SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 OCCIDENTAL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
10/02/2024 Occidental 4-0 Dundee United Sports Club +30   DSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Occidental 2-4 Stobswell +1   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Occidental 2-5 Craigie -31   DSM - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Bank Street Athletic 4-2 Occidental -10   DSM - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Occidental 3-0 The Beat +1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Occidental 3-4 Bowhill Rovers -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Polepark 5-0 Occidental -29   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Dundee Social 0-2 Occidental +16   DSM - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Craigie 1-2 Occidental +8   DSM - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-0 Occidental +3   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Charlie Accies 5-1 Occidental -5   DSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Occidental 2-8 Stobswell -18   DSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Occidental 2-3 Dundee North End Amateurs -10   DSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Cairdy Thistle 4-2 Occidental -2   DSM - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Occidental 3-0 Powrie +15   DSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 2-1 Occidental +3   DSM - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Occidental 1-6 Charlie Accies -16   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Occidental 6-2 Bank Street Athletic +18   DSM - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Dundee West 2-1 Occidental -6   DSM - Adamson Cup
13/05/2023 Occidental 3-6 Stobswell -10   DSM - Premier Div.
10/05/2023 Occidental 3-6 Cairdy Thistle -20   DSM - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Charlie Accies 2-1 Occidental +6   DSM - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 Stobswell 6-1 Occidental -7   DSM - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Occidental 0-3 Dryburgh Athletic -21   DSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2023 Cairdy Thistle 1-1 Occidental +6   DSM - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Occidental 1-1 p Cannon Fodder -12 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
08/04/2023 Monifieth Athletic 0-2 Occidental +5 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-1 Occidental +6   DSM - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Occidental p 2-2 Dundee United Sports Club +1   DSM - Memorial Cup
25/02/2023 The Maidens 0-4 Occidental +42   DSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Occidental 5-2 Parktool Athletic +1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Stobswell 5-4 Occidental +9   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Occidental 1-5 Dryburgh Athletic -26   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Parktool Athletic 1-4 Occidental +6   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
12/11/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-0 Occidental -12   DSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 The Maidens 3-1 Occidental -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Parktool Athletic 2-3 Occidental -5   DSM - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Occidental 3-1 Fintry Athletic +22   DSM - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Dolphin p 3-3 Occidental -7   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Occidental 4-4 The Maidens +4   DSM - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Occidental 4-0 Eastvale +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Kirkton 3-4 Occidental +5   DSM - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Occidental 2-5 Dundee United Sports Club -13   DSM - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Occidental 3-2 Fintry Athletic +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Stobswell 9-0 Occidental -14 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
23/08/2022 Occidental 1-3 Charlie Accies -10   DSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Occidental 2-0 Kirkton +3 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
17/08/2022 Occidental p 2-2 Tayside Fire Brigade -11 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
13/08/2022 Occidental 5-2 Dolphin +3   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 Occidental 1-3 Craigie -26   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 The Maidens 1-2 Occidental +14   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
14/05/2022 Occidental 0-7 Stobswell -26   DSM - Premier Div.
10/05/2022 Fintry Athletic 6-3 Occidental -12 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
07/05/2022 Bank Street Athletic 2-2 Occidental +1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 2-1 Occidental -2   DSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Craigie 2-6 Occidental +20 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
16/04/2022 Riverside Community Sports Club p 1-1 Occidental +1 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Sporting Tayside 0-13 Occidental +5   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Occidental 2-2 Cairdy Thistle -2   DSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Fintry Athletic 3-1 Occidental -3   DSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Occidental 1-1 Riverside Community Sports Club -5   DSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Occidental 2-1 Dryburgh Athletic -1   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Powrie 0-7 Occidental +31   DSM - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Occidental 2-1 Saint James +3 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
12/02/2022 Occidental 0-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -20   DSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Occidental 0-1 Fintry Athletic -1   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
17/12/2021 Arbroath Harp 2-3 Occidental +11   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Charlie Accies 1-1 Occidental +3   DSM - Premier Div.
27/11/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 4-2 Occidental -15   DSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Occidental 5-1 Sporting Tayside -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Cairdy Thistle 2-4 Occidental +27   DSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Occidental 7-4 Dryburgh Athletic +15   DSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Occidental 2-6 Dundee United Sports Club -21   DSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Fintry Athletic 6-0 Occidental -20 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 19-20
09/10/2021 Stobswell 4-0 Occidental -6   DSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Kettins 4-3 Occidental -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Broughty United 0-2 Occidental +29 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 19-20
18/09/2021 Bridge of Earn 2-3 Occidental +16 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 19-20
11/09/2021 Occidental 3-2 Charlie Accies +3   DSM - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Forfar Athletic Amateurs 2-6 Occidental +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Occidental 4-3 Fintry Athletic +14   DSM - Premier Div.
18/08/2021 Occidental 2-6 Bank Street Athletic -25   DSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 FC Spartak 3-3 Occidental -3   DSM - Premier Div.
31/07/2021 Dryburgh Athletic 1-4 Occidental +27   DSM - Premier Div.
24/07/2021 Riverside Community Sports Club 1-2 Occidental +13   DSM - Premier Div.
21/07/2021 Occidental 1-1 Powrie -8   DSM - Premier Div.
17/07/2021 Occidental 0-0 Saint James -3   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Kelso 2-1 Occidental -16   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Occidental 0-3 Fintry Athletic -12   DSM - Adamson Cup