SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 KELSO - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Douglas East 2-7 Kelso -1   DSM - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Kelso 3-1 Dundee University -1   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 East Craigie Amateurs 2-3 Kelso +4   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
16/12/2023 Broughty United 15-0 Kelso -2 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Ferry Athletic 1-1 Kelso -10   DSM - Div. 2
18/11/2023 Kelso 2-2 Claverhouse -9   DSM - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Dolphin 1-2 Kelso +11   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Breadalbane 11-0 Kelso -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Kelso 3-0 Vale of Atholl +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Claverhouse 1-6 Kelso +32   DSM - Div. 2
23/09/2023 Douglas Youth 1-4 Kelso +2   DSM - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Dundee University 1-6 Kelso +22   DSM - Div. 2
30/08/2023 Craws Nest 1-2 Kelso +13   DSM - Div. 2
26/08/2023 Kelso 7-0 Dundee Athletic +10   DSM - Div. 2
23/08/2023 Kelso 0-3 Lochee Harp Amateurs -22   DSM - Div. 2
19/08/2023 Kelso 4-3 Craigie Bar -10   DSM - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Kelso 0-4 Cairdy Thistle ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Craigie Bar 1-7 Kelso +6   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Kelso 1-2 Tayside Fire Brigade +2   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/05/2023 Dundee Social 4-0 Kelso -2   DSM - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Kelso 2-5 Dolphin -13   DSM - Div. 1
29/04/2023 East End Thistle 5-3 Kelso -1   DSM - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Kelso 3-3 The Beat ±0   DSM - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Craigie 6-1 Kelso -3   DSM - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Kelso 0-11 Cannon Fodder -51 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Kelso 1-0 The Beat +5   DSM - Memorial Cup
25/03/2023 Kelso 1-2 Bank Street Athletic +8   DSM - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Powrie 9-1 Kelso -9   DSM - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Kelso 2-3 Tayside Fire Brigade ±0   DSM - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Kelso 2-4 Craigie ±0   DSM - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Bank Street Athletic 3-0 Kelso +1   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Kelso 1-4 Dundee University Medics -19   DSM - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Saint James 3-1 Kelso +1   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/11/2022 Kelso 1-7 Dundee Social -20   DSM - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Finavon 5-0 Kelso -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Kelso 3-3 Clepington Social -7   DSM - Div. 1
22/10/2022 The Beat 3-3 Kelso +3   DSM - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Kelso 3-5 Arbroath Harp ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Kelso 5-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-1 Kelso +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Dundee University Medics 5-5 Kelso +5   DSM - Div. 1
17/09/2022 Bank Street Athletic 8-1 Kelso -6   DSM - Div. 1
03/09/2022 Kelso 4-0 Strathmartine Athletic -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Kelso 1-4 East End Thistle -22   DSM - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Tayside Fire Brigade 2-4 Kelso +28   DSM - Div. 1
23/08/2022 Kelso 0-3 Powrie -12   DSM - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Dolphin 2-2 Kelso +8   DSM - Div. 1
10/08/2022 Kelso 2-3 Cannon Fodder -21   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Stobswell 12-3 Kelso -2   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
04/05/2022 Parktool Athletic 0-0 Kelso +3   DSM - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Kelso 1-4 The Beat -30   DSM - Div. 1
16/04/2022 Clarks 4-1 Kelso -19 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Dundee West 4-2 Kelso +5   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Kelso 4-1 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Memorial Cup
26/03/2022 Whitfield Tavern 3-1 Kelso +2   DSM - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Dundee West 4-2 Kelso +5   DSM - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Dundee University Medics 4-2 Kelso -7   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Kelso +1   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Parktool Athletic 3-2 Kelso -8   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Kelso 2-2 Clarks -6   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
18/12/2021 Vale of Earn 4-1 Kelso +1   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Kelso 0-1 Kirkton -7   DSM - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Kelso 5-2 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Kelso p 2-2 Ballinluig -4   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 The Maidens 6-1 Kelso -3   DSM - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Clarks 2-2 Kelso ±0   DSM - Div. 1
09/10/2021 Kelso 6-3 Fife Thistle {DSM} +6   DSM - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Kelso 2-1 Dundee University Medics +5   DSM - Div. 1
25/09/2021 Kelso 0-8 Whitfield Tavern -23   DSM - Div. 1
18/09/2021 The Beat 2-2 Kelso -5   DSM - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Kelso 4-0 Parktool Athletic +11   DSM - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Kelso 3-0 Clarks +9   DSM - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Fife Thistle {DSM} 2-3 Kelso +5   DSM - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Dundee University Medics 1-2 Kelso +12   DSM - Div. 1
11/08/2021 Kelso 1-8 Dundee West -9   DSM - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Cannon Fodder 2-3 Kelso -3   DSM - Div. 1
31/07/2021 Lochee Celtic 3-2 Kelso -13   DSM - Div. 1
24/07/2021 Kelso 1-4 The Maidens -4   DSM - Div. 1
21/07/2021 Kirkton 1-3 Kelso +25   DSM - Div. 1
17/07/2021 Kelso 2-12 Fintry Athletic -10   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Kelso 2-1 Occidental +16   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Saint James 6-4 Kelso +2   DSM - Adamson Cup