SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 STANLEY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Saint John's 4-2 Stanley -11 PER - Ashleigh Cup
17/02/2024 Methven Athletic 0-6 Stanley +3   PER - Ashleigh Cup
03/02/2024 Stanley 11-1 Pitfour ±0   PER - Div. 2
27/01/2024 Wolfhill 2-3 Stanley -2 PER - Perthshire Cup
13/01/2024 Vale of Atholl 0-3 Stanley ±0   PER - Div. 2
09/12/2023 Methven Athletic 0-15 Stanley +7   PER - Div. 2
25/11/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 2-4 Stanley +4   PER - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Stanley 1-2 Lochee Harp Amateurs -18   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Stanley 19-0 Abernethy ±0   PER - Div. 2
14/10/2023 Stanley 4-7 Arbroath Amateurs -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Kinnoull Reds 1-8 Stanley +4   PER - Div. 2
16/09/2023 Stanley 5-5 Auchterarder Primrose -12   PER - Div. 2
09/09/2023 Bridgeton United 4-5 Stanley -2   PER - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Stanley 6-0 Wolfhill +9   PER - Div. 2
31/08/2023 Pitfour 0-9 Stanley ±0   PER - Div. 2
26/08/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 1-2 Stanley +21   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
24/08/2023 Saint John's 2-1 Stanley -2   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
15/08/2023 FC Romania 0-6 Stanley +17   PER - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Stanley 4-3 Luncarty Amateurs +4   PER - Div. 2
08/06/2023 Stanley 5-1 FC Romania +8 PER - Consolation Cup
06/06/2023 Stanley 3-2 Breadalbane +19 PER - North Perthshire Cup
01/06/2023 Stanley 3-2 Alyth +4 PER - Consolation Cup
30/05/2023 Breadalbane 4-0 Stanley -9 PER - Atholl Cup
25/05/2023 Stanley 11-0 Kinrossie Caledonian +1 PER - Consolation Cup
20/05/2023 FC Romania 4-3 Stanley -17   PER - Div. 2
16/05/2023 Wolfhill 1-7 Stanley +32   PER - Div. 2
11/05/2023 Kinrossie Caledonian 0-13 Stanley +4   PER - Div. 2
09/05/2023 Stanley 3-1 Ballinluig ±0   PER - Div. 2
04/05/2023 Vale of Atholl 0-8 Stanley +7 PER - Atholl Cup
29/04/2023 Stanley 2-0 FC Romania -3   PER - Div. 2
22/04/2023 Abernethy 1-7 Stanley ±0   PER - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Stanley 2-3 Bridgeton United -19   PER - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Ballinluig 1-4 Stanley +15 PER - North Tayside Cup
01/04/2023 Stanley 0-8 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs -13 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/03/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 1-3 Stanley +10   PER - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Saint John's 2-0 Stanley -12   PER - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Stanley 1-3 Wolfhill -30   PER - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Bridge of Earn 5-0 Stanley -3 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
11/02/2023 Stanley 14-0 Kinrossie Caledonian +1   PER - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Rattray 0-4 Stanley +40 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
28/01/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 7-4 Stanley +1 PER - Perthshire Cup
14/01/2023 Stanley 1-2 Balmoral United -18   PER - Div. 2
07/01/2023 Kettins 6-0 Stanley -7 PER - Ashleigh Cup
03/12/2022 Stanley 19-0 Abernethy ±0   PER - Perthshire Cup
26/11/2022 Brechin City Amateurs 1-3 Stanley +20   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Ballinluig 2-3 Stanley +7   PER - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Bridgeton United 0-7 Stanley +18   PER - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Stanley 5-4 Burrelton Rovers +14   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Stanley 9-0 Abernethy ±0   PER - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Stanley 6-0 Auchterarder Primrose +16   PER - Div. 2
03/09/2022 Stanley 5-7 Kettins +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Stanley 2-3 Saint John's -10   PER - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Stanley 11-0 FC Romania +18   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Kinrossie Caledonian 0-8 Stanley +3   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Stanley 2-5 Alyth -18   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Saint John's 1-8 Stanley +58   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Balmoral United 1-4 Stanley +21   PER - Div. 2
28/05/2022 Luncarty Amateurs 4-0 Stanley -7 PER - North Perthshire Cup
19/05/2022 Wolfhill 3-3 Stanley +1   PER - Div. 2
14/05/2022 Stanley 8-3 Letham Colts +12   PER - Div. 2
12/05/2022 Burrelton Rovers 6-5 Stanley +9 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
10/05/2022 Stanley p 3-3 Breadalbane +6 PER - North Perthshire Cup
07/05/2022 Letham Colts 4-2 Stanley -21   PER - Div. 2
05/05/2022 Stanley 2-5 Burrelton Rovers -4 PER - Consolation Cup
30/04/2022 Stanley 3-4 Auchterarder Primrose -17   PER - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 1-2 Stanley +3   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Stanley 6-2 Letham Community +40   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Stanley 1-5 Kettins -3   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
12/04/2022 Kettins 9-0 Stanley -5   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Stanley 2-8 Fair City -16   PER - Div. 2
05/04/2022 Letham Community 2-2 Stanley +10   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
02/04/2022 Stanley 4-1 Wolfhill +20   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Stanley 6-1 Auchterarder Primrose +22   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Stanley 1-4 Ballinluig -19   PER - Div. 2
12/03/2022 Wolfhill 3-3 Stanley +6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Stanley 3-0 Kinrossie Caledonian -4   PER - Div. 2
05/02/2022 Stanley 1-9 Rattray -34   PER - Div. 2
29/01/2022 Stanley 5-1 Alyth +35   PER - Div. 2
15/01/2022 Rattray 2-3 Stanley +19   PER - Div. 2
18/12/2021 Stanley 4-5 Rattray ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Stanley 3-8 Burrelton Rovers -6 PER - Perthshire Cup
27/11/2021 Balmoral United 3-0 Stanley -21   PER - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Dolphin 2-3 Stanley +17   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Burrelton Rovers 1-0 Stanley +10 PER - Ashleigh Cup
06/11/2021 Alyth 5-1 Stanley -9   PER - Div. 2
02/10/2021 Riverside Community Sports Club 3-0 Stanley +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Kinrossie Caledonian 2-9 Stanley +5   PER - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Stanley 2-3 Balmoral United -14   PER - Div. 2
04/09/2021 Stanley 3-2 Wellbank +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
17/08/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 5-0 Stanley -28   PER - Div. 2
14/08/2021 Stanley 2-2 Wolfhill -3   PER - Div. 2