SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ALYTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Alyth 0-2 Burrelton Rovers -12   PER - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Balmoral United 2-1 Alyth -7   PER - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Alyth 0-3 Burrelton Rovers -21 PER - Ashleigh Cup
03/02/2024 Alyth 1-6 Kettins -11   PER - Div. 1
20/01/2024 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 4-1 Alyth -1 PER - Perthshire Cup
16/12/2023 Alyth 2-2 Breadalbane +11   PER - Div. 1
25/11/2023 Alyth 2-0 Balmoral United +1   PER - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Kettins 5-4 Alyth +8   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Saint John's 2-4 Alyth +26   PER - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 7-0 Alyth -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Kettins 3-0 Alyth ±0   PER - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Alyth 0-9 Vale of Earn -13   PER - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Alyth 4-2 Letham Community +1   PER - Div. 1
31/08/2023 Alyth 0-0 Saint John's -1   PER - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 4-3 Alyth +8   PER - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Alyth 5-1 Auchterarder Primrose +7   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
24/08/2023 Methven Athletic 1-1 Alyth -13   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/08/2023 Vale of Earn 4-0 Alyth -1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
17/08/2023 Burrelton Rovers 3-1 Alyth +1   PER - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Letham Community 1-0 Alyth -11   PER - Div. 1
01/06/2023 Stanley 3-2 Alyth -4 PER - Consolation Cup
23/05/2023 Alyth 0-4 Vale of Earn -4   PER - Div. 1
16/05/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 2-7 Alyth +16 PER - Consolation Cup
13/05/2023 Alyth 2-1 Balmoral United -4 PER - Consolation Cup
29/04/2023 Burrelton Rovers 6-1 Alyth -11   PER - Div. 1
25/04/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 3-1 Alyth +5   PER - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Alyth 1-1 Burrelton Rovers +5   PER - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Alyth 0-3 Kettins -4 PER - Marshall Cup
18/03/2023 Alyth 1-2 Bridgeton United -21 PER - Perthshire Cup
11/03/2023 Alyth 6-1 Rattray +23   PER - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Alyth 2-2 Breadalbane +4   PER - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Alyth 0-4 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs -8   PER - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Alyth 2-5 Burrelton Rovers -16 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
02/12/2022 Letham Community 1-5 Alyth +26   PER - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Luncarty Amateurs 0-1 Alyth +17   PER - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Alyth 1-5 Kettins -8   PER - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Breadalbane 6-1 Alyth -14   PER - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Breadalbane 9-0 Alyth -28   PER - Ashleigh Cup
15/10/2022 Charlie Accies 4-1 Alyth +2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Vale of Earn 7-1 Alyth -5   PER - Div. 1
03/09/2022 Bank Street Athletic 4-0 Alyth -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Rattray 4-1 Alyth -16   PER - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Alyth 2-0 Letham Community +4   PER - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Alyth 3-1 FC Romania -5   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Stanley 2-5 Alyth +18   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Kinrossie Caledonian 1-9 Alyth +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Alyth 4-1 Saint John's +13   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
24/05/2022 Kettins 4-0 Alyth -4 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
21/05/2022 Alyth 2-1 Wolfhill -6   PER - Div. 2
19/05/2022 Alyth 0-2 Kettins -3 PER - Marshall Cup
14/05/2022 Fair City 4-2 Alyth -7   PER - Div. 2
05/05/2022 Kettins 4-2 Alyth +2 PER - Ashleigh Cup
26/04/2022 Alyth 3-1 Fair City +17   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/04/2022 Fair City 4-0 Alyth -12   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Vale of Earn 1-0 Alyth +9 PER - Perthshire Cup
14/04/2022 Rattray 0-1 Alyth +13   PER - Div. 2
09/04/2022 Ballinluig 2-4 Alyth +14   PER - Div. 2
26/03/2022 Alyth 1-1 Burrelton Rovers +6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Alyth 4-0 Fair City +38 PER - Ashleigh Cup
05/03/2022 Alyth 0-0 Balmoral United -11   PER - Div. 2
12/02/2022 Alyth 6-1 Auchterarder Primrose +12   PER - Div. 2
29/01/2022 Stanley 5-1 Alyth -35   PER - Div. 2
15/01/2022 Alyth 0-2 Fair City -6   PER - Div. 2
18/12/2021 Riverside West End 5-2 Alyth -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Letham Colts 1-6 Alyth +9   PER - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Alyth 2-1 Forfar Athletic Amateurs ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Kinrossie Caledonian 0-8 Alyth +2 PER - Ashleigh Cup
06/11/2021 Alyth 5-1 Stanley +9   PER - Div. 2
30/10/2021 Alyth 5-0 Kinrossie Caledonian -1   PER - Div. 2
23/10/2021 Wolfhill 1-2 Alyth +6   PER - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Balmoral United 1-1 Alyth -7   PER - Div. 2
09/10/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 0-3 Alyth +16   PER - Div. 2
02/10/2021 Alyth 1-4 Finavon -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Alyth 0-1 Ballinluig -14   PER - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Alyth 8-0 Letham Colts +7   PER - Div. 2
21/08/2021 Alyth 2-2 Rattray -2   PER - Div. 2
14/08/2021 Kinrossie Caledonian 0-10 Alyth +3   PER - Div. 2