SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DOLPHIN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/02/2024 Saint Andrews {DSM} 0-3 Dolphin +17   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
18/11/2023 Saint Andrews {DSM} 2-4 Dolphin +13   DSM - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Dolphin 1-2 Kelso -11   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Dolphin 2-8 Dundee West -12   DSM - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 1-1 Dolphin +7   DSM - Div. 1
07/10/2023 Dolphin 0-7 Dundee Social -19   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Dolphin 3-5 Monifieth Athletic -5   DSM - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Dolphin 2-4 Dundee University Medics -16   DSM - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Dolphin 1-2 Saint Andrews {DSM} -18   DSM - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 6-2 Dolphin -15   DSM - Div. 1
26/08/2023 East End Thistle 4-2 Dolphin -6   DSM - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Polepark 3-2 Dolphin +6   DSM - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Dolphin 1-3 Parktool Athletic -23   DSM - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 5-2 Dolphin -14   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Douglas Youth 0-7 Dolphin +4   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Dolphin 0-15 Stobswell -11   DSM - Adamson Cup
20/05/2023 Dolphin 3-7 Powrie -15   DSM - Div. 1
13/05/2023 Dundee University Medics 6-4 Dolphin -10   DSM - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Kelso 2-5 Dolphin +13   DSM - Div. 1
28/04/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 5-3 Dolphin -11 DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
22/04/2023 Dolphin 2-1 Dundee Social +11   DSM - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Bank Street Athletic 5-1 Dolphin -5 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Stobswell 8-2 Dolphin -2   DSM - Memorial Cup
25/03/2023 The Beat 1-1 Dolphin -2   DSM - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Dolphin 3-5 Tayside Fire Brigade -16   DSM - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Craigie 3-2 Dolphin +5   DSM - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Dolphin 5-3 East End Thistle +9 DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 Dolphin 0-11 Bank Street Athletic -36   DSM - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Dundee University Medics 1-2 Dolphin +8   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 Saint James 2-2 Dolphin +3   DSM - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Dolphin 6-1 Clepington Social +8   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Dolphin 2-2 p Morgan Academy FP +9   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Dolphin 2-1 East End Thistle +3   DSM - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Dundee Social 4-3 Dolphin +3   DSM - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Dolphin 6-3 The Beat +9   DSM - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Dolphin 2-3 Saint James -7   DSM - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Dolphin p 3-3 Occidental +7   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Powrie 4-2 Dolphin -4   DSM - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Dolphin 1-3 Riverside ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Clepington Social 5-6 Dolphin -2   DSM - Div. 1
03/09/2022 Dolphin 6-0 Vale of Atholl +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Dolphin 5-2 Dundee University Medics +13   DSM - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Dolphin 3-6 Craigie -14   DSM - Div. 1
23/08/2022 Tayside Fire Brigade 5-1 Dolphin -19   DSM - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Dolphin 2-2 Kelso -8   DSM - Div. 1
16/08/2022 East End Thistle 3-1 Dolphin -17   DSM - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Occidental 5-2 Dolphin -3   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 The Maidens 5-4 Dolphin +8   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Dolphin 3-2 Craigie +10   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
21/05/2022 Craigie 10-4 Dolphin -20   DSM - Div. 2
14/05/2022 Fairmuir Social 2-3 Dolphin +18   DSM - Div. 2
11/05/2022 Dolphin 11-0 Lochee Albion +4   DSM - Div. 2
07/05/2022 Sporting Tayside 0-8 Dolphin +10   DSM - Div. 2
30/04/2022 Dolphin 1-2 Saint James -1 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
27/04/2022 Dolphin 3-2 Tayside Fire Brigade +3 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
16/04/2022 Strathmartine Athletic 0-17 Dolphin +3 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
12/04/2022 Dolphin 4-3 Riverside West End +17   DSM - Div. 2
09/04/2022 Dolphin 1-3 Fintry Athletic +3   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Tayside Fire Brigade 2-2 Dolphin +4   DSM - Div. 2
26/03/2022 Dolphin 5-1 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} +3   DSM - Div. 2
19/03/2022 Dolphin 8-2 Clepington Social +8   DSM - Div. 2
05/03/2022 Dolphin 2-3 Riverside West End +4 DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Saint James 3-1 Dolphin +3   DSM - Div. 2
12/02/2022 Dolphin 3-2 Monifieth Athletic +4   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Dolphin 5-4 Lochee Albion -11   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Monifieth Athletic 1-1 Dolphin +4   DSM - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Dolphin 2-3 Stanley -17   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Dolphin 8-0 Strathmartine Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
23/10/2021 Dolphin 3-1 Monifieth Athletic +12   DSM - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Riverside West End 4-3 Dolphin +8   DSM - Div. 2
02/10/2021 Clepington Social 0-1 Dolphin ±0   DSM - Div. 2
18/09/2021 Dolphin 0-5 Fairmuir Social -12   DSM - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Strathmartine Athletic 2-11 Dolphin +3   DSM - Div. 2
04/09/2021 Dolphin 2-1 Sporting Tayside -9   DSM - Div. 2
01/09/2021 Corner Bar Athletic 1-12 Dolphin ±0   DSM - Div. 2
28/08/2021 Dolphin 2-2 Saint James +6   DSM - Div. 2
25/08/2021 Dolphin 6-4 Craigie +19   DSM - Div. 2
21/08/2021 Lochee Albion 1-8 Dolphin +6   DSM - Div. 2
14/08/2021 Dolphin 5-5 Tayside Fire Brigade -1   DSM - Div. 2
07/08/2021 Dolphin 3-2 Dundee Athletic -10   DSM - Div. 2
04/08/2021 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} 1-3 Dolphin +4   DSM - Div. 2
24/07/2021 Dundee West 12-2 Dolphin -6   DSM - Adamson Cup
21/07/2021 Dolphin 1-7 Whitfield Tavern -23   DSM - Adamson Cup
17/07/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 4-1 Dolphin -2   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Dolphin 0-2 Charlie Accies -2   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Dundee Saint James Amateurs 3-6 Dolphin +17   DSM - Div. 2