NEWSHOT - RESULTS |
DATE |
RESULT |
TEAM 1 |
|
SCORE |
|
TEAM 2 |
PTS |
|
COMPETITION |
06/04/2024 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-2 |
|
Houston United |
+2 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
23/03/2024 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-5 |
|
Dynamo East Kilbride |
-32 |
|
GGP - Spring Cup |
16/03/2024 |
|
Calderglen |
|
1-2 |
|
Newshot |
+13 |
|
GGP - Spring Cup |
09/03/2024 |
|
Eaglesham {GGP} |
|
0-1 |
|
Newshot |
+1 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
24/02/2024 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-2 |
|
Garrowhill Thistle |
-2 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
17/02/2024 |
|
Newshot |
|
10-0 |
|
East Kilbride YM {GGP} |
+18 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
10/02/2024 |
|
Dynamo East Kilbride |
|
1-2 |
|
Newshot |
+12 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
03/02/2024 |
|
Calderglen |
|
5-0 |
|
Newshot |
-20 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
27/01/2024 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-2 |
|
Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} |
+19 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
13/01/2024 |
|
Condorrat |
|
0-1 |
|
Newshot |
+4 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
06/01/2024 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
|
3-2 |
|
Newshot |
-8 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
16/12/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-4 |
|
Johnstone Burgh Amateurs |
-18 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
25/11/2023 |
|
Houston United |
|
3-4 |
|
Newshot |
+19 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
11/11/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-0 |
|
Dynamo East Kilbride |
+28 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
04/11/2023 |
|
Earlston Rhymers |
|
8-3 |
|
Newshot |
-40 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 |
28/10/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-1 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
+6 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
21/10/2023 |
|
West Glasgow |
|
2-1 |
|
Newshot |
-14 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 23-24 |
14/10/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
2-2 |
|
Eaglesham {GGP} |
-9 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
07/10/2023 |
|
Erskine |
|
3-2 |
|
Newshot |
-6 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
30/09/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
2-4 |
|
Calderglen |
-19 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
16/09/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
6-1 |
|
Airdrie Forest |
+2 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 23-24 |
09/09/2023 |
|
Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} |
|
2-1 |
|
Newshot |
+1 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
02/09/2023 |
|
East Kilbride YM {GGP} |
|
1-3 |
|
Newshot |
+9 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
30/08/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-3 |
|
Johnstone Burgh Amateurs |
-13 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
26/08/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
0-3 |
|
East Kilbride RR |
-6 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
19/08/2023 |
|
Colquhoun United |
|
2-3 |
|
Newshot |
-5 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
16/08/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-2 |
|
Kilbarchan Thistle |
±0 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
12/05/2023 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre |
|
6-0 |
|
Newshot |
-17 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
10/05/2023 |
|
Eaglesham {GGP} |
|
0-4 |
|
Newshot |
+14 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
03/05/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
7-2 |
|
Cambria {GGP} |
+4 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
26/04/2023 |
|
Erskine |
|
1-1 |
|
Newshot |
±0 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
22/04/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-4 |
|
Calderglen |
-5 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
19/04/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-3 p |
|
Houston United |
+2 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
15/04/2023 |
|
Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} |
|
1-0 |
|
Newshot |
±0 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
01/04/2023 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
|
3-1 |
|
Newshot |
-15 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
25/03/2023 |
|
Eaglesham {GGP} |
|
0-1 |
|
Newshot |
+2 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
18/03/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
5-5 |
|
Eastwood Parkmount |
-10 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
04/03/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-2 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre |
+10 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
25/02/2023 |
|
Eastwood Parkmount |
|
0-5 |
|
Newshot |
+23 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
18/02/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
6-3 |
|
Westerlands {GGP} |
+2 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
11/02/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-3 |
|
Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} |
-3 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
04/02/2023 |
|
Calderglen |
|
1-2 |
|
Newshot |
+11 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
