+6) 2827
14 (116) RATHO ATHLETIC LOT-1 89 2-3 L Leith Victoria NCLV (-3) 2823
15 (117) LEITH VICTORIA NCLV LOT-1 89 3-2 W Ratho Athletic (+3) 2822
16 (123) WESTFIELD COLTS STI-1 101 3-0 W Plean (+29) 2813
17 (126) EDINBURGH STROLLERS LOT-1 82 0-2 L Ratho Athletic (-20) 2807
18 (135) HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY AMATEURS LOT-3 96 6-2 W Mill (+28) 2792
19 (146) PLEAN STI-1 74 1-3 L Campsie (-12) 2779
20 (153) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 2NDS LOT-1 82 3-6 L Sandys (+1) 2760
21 (154) EDINBURGH HARPS LOT-2 97 6-2 W North Merchiston Vale (+22) 2759
22 (157) EDINBURGH STAR LOT-1 91 0-5 L Edinburgh University 2nds (-31) 2756
23 (158) MENTAL MECHANICS LOT-2 87 4-2 W West Barns Star (+12) 2754
24 (165) TRANENT AMATEURS LOT-1 73 2-1 W Ratho Athletic (+7) 2750
25 (171) CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO LOT-2 89 2-1 W Armadale Athletic (+3) 2740
26 (172) ARMADALE ATHLETIC LOT-2 96 5-2 W West Barns Star (+20) 2738
27 (180) RIVERSIDE CAL-2 107 0-2 L Stenhousemuir Community (+2) 2726
28 (189) BEECHWOOD ALBION STI-1 103 2-1 W Plean (+10) 2711
29 (192) UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING AMATEURS CAL-2 94 0-2 L Riverside (-10) 2706
30 (199) SAINT MARY'S METROPOLITAN EDC-1 109 2-3 L Saint Columba's (-12) 2698
31 (200) BATHGATE LOT-3 57 3-2 W Polbeth United (-8) 2697
32 (202) BLACKRIDGE VALE OF CRAIG LOT-2 85 2-5 L Clermiston (-1) 2694
33 (214) PORT SETON EDC-1 101 1-3 L Saint Columba's (-22) 2673
34 (215) LINLITHGOW ROSE COMMUNITY STI-1 102 3-0 W Plean (+32) 2669
35 (217) BLACKBURN UNITED AMATEURS STI-1 34 10-2 W Tullibody Saint Serf's (+8) 2668
36 (223) CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS CAL-2 91 0-5 L Rothesay Brandane (-28) 2663
37 (227) HUNTERFIELD VALE LOT-2 63 5-4 W West Barns Star (+2) 2653
38 (241) SAINT COLUMBA'S EDC-1 96 3-2 W Saint Mary's Metropolitan (+12) 2628
39 (247) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 4THS LOT-3 73 3-5 L Mill (-6) 2620
40 (250) CURRIE LOT-3 52 3-0 W Edinburgh University 4ths (+30) 2614
41 (268) NORTH MERCHISTON VALE LOT-2 93 2-6 L Edinburgh Harps (-22) 2589
42 (270) DALKEITH THISTLE AMATEURS LOT-3 86 3-4 L East Calder United (-13) 2586
43 (276) KINCARDINE STI-1 90 8-0 W Cowie United (+14) 2575
44 (284) KIRKLISTON & SOUTH QUEENSFERRY LOT-2 92 1-4 L North Merchiston Vale (-14) 2563
45 (286) DOLLAR GLEN STI-1 89 2-5 L Blackburn United Amateurs (-22) 2560
46 (295) NIDDRIE MISSION EDC-1 105 1-3 L Saint Columba's (-12) 2552
47 (297) STENHOUSEMUIR U21 CAL-U21 86 4-0 W Harestanes U21 (+5) 2549
48 (300) EAST CALDER UNITED LOT-3 96 2-6 L Edinburgh University 4ths (-17) 2544
49 (327) WHITE LIGHTNING EDC-1 98 1-2 L Barclay Viewforth United (-6) 2499
50 (330) CALLANDER THISTLE CAL-2 87 1-1 D Cambria (+8) 2497
51 (362) FERNIESIDE LOT-3 91 6-3 W Polbeth United (+10) 2457
52 (372) BARCLAY VIEWFORTH UNITED EDC-1 95 3-2 W Ladywell Baptist Church (-7) 2431
53 (373) GORGIE UNITED EDC-1 102 2-7 L Saint Columba's (-19) 2429
54 (376) LIVINGSTON GS IFA-1 59 4-3 W Rochdale Supporters (-3) 2423
55 (392) EDINBURGH COMMUNITY AMATEURS LOT-3 48 0-3 L Heriot-Watt University Amateurs (-5) 2392
56 (407) SOUTH EAST SAINTS EDC-1 99 6-1 W Central (+35) 2375
57 (412) STENHOUSEMUIR U19 SPA-U19 31 3-8 L Saint Cadoc's Youth Club U19 (-28) 2366
58 (429) CENTRAL EDC-1 97 1-6 L South East Saints (-35) 2341
59 (437) TULLIBODY SAINT SERF'S STI-1 34 2-10 L Blackburn United Amateurs (-8) 2329
60 (455) CHARLOTTE CHAPEL EDC-1 96 0-3 L Saint Columba's (-2) 2300
61 (466) FALKIRK FOUNDATION U19 SPA-U19 24 1-6 L Dumbarton U19 (-32) 2286
62 (467) BARCA-MILTON LOT-3 84 1-6 L Edinburgh University 4ths (-3) 2285
63 (477) CARRUBBERS EDC-1 96 6-3 W Niddrie Mission (+39) 2270
64 (479) POLBETH UNITED LOT-3 81 2-3 L Bathgate (+8) 2266
65 (484) MILTON U21 CAL-U21 23 0-7 L Strathclyde University U21 (-30) 2254
66 (506) LADYWELL BAPTIST CHURCH EDC-1 96 2-3 L Barclay Viewforth United (+7) 2184
67 (509) COWIE UNITED STI-1 87 1-6 L Tullibody Saint Serf's (-14) 2177
68 (542) REAL MAROON IFA-1 52 2-1 W KaisAyr (+16) 2090
69 (559) KIRKLISTON COMMUNITY CHURCH EDC-1 67 6-6 D South East Saints (+11) 1980



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS