SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
EAST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2622, Variation: 10.1%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (12) STEINS THISTLE SPA-2 90 10-0 W Cardross (±0) 3174
2 (13) SANDYS LOT-1 95 3-1 W Craigroyston (+6) 3141
3 (18) TOLLCROSS THISTLE LOT-1 110 1-1 D Steins Thistle (±0) 3110
4 (20) DOUNE CASTLE CAL-1 96 6-3 W University of Stirling Amateurs (-2) 3104
5 (24) DUNIPACE AMATEURS CAL-2 78 3-0 W Stenhousemuir Community (+6) 3072
6 (53) CLERMISTON LOT-2 60 5-2 W West Barns Star (+1) 2949
7 (60) CRAIGROYSTON LOT-1 87 1-3 L Sandys (-6) 2920
8 (63) STENHOUSEMUIR COMMUNITY CAL-2 59 2-3 L Westerlands (+3) 2911
9 (67) ALVA CAL-2 101 4-0 W Callander Thistle (±0) 2908
10 (68) LOGANLEA UNITED LOT-1 96 3-1 W Edinburgh Strollers (+7) 2908
11 (90) MILTON CAL-1 82 3-2 W Giffnock North (+12) 2876
12 (98) EDINBURGH STROLLERS LOT-1 79 1-3 L Loganlea United (-7) 2850
13 (100) LEITH ATHLETIC AMATEURS LOT-2 94 2-5 L Blackridge Vale of Craig (-28) 2845
14 (104) RATHO ATHLETIC LOT-1 81 1-0 W Edinburgh University 2nds (+3) 2841
15 (107) EDINBURGH STAR LOT-1 89 2-3 L Stenhousemuir Community (-7) 2834
16 (115) MILL LOT-3 83 7-2 W East Calder United (+11) 2820
17 (121) PLEAN STI-1 52 11-0 W Cowie United (+6) 2810
18 (129) EDINBURGH HARPS LOT-2 89 2-0 W North Berwick (+3) 2791
19 (131) LEITH VICTORIA NCLV LOT-1 79 3-3 D Tranent Amateurs (-5) 2789
20 (138) BEECHWOOD ALBION STI-1 89 1-1 D Linlithgow Rose Community (-8) 2778
21 (149) MENTAL MECHANICS LOT-2 77 5-0 W Bo'ness United Community (+15) 2763
22 (156) SAINT MARY'S METROPOLITAN EDC-1 94 4-1 W White Lightning (+12) 2756
23 (159) CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS CAL-2 82 1-5 L Milton (-28) 2755
24 (163) RIVERSIDE CAL-2 100 0-3 L Rhu (-18) 2751
25 (171) BATHGATE LOT-3 50 3-4 L Edinburgh University 4ths (-16) 2747
26 (172) TRANENT AMATEURS LOT-1 69 3-3 D Leith Victoria NCLV (+5) 2747
27 (187) BLACKRIDGE VALE OF CRAIG LOT-2 77 5-2 W Leith Athletic Amateurs (+28) 2731
28 (191) ARMADALE ATHLETIC LOT-2 85 4-2 W North Merchiston Vale (+1) 2726
29 (197) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 2NDS LOT-1 76 0-1 L Ratho Athletic (-3) 2704
30 (200) WESTFIELD COLTS STI-1 86 4-1 W Kincardine (+14) 2698
31 (203) UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING AMATEURS CAL-2 85 0-1 L Rothesay Brandane (-3) 2694
32 (204) HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY AMATEURS LOT-3 85 10-0 W Barca-Milton (+20) 2692
33 (209) PORT SETON EDC-1 89 2-0 W Saint Columba's (+5) 2688
34 (219) HUNTERFIELD VALE LOT-2 51 0-5 L Corstorphine Dynamo (-31) 2676
35 (221) CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO LOT-2 81 5-0 W Hunterfield Vale (+31) 2672