28/01/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-0 |
|
East Kilbride YM {GGP} |
+3 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
14/01/2023 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-2 |
|
Erskine |
-17 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
26/11/2022 |
|
Westerlands {GGP} |
|
1-5 |
|
Newshot |
+12 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
12/11/2022 |
|
East Kilbride YM {GGP} |
|
0-4 |
|
Newshot |
+39 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
29/10/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-2 |
|
Eaglesham {GGP} |
-1 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
22/10/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
5-3 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
+11 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
15/10/2022 |
|
Cambria {GGP} |
|
0-5 |
|
Newshot |
+20 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
08/10/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
0-6 |
|
Tarves |
-39 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
24/09/2022 |
|
Cambria |
|
2-0 |
|
Newshot |
-6 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 22-23 |
17/09/2022 |
|
Re:Hope |
|
2-7 |
|
Newshot |
+33 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
31/08/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-1 |
|
Re:Hope |
-6 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
27/08/2022 |
|
Kilbarchan Thistle |
|
4-4 |
|
Newshot |
-7 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
24/08/2022 |
|
Cambria {GGP} |
|
2-3 |
|
Newshot |
+2 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
20/08/2022 |
|
East Kilbride RR |
|
5-1 |
|
Newshot |
-5 |
|
GGP - Div. 1 |
13/08/2022 |
|
Antonine |
|
2-1 |
|
Newshot |
-10 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
14/05/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
2-3 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre |
-1 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
09/04/2022 |
|
East Kilbride RR |
|
3-1 |
|
Newshot |
+1 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
02/04/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
1-2 |
|
Colquhoun United |
-16 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
19/03/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
0-2 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
-19 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
12/03/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
3-4 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre |
-5 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
05/03/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-4 |
|
Dynamo East Kilbride |
-9 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
26/02/2022 |
|
John Street |
|
0-9 |
|
Newshot |
+21 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
12/02/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
0-1 |
|
Viewfield Rovers {GGP} |
-6 |
|
GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup |
29/01/2022 |
|
Strathclyde University {GGP} |
|
1-7 |
|
Newshot |
+11 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
22/01/2022 |
|
Newshot |
|
7-0 |
|
Eastwood Parkmount B |
+3 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
15/01/2022 |
|
Belleaire AFC |
|
0-7 |
|
Newshot |
+9 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
11/12/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
0-5 |
|
East Kilbride RR |
-21 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
04/12/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
2-4 |
|
Cowie Thistle |
-11 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
27/11/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
6-0 |
|
Langcraigs |
+6 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
20/11/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
5-2 |
|
Strathclyde University {GGP} |
-2 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
13/11/2021 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill |
|
2-3 |
|
Newshot |
+11 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
06/11/2021 |
|
Armadale Athletic |
|
0-7 |
|
Newshot |
+24 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
30/10/2021 |
|
Giffnock Soccer Centre |
|
4-1 |
|
Newshot |
-11 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
23/10/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
5-3 |
|
John Street |
-2 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
16/10/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
5-0 |
|
Belleaire AFC |
+2 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
09/10/2021 |
|
Colquhoun United |
|
1-2 |
|
Newshot |
+4 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
02/10/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-3 |
|
Waterside |
-7 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
18/09/2021 |
|
Cardross |
|
4-2 |
|
Newshot |
-31 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 21-22 |
11/09/2021 |
|
Dynamo East Kilbride |
|
0-6 |
|
Newshot |
+20 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
04/09/2021 |
|
Eastwood Parkmount B |
|
2-5 |
|
Newshot |
+1 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
01/09/2021 |
|
Langcraigs |
|
0-1 |
|
Newshot |
-6 |
|
GGP - Div. 2 |
28/08/2021 |
|
Langcraigs |
|
0-2 |
|
Newshot |
-1 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
21/08/2021 |
|
Newshot |
|
4-1 |
|
Westcliff |
+3 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
18/08/2021 |
|
Westerlands {GGP} |
|
3-7 |
|
Newshot |
+8 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |
14/08/2021 |
|
Rannoch |
|
1-3 |
|
Newshot |
-6 |
|
GGP - President's Lg. Cup |