SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ALVA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Alva 4-0 Callander Thistle ±0   CAL - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Rhu 4-0 Alva -28   CAL - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Alva 3-2 Rothesay Brandane -2   CAL - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Alva 1-3 Shortlees -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
20/01/2024 Westerlands 4-0 Alva -17   CAL - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Alva 4-2 Riverside +1   CAL - Div. 1
06/01/2024 Alva 4-2 Newlands +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Alva 0-1 Stenhousemuir Community -14   CAL - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Alva 1-2 Rothesay Brandane -19 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
02/12/2023 Tolbooth 0-2 Alva +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Rothesay Brandane 2-1 Alva -14   CAL - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Alva 1-1 Rhu -9   CAL - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Alva 5-1 East Calder United +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 East Calder United 1-1 Alva -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Cambria 0-7 Alva +16   CAL - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Alva 0-2 Sandys -11   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Callander Thistle 1-1 p Alva -13   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
07/10/2023 Kennoway Star Hearts Amateurs 1-3 Alva -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Alva 4-1 Glasgow University Amateurs ±0   CAL - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Alva 3-1 Dunblane Soccer Club +1   CAL - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Stenhousemuir Community 6-0 Alva -43   CAL - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Alva 3-2 Cambusbarron Rovers -8   CAL - Div. 1
30/08/2023 Callander Thistle 0-3 Alva -3   CAL - Div. 1
23/08/2023 University of Stirling Amateurs 1-3 Alva -4   CAL - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Alva 2-1 Drumchapel +10   CAL - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Riverside 3-3 Alva -7   CAL - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Alva 3-4 Dunipace Amateurs -19   CAL - Div. 1
07/06/2023 Alva 3-2 Riverside -5 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
02/06/2023 Alva 3-1 Riverside ±0 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
31/05/2023 Alva 4-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +3 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
29/05/2023 Alva 11-3 Braehead {STI} +7 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
27/05/2023 Alva p 2-2 Campsie -11 STI - Lg. Cup
19/05/2023 Alva 6-1 Riverside +11 STI - Colley Trophy
17/05/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-0 Alva -12   STI - Premier Div.
15/05/2023 Alva 2-0 Beechwood Albion -3 STI - Lg. Cup
10/05/2023 Campsie 1-5 Alva +11   STI - Premier Div.
08/05/2023 Plean 0-4 Alva ±0   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
06/05/2023 Alva 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +2 STI - Colley Trophy
03/05/2023 Braehead {STI} 0-5 Alva +7   STI - Premier Div.
01/05/2023 Riverside 2-3 Alva -1   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
26/04/2023 Westfield Colts 1-5 Alva +5   STI - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Campsie 1-4 Alva +5   STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
12/04/2023 Beechwood Albion 1-4 Alva +8   STI - Premier Div.
31/03/2023 Alva 0-0 p Doune Castle +3 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
25/03/2023 Cowie United 1-16 Alva +4   STI - Premier Div.
17/03/2023 Alva 1-0 Steins Thistle +7 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
11/03/2023 Alva 5-0 Plean ±0 STI - Colley Trophy
04/03/2023 Westfield Colts 0-3 Alva +3   STI - Lg. Cup
25/02/2023 Alva 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +4   STI - Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Alva 4-0 North Merchiston Vale +3 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
04/02/2023 Alva 5-0 Campsie +2   STI - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Cowie United 2-8 Alva +1   STI - Lg. Cup
21/01/2023 Alva 5-0 Dunblane Soccer Club +13 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Alva 5-0 Westfield Colts +6   STI - Premier Div.
10/12/2022 Dollar Glen 0-1 Alva -7 STI - Colley Trophy
03/12/2022 Alva 10-1 Plean +3   STI - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Clermiston 0-2 Alva +14   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Dollar Glen 2-4 Alva -3   STI - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Alva 0-2 Bannockburn -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Alva 6-2 Beechwood Albion +7   STI - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Alva 6-1 Braehead {STI} +14   STI - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Alva 7-0 Cowie United +1   STI - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Alva 4-1 Riverside +4   STI - Lg. Cup
01/10/2022 Manhattan Blacks 1-6 Alva +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Plean 0-2 Alva -4   STI - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Edinburgh Strollers 2-4 Alva +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
20/08/2022 Alva 3-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +1   STI - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Riverside 2-4 Alva +7   STI - Premier Div.
10/06/2022 Braehead {STI} 3-2 Alva -9   STI - Premier PO
30/05/2022 Alva 1-1 Braehead {STI} -5   STI - Premier Div.
28/05/2022 Braehead {STI} 1-3 Alva +18   STI - Premier Div.
23/05/2022 Alva 3-3 p Braehead {STI} -1 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
06/05/2022 Alva 3-0 Braehead {STI} +23 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
30/04/2022 Alva 5-2 Grangemouth +10 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
23/04/2022 Alva 5-3 Linlithgow Rose Community -2 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
13/04/2022 Alva 3-0 Dollar Glen ±0 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
02/04/2022 Westfield Colts 0-1 Alva +1   STI - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Dunipace Amateurs p 3-3 Alva -9 STI - Premier Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Alva 10-1 Condorrat +7   STI - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Alva 4-5 Westfield Colts -20   STI - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Falkirk Athletic LK 1-5 Alva +15   STI - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 Clackmannan Community 0-1 Alva -6   STI - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Alva 4-2 Beechwood Albion +3 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
29/01/2022 Chryston 2-5 Alva +31   STI - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Condorrat 2-3 Alva -5   STI - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Alva 3-0 Dunipace Amateurs +3   STI - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 Alva 0-3 Fallin -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Craigshill Thistle p 3-3 Alva -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Alva 1-2 Grangemouth -17 STI - Colley Trophy
06/11/2021 Alva p 2-2 Baillieston Thistle -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Alva 2-2 Westfield Colts -10   STI - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Kildrum United 0-5 Alva +9 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
16/10/2021 Alva 1-0 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -9   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Braehead {STI} 6-1 Alva -24   STI - Premier Lg. Cup
02/10/2021 Loganlea United 2-7 Alva +46   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Alva 1-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -5   STI - Colley Trophy
18/09/2021 Dunipace Amateurs 1-2 Alva +2   STI - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-2 Alva -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/08/2021 Alva 5-1 Condorrat +1   STI - Premier Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Alva 1-0 Clackmannan Community -8   STI - Premier Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Alva 3-0 Falkirk Athletic LK +3   STI - Premier Div.