SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ERSKINE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
10/02/2024 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-10 Erskine +37   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Erskine 5-2 Carluke Thistle +20   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
27/01/2024 Erskine 2-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +1   GGP - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 6-2 Erskine -10   GGP - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Calderglen 3-1 Erskine -6   GGP - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Erskine 0-1 Knockentiber -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Houston United 1-2 Erskine +19   GGP - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Erskine 1-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 1
14/10/2023 East Kilbride RR 5-0 Erskine -2   GGP - Div. 1
07/10/2023 Erskine 3-2 Newshot +6   GGP - Div. 1
29/09/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 6-2 Erskine -10   GGP - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Erskine 2-3 Bearsden -24   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 2-1 Erskine -4   GGP - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Erskine 2-2 Dynamo East Kilbride -2   GGP - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Kirkfield United 2-3 Erskine +12 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
26/08/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-1 Erskine +3   GGP - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Erskine 0-4 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -25   GGP - Div. 1
19/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Erskine +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-4 Erskine +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Erskine 17-0 Craigneuk +57   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
27/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 5-0 Erskine -3   GGP - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Erskine 1-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre -16   GGP - Div. 1
29/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-0 Erskine -4   GGP - Div. 1
26/04/2023 Erskine 1-1 Newshot ±0   GGP - Div. 1
19/04/2023 Calderglen 2-4 Erskine +23   GGP - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Erskine 6-0 Cambria {GGP} +10   GGP - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Eastwood Parkmount 1-2 Erskine +6   GGP - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Cambria {GGP} 2-2 Erskine -6   GGP - Div. 1
11/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-5 Erskine +33   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 0-2 Erskine +11   GGP - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Erskine 1-0 Eaglesham {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Erskine 2-4 Antonine -13   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
28/01/2023 Erskine 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +1   GGP - Div. 1
21/01/2023 Erskine 1-5 East Kilbride RR -6   GGP - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Newshot 1-2 Erskine +17   GGP - Div. 1
07/01/2023 Erskine 0-2 Eastwood Parkmount -18   GGP - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Erskine 1-2 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 4-2 Erskine -6   GGP - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-3 Erskine +2   GGP - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Erskine 5-0 Westerlands {GGP} +17   GGP - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Pittenweem Rovers 2-0 Erskine -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Erskine 2-2 Pittenweem Rovers +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Giffnock North p 0-0 Erskine +11   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 North Kelvin United 2-8 Erskine +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Erskine 3-3 Calderglen +3   GGP - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 3-3 Erskine +11   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Erskine 1-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 1
17/08/2022 Kirkfield United 4-2 Erskine -19   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Erskine 8-2 Oban Saints {GGP} +11   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Erskine 1-1 p Cambria {GGP} -5 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
03/05/2022 Ferguslie Star 1-1 Erskine +5   GGP - Spring Cup
16/04/2022 Boswell 3-2 Erskine -5   GGP - Spring Cup
13/04/2022 Erskine 1-2 Antonine -11   GGP - Spring Cup
06/04/2022 Erskine 2-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Erskine 5-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +10   GGP - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Rhu {GGP} 1-3 Erskine +3   GGP - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Erskine 6-1 Rhu {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 1
19/02/2022 South Lochaber Thistle 2-3 Erskine +19   GGP - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Cambria {GGP} 1-3 Erskine +14   GGP - Div. 1
29/01/2022 Antonine 2-2 p Erskine +4   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
22/01/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 0-0 Erskine +5   GGP - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-2 Erskine +2   GGP - Div. 1
11/12/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Erskine ±0   GGP - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Erskine 0-5 Calderglen -28   GGP - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-1 Erskine +3   GGP - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Erskine 2-3 Cambria {GGP} -17   GGP - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Erskine 1-3 Milton +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Erskine 2-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Erskine 3-0 Eastwood Parkmount +20   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Erskine 3-1 Westerlands {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Erskine 3-2 Port Glasgow Celtic +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Erskine 3-3 p Waterside -6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-0 Erskine -9   GGP - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Erskine p 1-1 Dailly +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
01/09/2021 Calderglen 2-2 Erskine +5   GGP - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Erskine 0-5 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -15   GGP - Div. 1
18/08/2021 Colquhoun United 2-0 Erskine -10   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Erskine 1-1 Calderglen +1   GGP - President's Lg. Cup