SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 PLEAN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Cowie United 0-11 Plean +6   STI - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Plean 6-0 Kincardine +18   STI - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-4 Plean +24   STI - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Blackburn United Amateurs 1-4 Plean +14 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
20/01/2024 Tullibody Saint Serf's 1-3 Plean -5   STI - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Giffnock North 3-0 Plean -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Plean 4-3 Campsie +8   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Plean 6-4 Plains +24   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Westfield Colts 1-6 Plean +42 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
18/11/2023 Plean 2-3 Edinburgh Star ±0   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
11/11/2023 Tweedmouth 1-7 Plean +43   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Braehead {STI} 0-8 Plean +55   STI - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Plean p 1-1 Pittenweem Rovers +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Pittenweem Rovers 0-0 Plean +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Plean 10-1 Cowie United +16   STI - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Blackburn United Amateurs 3-2 Plean +1   STI - Lg. Cup
02/09/2023 Plean 4-0 Beechwood Albion +46   STI - Lg. Cup
30/08/2023 Riverside Athletic 1-11 Plean +18   STI - Lg. Cup
26/08/2023 Dollar Glen 8-3 Plean -22   STI - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Plean 1-1 Westfield Colts +4   STI - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Plean 4-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +39   STI - Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Plean 6-2 Tullibody Saint Serf's +7   STI - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Plean 0-6 Linlithgow Rose Community -23   STI - Premier Div.
12/05/2023 Cowie United 4-2 Plean -17   STI - Premier Div.
10/05/2023 Riverside 7-2 Plean -4   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
08/05/2023 Plean 0-4 Alva ±0   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
06/05/2023 Plean 2-2 Riverside +10   STI - Premier Div.
03/05/2023 Beechwood Albion 1-1 Plean +13   STI - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 Plean p 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +5   STI - Lg. Cup
15/04/2023 Braehead {STI} p 3-3 Plean +11   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
12/04/2023 Plean 1-6 Campsie -16   STI - Premier Div.
05/04/2023 Westfield Colts 2-0 Plean +1   STI - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Plean 1-8 Riverside -10   STI - Lg. Cup
11/03/2023 Alva 5-0 Plean ±0 STI - Colley Trophy
04/03/2023 Plean 1-1 p Cowie United -7 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
25/02/2023 Westfield Colts 2-1 Plean +6   STI - Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Riverside 7-1 Plean -6   STI - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Plean 2-4 Dollar Glen -11   STI - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Plean 0-2 Beechwood Albion -3   STI - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Doune Castle 14-0 Plean -3 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Alva 10-1 Plean -3   STI - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Riverside 2-2 p Plean +12   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-0 Plean +6   STI - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Cowie United 3-0 Plean -28   STI - Lg. Cup
29/10/2022 Campsie 3-1 Plean -8   STI - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Plean 1-6 Westfield Colts -21   STI - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Plean 2-0 Edinburgh Strollers +17   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Dollar Glen 3-2 Plean +1   STI - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Whitburn Amateurs 1-12 Plean +4   STI - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Plean 2-1 Cowie United -4   STI - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Plean 0-2 Alva +4   STI - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Plean 4-5 Braehead {STI} +8   STI - Premier Div.