SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CALDERGLEN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Calderglen 5-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Calderglen 5-1 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +23   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Calderglen 5-0 Newshot +20   GGP - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Calderglen 3-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Calderglen 0-3 East Kilbride RR -6   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
06/01/2024 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-4 Calderglen +24   GGP - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-3 Calderglen -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Calderglen 3-1 Erskine +6   GGP - Div. 1
11/11/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-5 Calderglen +23   GGP - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Calderglen 5-1 JS XI +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 3-1 Calderglen -6   GGP - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Calderglen 0-4 Houston United -26   GGP - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Calderglen 2-1 Lenzie Youth Club U19 -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Newshot 2-4 Calderglen +19   GGP - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Oban Saints 2-0 Calderglen +3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-4 Calderglen +16   GGP - Div. 1
02/09/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Calderglen +1   GGP - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Calderglen 2-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +2   GGP - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Carluke Thistle 2-2 Calderglen +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Calderglen 0-1 Houston United -6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Calderglen 3-2 Dynamo East Kilbride +7   GGP - Div. 1
17/05/2023 Calderglen 2-2 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
13/05/2023 Calderglen 3-4 East Kilbride RR +5   GGP - Div. 1
10/05/2023 Calderglen 3-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre ±0   GGP - Div. 1
02/05/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-0 Calderglen -8 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
29/04/2023 Eastwood Parkmount 0-4 Calderglen +21   GGP - Div. 1
26/04/2023 Calderglen 2-3 Cambria {GGP} -22   GGP - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Newshot 4-4 Calderglen +5   GGP - Div. 1
19/04/2023 Calderglen 2-4 Erskine -23   GGP - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-2 Calderglen +4   GGP - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Calderglen 3-2 Westerlands {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 1
18/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-1 Calderglen -6   GGP - Div. 1
11/03/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 Calderglen -4   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 0-2 Calderglen +18   GGP - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Calderglen 4-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 6-4 Calderglen -9   GGP - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Calderglen 1-2 Newshot -11   GGP - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Antonine 1-2 Calderglen +9 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/01/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 6-1 Calderglen -13   GGP - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Cambria {GGP} 0-5 Calderglen +14   GGP - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Kirkfield United 4-0 Calderglen -40   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
26/11/2022 Calderglen 3-1 Eastwood Parkmount +1   GGP - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Goldenhill 5-4 Calderglen +7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Calderglen 1-3 Chryston -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-6 Calderglen +15   GGP - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Calderglen 3-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Crosshouse Waverley 1-4 Calderglen +20   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-4 Calderglen -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Langcraigs 2-6 Calderglen +6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Colquhoun United 0-5 Calderglen +17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Erskine 3-3 Calderglen -3   GGP - Div. 1
26/08/2022 North East Thistle 2-6 Calderglen +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
24/08/2022 Calderglen 4-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +12   GGP - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Calderglen 4-4 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -4   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Calderglen 8-2 Clydebank Amateurs +8   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/05/2022 Belleaire AFC 2-1 Calderglen -21 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
07/05/2022 Calderglen 1-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
30/04/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 3-4 Calderglen +3   GGP - Div. 1
23/04/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Calderglen +18   GGP - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Rhu {GGP} 2-3 Calderglen -6   GGP - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-4 Calderglen +7   GGP - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Calderglen 1-0 Craigneuk ±0   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
12/03/2022 Calderglen 2-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -12   GGP - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-0 Calderglen -25   GGP - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Calderglen 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
05/02/2022 South Lochaber Thistle 3-3 Calderglen +5   GGP - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Houston United 4-1 Calderglen -7 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Calderglen 5-1 Drumchapel United SM +47   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 Calderglen 3-1 Cambria {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Erskine 0-5 Calderglen +28   GGP - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Saint Mungo 3-4 Calderglen +21   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 4-2 Calderglen -8   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-7 Calderglen +44   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Calderglen 3-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +14   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Calderglen 3-3 Eastwood Parkmount -3   GGP - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Calderglen 3-1 Rhu {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Calderglen 6-5 Eaglesham {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Cambria {GGP} 1-2 Calderglen +3   GGP - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Vale of Clyde Amateurs p 2-2 Calderglen +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
01/09/2021 Calderglen 2-2 Erskine -5   GGP - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Calderglen 2-3 Colquhoun United -13   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Oban Saints {GGP} 3-0 Calderglen -37   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Calderglen 2-1 Rhu {GGP} -9   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Erskine 1-1 Calderglen -1   GGP - President's Lg. Cup