36 (231) LINLITHGOW ROSE COMMUNITY STI-1 91 1-1 D Beechwood Albion (+8) 2656
37 (232) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 4THS LOT-3 60 4-3 W Bathgate (+16) 2653
38 (239) KINCARDINE STI-1 77 1-4 L Westfield Colts (-14) 2646
39 (240) CURRIE LOT-3 46 11-1 W Polbeth United (+7) 2644
40 (251) EAST CALDER UNITED LOT-3 89 2-7 L Mill (-11) 2618
41 (254) BO'NESS UNITED COMMUNITY LOT-2 82 0-5 L Mental Mechanics (-15) 2616
42 (259) SAINT COLUMBA'S EDC-1 80 0-2 L Port Seton (-5) 2603
43 (261) BLACKBURN UNITED AMATEURS STI-1 21 0-4 L Campsie (-6) 2600
44 (272) GORGIE UNITED EDC-1 88 5-0 W Central (+16) 2589
45 (275) KIRKLISTON & SOUTH QUEENSFERRY LOT-2 84 1-4 L Leith Athletic Amateurs (-7) 2584
46 (295) DALKEITH THISTLE AMATEURS LOT-3 78 2-1 W Edinburgh Community Amateurs (-5) 2556
47 (296) NORTH MERCHISTON VALE LOT-2 83 2-4 L Armadale Athletic (-1) 2555
48 (301) STENHOUSEMUIR U21 CAL-U21 77 1-0 W Strathclyde University U21 (+5) 2551
49 (308) WHITE LIGHTNING EDC-1 89 1-4 L Saint Mary's Metropolitan (-12) 2543
50 (325) NIDDRIE MISSION EDC-1 92 7-2 W Charlotte Chapel (+22) 2527
51 (327) DOLLAR GLEN STI-1 78 1-4 L Linlithgow Rose Community (-9) 2526
52 (355) CALLANDER THISTLE CAL-2 79 0-4 L Alva (±0) 2464
53 (381) STENHOUSEMUIR U19 SPA-U19 21 2-5 L Dumbarton U19 (-18) 2429
54 (404) LIVINGSTON GS IFA-1 52 8-0 W Glasgow Piraten (+2) 2396
55 (413) FERNIESIDE LOT-3 84 1-4 L Mill (-1) 2376
56 (415) EDINBURGH COMMUNITY AMATEURS LOT-3 43 1-2 L Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs (+5) 2371
57 (422) FALKIRK FOUNDATION U19 SPA-U19 21 2-4 L Rutherglen Glencairn U19 (-13) 2368
58 (426) BARCLAY VIEWFORTH UNITED EDC-1 84 9-0 W Kirkliston Community Church (+10) 2361
59 (439) ALLOA ATHLETIC SUPPORTERS IFA-1 48 4-1 W Glasgow Piraten (-4) 2338
60 (440) BARCA-MILTON LOT-3 79 0-10 L Heriot-Watt University Amateurs (-20) 2337
61 (458) CHARLOTTE CHAPEL EDC-1 85 2-7 L Niddrie Mission (-22) 2310
62 (461) CENTRAL EDC-1 85 0-5 L Gorgie United (-16) 2307
63 (473) BINGHAM EDC-1 33 4-1 W South East Saints (+28) 2289
64 (478) TULLIBODY SAINT SERF'S STI-1 25 1-2 L Campsie (+10) 2280
65 (487) MILTON U21 CAL-U21 17 1-1 D Stenhousemuir U21 (+12) 2261
66 (489) SOUTH EAST SAINTS EDC-1 87 1-4 L Bingham (-28) 2258
67 (490) CARRUBBERS EDC-1 86 5-2 W Ladywell Baptist Church (+29) 2256
68 (496) POLBETH UNITED LOT-3 75 1-11 L Currie (-7) 2244
69 (499) LADYWELL BAPTIST CHURCH EDC-1 87 2-5 L Carrubbers (-29) 2238
70 (506) COWIE UNITED STI-1 74 0-11 L Plean (-6) 2224
71 (555) REAL MAROON IFA-1 43 1-3 L Jags for Good (-8) 2076
72 (592) KIRKLISTON COMMUNITY CHURCH EDC-1 56 0-9 L Barclay Viewforth United (-10) 1898



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS