SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 RIVERSIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Riverside 0-3 Rhu -18   CAL - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Riverside 2-1 Callander Thistle -9   CAL - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-1 Riverside +3   CAL - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Rothesay Brandane 5-2 Riverside -13   CAL - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Alva 4-2 Riverside -1   CAL - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Riverside 1-2 Cambusbarron Rovers -10   CAL - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Riverside 5-4 Cambria -3   CAL - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Doune Castle 2-0 Riverside +4 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
28/10/2023 Riverside 3-4 Rothesay Brandane -12   CAL - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig p 2-2 Riverside -1   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 The Swifts 1-0 Riverside -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Westerlands 4-2 Riverside ±0   CAL - Div. 1
23/09/2023 University of Stirling Amateurs 1-2 Riverside ±0   CAL - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Callander Thistle 1-2 Riverside -5   CAL - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Drumchapel 7-1 Riverside -4   CAL - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 4-5 Riverside +5   CAL - Div. 1
30/08/2023 Riverside 2-3 Dunipace Amateurs -3   CAL - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Riverside 4-2 Strathclyde University +12   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
23/08/2023 Riverside 1-4 Stenhousemuir Community -14   CAL - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Riverside 2-5 Westerlands -19   CAL - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Riverside 3-3 Alva +7   CAL - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Rhu 5-2 Riverside -24   CAL - Div. 1
07/06/2023 Alva 3-2 Riverside +5 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
02/06/2023 Alva 3-1 Riverside ±0 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
31/05/2023 Riverside 3-1 Beechwood Albion +15 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
19/05/2023 Alva 6-1 Riverside -11 STI - Colley Trophy
17/05/2023 Campsie 3-0 Riverside -22 STI - Lg. Cup
12/05/2023 Westfield Colts 1-5 Riverside +16 STI - Colley Trophy
10/05/2023 Riverside 7-2 Plean +4   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
08/05/2023 Braehead {STI} p 2-2 Riverside -4   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
06/05/2023 Plean 2-2 Riverside -10   STI - Premier Div.
01/05/2023 Riverside 2-3 Alva +1   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
29/04/2023 Cowie United 2-4 Riverside -4 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
26/04/2023 Campsie 4-1 Riverside -27   STI - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Riverside 1-0 Beechwood Albion -1 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
15/04/2023 Westfield Colts 3-4 Riverside ±0   STI - Lg. Cup
12/04/2023 Riverside 4-0 Cowie United -1   STI - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Plean 1-8 Riverside +10   STI - Lg. Cup
25/03/2023 Riverside 4-2 Beechwood Albion +5   STI - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Dollar Glen 2-9 Riverside +19   STI - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Westfield Colts 3-1 Riverside -22   STI - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-7 Riverside +26   STI - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Riverside 7-0 Braehead {STI} +26   STI - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Riverside 4-1 Campsie +5   STI - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Riverside 7-1 Plean +6   STI - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Westfield Colts 1-3 Riverside +11 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
28/01/2023 Riverside 4-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +10   STI - Lg. Cup
21/01/2023 Braehead {STI} 1-2 Riverside +13   STI - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Riverside 8-1 Cowie United +4   STI - Lg. Cup
10/12/2022 Riverside 6-2 Cowie United +1 STI - Colley Trophy
03/12/2022 Riverside 2-8 Saint Joseph's -17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Whitburn Amateurs 0-11 Riverside +1   STI - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Riverside 2-2 p Plean -12   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Riverside 2-1 Charlie Accies +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Riverside 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -14   STI - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Cowie United 1-8 Riverside +9   STI - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Riverside 4-2 Milton +18   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Alva 4-1 Riverside -4   STI - Lg. Cup
01/10/2022 Dolphin 1-3 Riverside ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Riverside 2-1 Westfield Colts +2   STI - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Riverside 8-1 Dollar Glen +17   STI - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 Riverside 15-0 Tower Bar ±0   STI - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Beechwood Albion 3-1 Riverside -7   STI - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Riverside 2-4 Alva -7   STI - Premier Div.
02/06/2022 Dunipace Amateurs p 3-3 Riverside -3 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
27/05/2022 Riverside 3-2 Falkirk Athletic LK +2 STI - Colley Trophy
16/05/2022 Beechwood Albion 0-4 Riverside +41 STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
07/05/2022 Riverside 4-1 Grangemouth +24   STI - Div. 1
04/05/2022 Westfield Colts 4-3 Riverside -1   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
30/04/2022 Riverside 0-2 Braehead {STI} -3 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
27/04/2022 Riverside 2-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +9   STI - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Cowie United 2-4 Riverside ±0   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
20/04/2022 Riverside 6-1 Condorrat +14   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
09/04/2022 Riverside 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -3   STI - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Riverside 1-4 Dollar Glen -35   STI - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Beechwood Albion 2-1 Riverside +2   STI - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Riverside 2-3 Campsie -19   STI - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Riverside 1-1 Grangemouth ±0   STI - Div. 1
26/02/2022 Cowie United 2-4 Riverside -2   STI - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Dunipace Amateurs 3-5 Riverside +16 STI - Colley Trophy
29/01/2022 Riverside 4-1 Campsie +7   STI - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Cowie United 0-3 Riverside +3   STI - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Riverside 3-1 Clackmannan Community +5 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
27/11/2021 Falkirk Athletic LK 1-4 Riverside +29 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
20/11/2021 Riverside 2-8 Loganlea United -15   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Riverside 3-2 Condorrat -4 STI - Colley Trophy
06/11/2021 Campsie 2-3 Riverside +6   STI - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Grangemouth 1-1 Riverside +7   STI - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Barrhill 5-4 Riverside -20 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
16/10/2021 Polbeth United 2-5 Riverside -1   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Riverside 6-1 Dollar Glen +9   STI - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Beechwood Albion 0-1 Riverside +17   STI - Div. 1
25/09/2021 Riverside 4-0 Kildrum United +14   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
18/09/2021 Riverside 4-2 Cowie United -5   STI - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Riverside +16   STI - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Riverside 0-6 Leven United -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Riverside 4-5 Beechwood Albion -2   STI - Div. 1
25/08/2021 Riverside 2-5 Grangemouth -19   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Dollar Glen 2-1 Riverside -12   STI - Div. 1
18/08/2021 Campsie 6-4 Riverside -17   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup