SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BARRA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
07/10/2023 Iochdar Saints 2-6 Barra +25   UBA - Lg.
30/09/2023 Barra 3-1 Iochdar Saints +5   UBA - Lg.
30/09/2023 Barra 3-1 Iochdar Saints +6   UBA - Lg.
23/09/2023 Iochdar Saints 5-3 Barra -21 UBA - Billy McNeill Cup
09/09/2023 Barra 9-2 Southend +5 UBA - Billy McNeill Cup
02/09/2023 Barra p 3-3 Westside +5 WIS - Co-op Cup
19/08/2023 Barra 4-2 Carloway +9 WIS - Co-op Cup
15/08/2023 Benbecula 1-4 Barra +10   UBA - Lg.
12/08/2023 Barra 7-1 Southend +5   UBA - Lg.
05/08/2023 Barra 6-0 Lochs +6 WIS - Co-op Cup
22/07/2023 Barra 5-0 North Uist United +5   UBA - Lg.
15/07/2023 Barra 6-1 Eriskay +5 UBA - Lg./Calmac Cup
01/07/2023 Iochdar Saints 1-0 Barra -11   UBA - Summer Cup (4)
01/07/2023 Barra 1-0 Southend -8   UBA - Summer Cup (6)
24/06/2023 Barra 7-1 Benbecula +9   UBA - Lg.
17/06/2023 Eriskay 0-2 Barra +8   UBA - Lg.
10/06/2023 Barra 5-1 Stornoway United +3 WIS - Co-op Cup
03/06/2023 Barra 2-3 Stromness Athletic -1   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 23
27/05/2023 Southend 0-4 Barra +7   UBA - Lg.
20/05/2023 North Uist United 0-2 Barra -4   UBA - Lg.
13/05/2023 Barra 2-1 Westside +12   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 23
06/05/2023 Iochdar Saints 3-0 Barra -25   UBA - Lg.
22/04/2023 Benbecula 0-5 Barra +21   UBA - Lg.
15/04/2023 Barra 4-0 North Uist United +1   UBA - Lg.
01/10/2022 Barra 3-2 Iochdar Saints ±0   UBA - Billy McNeill Cup
24/09/2022 Benbecula 0-4 Barra +21   UBA - Lg.
03/09/2022 Barra 6-0 Benbecula +20 UBA - Billy McNeill Cup
27/08/2022 Barra 4-0 Eriskay +9 UBA - Billy McNeill Cup
20/08/2022 North Uist United 0-9 Barra +18   UBA - Lg.
28/07/2022 Barra 4-1 Eriskay +6   UBA - Lg.
16/07/2022 Barra 1-0 Southend -6   UBA - Lg.
07/07/2022 Barra 1-2 Benbecula -15   UBA - Summer Cup
02/07/2022 Barra 13-0 Southend +21   UBA - Summer Cup
25/06/2022 Benbecula 4-3 Barra -8   UBA - Summer Cup
11/06/2022 Barra 1-2 Stornoway United -20 WIS - Co-op Cup
08/06/2022 Southend 2-3 Barra -1   UBA - Lg.
28/05/2022 Barra 1-3 Lairg Rovers -2   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 22
14/05/2022 Westside 2-3 Barra +20   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 22
07/05/2022 Barra 1-0 Iochdar Saints +4   UBA - Lg.
30/04/2022 Barra 2-1 Benbecula -2   UBA - Lg.
16/04/2022 Eriskay 6-2 Barra -37   UBA - Lg.
09/04/2022 Barra 4-0 North Uist United +2   UBA - Lg.
02/04/2022 Eriskay 3-2 Barra -13   UBA - Calmac Cup