SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 POLEPARK - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Polepark 13-0 Saint Andrews {DSM} +5   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 Polepark 3-4 East End Thistle -18   DSM - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Loganlea United 3-1 Polepark +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Polepark 0-3 Kettins -18   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Burnbank U19 3-3 Polepark -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Polepark 5-0 Occidental +29   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Letham Community 0-5 Polepark +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Parktool Athletic 3-9 Polepark +20   DSM - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Polepark 10-1 Saint Andrews {DSM} +6   DSM - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 3-3 Polepark -2   DSM - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Monifieth Athletic 3-1 Polepark -12   DSM - Div. 1
30/08/2023 Dundee University Medics 2-4 Polepark +7   DSM - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Polepark 3-1 Dundee West +13   DSM - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Polepark 3-2 Dolphin -6   DSM - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 2-4 Polepark +11   DSM - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 3-1 Polepark +2   DSM - Adamson Cup
12/08/2023 Polepark 3-1 Lochee Harp Amateurs -4   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Polepark 7-1 Dundee United Sports Club +60   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Dundee Social 3-1 Polepark -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
20/05/2023 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Polepark +16   DSM - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Polepark 2-2 Monifieth Athletic -3   DSM - Div. 2
22/04/2023 Polepark 8-0 Saint Andrews {DSM} +11   DSM - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Polepark 9-0 Strathmartine Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Polepark 0-1 Powrie -5 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Sporting Tayside 0-8 Polepark +7   DSM - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Polepark 0-2 Cannon Fodder -26 DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
04/03/2023 Polepark 7-2 Claverhouse +6   DSM - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Lochee Harp Amateurs 1-3 Polepark +1   DSM - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-5 Polepark +2   DSM - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Sporting Tayside 0-8 Polepark +7   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 Polepark 2-0 Fairmuir Social -6   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
10/12/2022 Saint Andrews {DSM} 1-8 Polepark +19   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Strathmartine Athletic 0-8 Polepark +2   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
12/11/2022 Polepark 4-0 Fairmuir Social +1   DSM - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Polepark 5-1 Sporting Tayside ±0   DSM - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Strathmartine Athletic 0-6 Polepark +1   DSM - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Saint Andrews {DSM} 2-3 Polepark -4   DSM - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Kettins 4-0 Polepark -4   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Monifieth Athletic 3-0 Polepark -25   DSM - Div. 2
01/10/2022 Polepark 7-0 Dundee Athletic +3   DSM - Div. 2
24/09/2022 Fairmuir Social 0-3 Polepark +1   DSM - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Claverhouse 1-5 Polepark +14   DSM - Div. 2
03/09/2022 Ballinluig 4-3 Polepark -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Polepark 2-0 Lochee Harp Amateurs -2   DSM - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Polepark 3-2 Cannon Fodder -10   DSM - Div. 2
09/08/2022 Kirkton 3-2 Polepark -3   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Polepark 1-4 Dundee Social -21   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup