SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BATHGATE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Bathgate 3-4 Edinburgh University 4ths -16   LOT - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Bathgate 4-3 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -10   LOT - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Bathgate 6-1 Fernieside +3   LOT - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-4 p Bathgate +7   LOT - Logan Cup
13/01/2024 East Calder United 1-5 Bathgate +27   LOT - Div. 1
16/12/2023 Bathgate 3-2 Barca-Milton -9   LOT - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Currie 2-1 Bathgate -10   LOT - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Park Sports Project 3-1 Bathgate +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Bathgate 1-1 Park Sports Project +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bathgate 2-2 East Calder United -8   LOT - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Bathgate 0-3 Tollcross Thistle -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
07/10/2023 Fernieside 1-7 Bathgate +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Bathgate 7-0 Terry McMillan +5   LOT - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Polbeth United 0-8 Bathgate +12   LOT - Logan Cup
16/09/2023 Bathgate 1-2 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -11   LOT - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Bathgate 9-0 Polbeth United +7   LOT - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Barca-Milton p 4-4 Bathgate -11 LOT - Victory Cup
26/08/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 3-3 Bathgate -12   LOT - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 3-2 Bathgate -13   LOT - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Bathgate 2-1 Mill -2   LOT - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Fernieside 3-3 Bathgate -9   LOT - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Bathgate 4-5 Saughton Sounders -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/04/2022 Bathgate 3-0 Barca-Milton -2 LOT - Dunedin Cup
19/03/2022 Mill 3-1 Bathgate -22   LOT - Div. 1 West
05/03/2022 Bathgate 5-3 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs +4   LOT - Div. 1 West
26/02/2022 Bathgate 1-4 Loganlea United -11   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/02/2022 Bathgate 2-3 Armadale Athletic -22   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/02/2022 Loganlea United 4-2 Bathgate +1 LOT - Victory Cup
05/02/2022 Bathgate 3-5 Penicuik -15 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
29/01/2022 Bathgate 3-0 Balerno Athletic -1   LOT - Div. 1 West
22/01/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-2 Bathgate -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/12/2021 Loanhead Miners Welfare p 4-4 Bathgate -8 LOT - Centenary Cup
04/12/2021 Bathgate 5-0 Mental Mechanics +3   LOT - Div. 1 West
27/11/2021 Longniddry Villa 0-3 Bathgate +22 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
06/11/2021 Polbeth United 0-6 Bathgate +2   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/10/2021 Bathgate 8-0 East Calder United +12   LOT - Div. 1 West
16/10/2021 Meadowbank 4-3 Bathgate +3   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Meadowbank 3-0 Bathgate -8   LOT - Logan Cup
02/10/2021 Carrick Athletic 1-3 Bathgate +21   LOT - Div. 1 West
25/09/2021 Saughton Sounders 3-4 Bathgate +15   LOT - Div. 1 West
18/09/2021 Bathgate 1-3 Bo'ness United Community -16   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/09/2021 Mental Mechanics 2-4 Bathgate ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/09/2021 Bathgate 4-4 p Sandys +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Balerno Athletic 2-3 Bathgate -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/08/2021 Bathgate 4-2 Mill +1   LOT - Div. 1 West
21/08/2021 Bathgate 24-0 Fauldhouse Sporting Club ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
14/08/2021 East Calder United 1-0 Bathgate -14   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/08/2021 Armadale Athletic 4-9 Bathgate +18   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/08/2021 Loganlea United 4-2 Bathgate ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
31/07/2021 Bathgate 14-0 Polbeth United +4   LOT - Div. 1 West