SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SINGER - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Wishaw United p 1-1 Singer -2 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/02/2024 Gladstone Athletic 4-2 Singer -22   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 AS Airdrie 2-5 Singer +18   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
27/01/2024 Bellshill 1-4 Singer ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
13/01/2024 East Kilbride Colts 1-0 Singer ±0   SSM - Championship B
09/12/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 2-4 Singer +19   SSM - Championship B
25/11/2023 Greenock 2-3 Singer -1   SSM - Championship B
18/11/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 5-2 Singer -11   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Singer 8-2 Braehead {GLA} +21   SSM - Championship B
28/10/2023 Singer 2-0 Stratton Southside +1   SSM - Championship A
21/10/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 1-5 Singer -2   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Plains 2-2 Singer +6 SSM - Champions Cup
07/10/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 6-2 Singer -32   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Singer 6-1 Stratton Southside +15 SSM - Champions Cup
16/09/2023 Singer 10-4 Third Lanark +17   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
05/09/2023 Manhattan Blacks 3-6 Singer +13   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Baillieston Thistle 2-2 Singer +6   SSM - Championship B
26/08/2023 Singer 5-5 Greenock -9   SSM - Championship B
24/08/2023 North Glasgow Victory 0-0 Singer -14   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-4 Singer +1   SSM - Championship B
16/08/2023 Singer 8-2 Tannochside United +37   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Singer 5-1 Gladstone Athletic +25   SSM - Championship B
08/08/2023 Singer 3-1 Lesmahagow SM +26   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 1-1 Singer +11   SSM - Championship B
22/04/2023 Singer 0-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -12   SSM - Div. 1B
25/03/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 7-0 Singer -17   SSM - Div. 1B
18/03/2023 Stratton Southside 1-3 Singer +4   SSM - Div. 1B
04/03/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 3-0 Singer -8   SSM - Div. 1B
11/02/2023 Summerston 5-2 Singer -41   SSM - Div. 1B
04/02/2023 Singer 3-1 Stratton Southside -4   SSM - Div. 1B
28/01/2023 Glebe Hibernian p 1-1 Singer +3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Westerlands SM 2-7 Singer +7   SSM - Div. 1B
14/01/2023 Singer 6-2 Greenock +18   SSM - Div. 1B
10/12/2022 Singer 0-2 Baillieston Thistle -20   SSM - Div. 1B
03/12/2022 Singer 3-2 Summerston -10   SSM - Div. 1B
26/11/2022 Singer 0-1 Port Glasgow Athletic -19   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Singer 4-6 East Kilbride YM SM -17   SSM - Div. 1B
12/11/2022 Singer 6-4 Port Glasgow Athletic -1   SSM - Div. 1B
05/11/2022 Baillieston Thistle 2-3 Singer +9   SSM - Div. 1B
29/10/2022 Castle Rock 2-5 Singer +9   SSM - Div. 1B
22/10/2022 Greenock 3-1 Singer -19   SSM - Div. 1B
15/10/2022 Singer 2-2 p Harestanes +9   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 0-5 Singer +21   SSM - Div. 1B
01/10/2022 Singer 5-0 Westerlands SM +2   SSM - Div. 1B
24/09/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 8-0 Singer -36 SSM - Champions Cup
17/09/2022 Kilbirnie United 1-2 Singer -8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Neilston Amateurs 4-1 Singer -22   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Singer 6-1 Castle Rock +5   SSM - Div. 1B
10/08/2022 Summerston 2-7 Singer +5   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Singer 9-1 Accies +13   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Shawbridge 2-1 Singer -10   SSM - Champions Cup
14/05/2022 Glasgow Island 4-1 Singer -22 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
23/04/2022 Singer 10-4 Newlands +9 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
09/04/2022 Southside United 0-1 Singer -1   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-2 Singer +14   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Singer 1-0 Clydeside Athletic -1   GCO - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Singer 2-0 Rossvale Kelvinbridge +4   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Singer 2-1 Glasgow Island +4   GCO - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Greater Glasgow 2-7 Singer +1 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/02/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 3-4 Singer +5   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/02/2022 Singer 5-1 Clydeside Athletic +25   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Singer 1-5 Glasgow Island -35   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Singer 8-0 Rosehill United +12   GCO - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Singer 1-3 Saint David's -17   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Singer 3-0 Southside United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-6 Singer +4   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Singer 14-1 Glasgow East +1   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Glasgow Island 4-1 Singer -23   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Clydeside Athletic 4-1 Singer -17   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Singer 1-0 Rossvale Kelvinbridge -4   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
13/11/2021 Royal Union 1-4 Singer +12   GCO - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 2-4 Singer +11   GCO - Premier Div.
25/09/2021 Glasgow Island 1-4 Singer +22   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Singer 8-1 Hampden +3   GCO - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Rosehill United 2-5 Singer +7   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Singer 3-2 Royal Union -4   GCO - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Saint David's 2-0 Singer -7   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Lomond Vale 3-5 Singer ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Singer 6-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow +6   GCO - Premier Div.