SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 HALLIBURTON - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Newmachar United Amateurs 3-2 Halliburton -6 ABD - Dickie Trophy
17/02/2024 Northstar 1-4 Halliburton +9   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
03/02/2024 West End United 1-6 Halliburton +8   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
27/01/2024 Halliburton 1-0 Northstar -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
13/01/2024 Laurencekirk West End 2-4 Halliburton +8 ABD - Dickie Trophy
16/12/2023 Newburgh Thistle 7-3 Halliburton -7   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
25/11/2023 Halliburton 2-3 Kintore -14 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
11/11/2023 Halliburton 1-2 Echt +9   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Halliburton 3-1 Auchnagatt Barons +20   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Newmachar United Amateurs 1-1 Halliburton +2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/09/2023 Halliburton 1-1 Continental -5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/09/2023 Halliburton 0-0 Huntly Amateurs -11   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/08/2023 Halliburton 5-1 West End United +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
23/08/2023 Halliburton 3-1 Theologians North East -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/08/2023 Halliburton 3-0 Kintore +16   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/08/2023 Huntly Amateurs 1-4 Halliburton +15   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/08/2023 Halliburton 3-0 Northstar +3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/08/2023 Continental 3-2 Halliburton -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
27/05/2023 Halliburton 2-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/05/2023 Halliburton 1-0 Kemnay Youth +8   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
06/05/2023 West End United 0-1 Halliburton -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
28/04/2023 Ellon Thistle 2-0 Halliburton -10 ABD - Dickie Trophy
22/04/2023 Byron Sports Club 2-3 Halliburton +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/04/2023 Postal ALC 1-0 Halliburton -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
15/04/2023 Halliburton 2-0 West End United -6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
08/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-1 Halliburton +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/04/2023 Halliburton 4-1 Byron Sports Club +12   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/03/2023 Newmachar United Amateurs 0-0 Halliburton +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
18/03/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-0 Halliburton -16   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/02/2023 Halliburton 1-2 Newmachar United Amateurs -10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
19/02/2023 Halliburton p 0-0 Kemnay Youth +3 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
11/02/2023 Halliburton 1-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/02/2023 Halliburton p 1-1 Newmachar United Amateurs -2 ABD - Dickie Trophy
07/01/2023 Halliburton 1-1 Postal ALC -4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
03/12/2022 Halliburton 4-0 West End United +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/11/2022 Kemnay Youth 1-0 Halliburton -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/11/2022 Halliburton 4-0 AC Mill Inn Academy +22   ABD - Association Trophy
29/10/2022 Halliburton 2-1 Newmachar United Amateurs +3 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
22/10/2022 Halliburton 1-3 Aboyne -17   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/10/2022 Halliburton 1-2 Kaimhill United +1   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Halliburton 1-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs -10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
01/10/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 0-1 Halliburton +12 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
24/09/2022 Halliburton 3-2 Ferryhill -9 ABD - Dickie Trophy
17/09/2022 Halliburton 1-0 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs +5   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Halliburton 1-1 Newmachar United Amateurs -4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
27/08/2022 Halliburton 4-0 Byron Sports Club +17   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/08/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-1 Halliburton +6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
13/08/2022 Postal ALC 3-1 Halliburton -10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
06/08/2022 Halliburton 0-5 Kemnay Youth -49   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
21/05/2022 Beacon Rangers 1-1 Halliburton +12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/05/2022 Halliburton 3-1 Glendale +13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/05/2022 Kaimhill United 3-2 Halliburton +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/05/2022 Halliburton 1-0 Great Western United +15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/05/2022 Halliburton 3-2 AC Mill Inn +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/04/2022 Alford 3-0 Halliburton +2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/04/2022 Halliburton 2-4 Kemnay ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/04/2022 Cammachmore 1-1 Halliburton +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 Continental 2-3 Halliburton +17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/04/2022 Faithlie United 2-2 Halliburton -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/04/2022 Kintore 3-3 Halliburton +7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/04/2022 Halliburton 0-3 Westdyke -10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/04/2022 Halliburton 1-4 Alford -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/04/2022 Ellon Thistle 5-1 Halliburton -24   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/03/2022 Faithlie United 1-0 Halliburton -9 ABD - White Cup
19/03/2022 Continental 0-1 Halliburton +18 ABD - White Cup
05/03/2022 Nicolls 3-0 Halliburton +1   ABD - Association Trophy
12/02/2022 Halliburton 0-3 Alford -1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
22/01/2022 FC Polska 2-3 Halliburton +13   ABD - Association Trophy
15/01/2022 Halliburton 1-1 p Westdyke +7   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Halliburton 0-3 Beacon Rangers -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/10/2021 Halliburton 1-1 Cammachmore +2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/10/2021 Kemnay 5-1 Halliburton -2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Halliburton 0-1 Kintore -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/09/2021 AC Mill Inn 2-0 Halliburton -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 Halliburton 0-0 Kaimhill United +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
28/08/2021 Halliburton 3-2 Ellon Thistle +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 Glendale 2-0 Halliburton -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Great Western United 3-0 Halliburton -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 Halliburton 1-1 Continental +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Westdyke 3-0 Halliburton -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)