SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BSFC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 BSFC 0-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs -17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 BSFC 1-0 Postal ALC -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/01/2024 BSFC 5-1 Burghmuir +13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/12/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-0 BSFC -9 ABD - Stephen Shield
25/11/2023 BSFC 4-2 AC Mill Inn +21   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/11/2023 BSFC 3-3 Cammachmore -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
28/10/2023 BSFC 3-4 Saint Laurence +7   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Kaimhill United 3-1 BSFC -4   ABD - Association Trophy
30/09/2023 Kemnay Youth 3-2 BSFC -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Turriff Thistle 1-2 BSFC +15   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Beacon Rangers 1-4 BSFC +38   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 BSFC 0-3 JS XI -29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 AC Mill Inn 3-2 BSFC +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Ellon Thistle 2-4 BSFC +19   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 Banchory 4-0 BSFC -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 BSFC 1-2 Great Western United +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 BSFC 0-2 Aberdeen Lads Club -24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/05/2023 BSFC 1-2 Aberdeen Lads Club -16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/04/2023 BSFC 3-4 Turriff Thistle -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
22/04/2023 BSFC 1-1 Fyvie +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
15/04/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 2-3 BSFC +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/04/2023 BSFC 3-1 Continental +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/04/2023 BSFC 0-2 Saint Marnans -15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/04/2023 BSFC 1-0 Westdyke +10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
01/04/2023 BSFC 3-1 Newburgh Thistle +12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/03/2023 BSFC 2-2 Glendale -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/03/2023 Turriff Thistle 0-0 BSFC +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/02/2023 BSFC 0-3 Fyvie -24 ABD - White Cup
18/02/2023 Aboyne 1-2 BSFC +7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/02/2023 BSFC 3-2 Cammachmore +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/02/2023 Fyvie 1-2 BSFC +13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/01/2023 Kemnay 5-2 BSFC -2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
03/12/2022 Westdyke 4-1 BSFC -10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/11/2022 Postal ALC 3-1 BSFC -19   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Glendale 0-2 BSFC +20   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/11/2022 BSFC 2-3 Aboyne -14   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
29/10/2022 BSFC 3-3 p Auchnagatt Barons -2   ABD - Association Trophy
22/10/2022 BSFC 0-8 Cowie Thistle -7   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/10/2022 BSFC 2-1 Jesus House Aberdeen -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/10/2022 BSFC 0-3 Plains -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Plains 2-2 BSFC +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Continental 2-5 BSFC +17 ABD - White Cup
17/09/2022 Ferryhill 1-13 BSFC +11   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
24/08/2022 Cammachmore 4-3 BSFC -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/08/2022 Saint Marnans 0-0 BSFC +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/08/2022 BSFC 5-4 Newtonhill +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/08/2022 Newburgh Thistle 2-3 BSFC +12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/08/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-0 BSFC -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/08/2022 Continental 1-8 BSFC +57   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
29/05/2022 Tolbooth 2-1 BSFC +4 ABD - Stephen Shield
21/05/2022 Bridge of Don 3-1 BSFC -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/05/2022 BSFC 0-6 Tolbooth -24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/05/2022 BSFC 1-5 Saint Marnans -33   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/05/2022 BSFC 2-5 Turriff Thistle -27   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/05/2022 BSFC 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/04/2022 BSFC 5-3 Stonehaven Athletic +10   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/04/2022 BSFC 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -1 ABD - Stephen Shield
20/04/2022 Tolbooth 1-5 BSFC +46   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/04/2022 Echt 4-0 BSFC ±0   ABD - Association Trophy
19/03/2022 Nicolls 2-2 BSFC +11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/03/2022 JS XI 1-2 BSFC +13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/03/2022 Ellon 1-3 BSFC +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/02/2022 FC Polska 1-3 BSFC +18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/02/2022 BSFC p 3-3 FC Polska -4 ABD - Stephen Shield
15/01/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 0-1 BSFC +18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/01/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-1 BSFC +13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/12/2021 BSFC 4-3 Aberdeen Lads Club +6 ABD - Stephen Shield
20/11/2021 BSFC 1-9 Cowie Thistle -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/11/2021 Saint Marnans 2-2 BSFC +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/11/2021 BSFC 2-2 Nicolls +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/10/2021 BSFC 1-2 Echt +9   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 BSFC 1-1 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/10/2021 Turriff Thistle 3-2 BSFC +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/09/2021 BSFC 2-2 Bridge of Don -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/09/2021 BSFC 2-4 Ellon -28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/08/2021 BSFC 1-4 FC Polska -28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
21/08/2021 Stonehaven Athletic 4-3 BSFC -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/08/2021 BSFC 0-4 JS XI -29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/08/2021 BSFC 3-1 Feughside +11   ABD - Div. 1 (North) PO