SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CONTINENTAL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/01/2024 Kintore 6-3 Continental -12   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/12/2023 Huntly Amateurs 4-1 Continental -26   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
28/10/2023 Huntly Amateurs 0-1 Continental +2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
14/10/2023 West End United 0-2 Continental ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/09/2023 Halliburton 1-1 Continental +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/09/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 6-3 Continental -33   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
02/09/2023 Continental 4-1 Northstar +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/08/2023 Kintore 1-1 Continental +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
23/08/2023 Huntly Amateurs 0-3 Continental +14   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/08/2023 Newmachar United Amateurs 1-2 Continental +13   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/08/2023 Continental 4-0 West End United +3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/08/2023 Theologians North East 1-5 Continental +21   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/08/2023 Continental 3-2 Halliburton +7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/05/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 5-1 Continental -18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/05/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 2-0 Continental -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
03/05/2023 Continental 1-1 Fyvie +9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
29/04/2023 Newburgh Thistle 7-1 Continental -12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/04/2023 Continental 1-8 Kemnay -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/04/2023 Continental 0-3 Turriff Thistle -15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
15/04/2023 Westdyke 5-2 Continental -2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/04/2023 BSFC 3-1 Continental -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/04/2023 Continental 1-0 Aberdeen Lads Club +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/04/2023 Continental 0-3 Aboyne -24   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/03/2023 Cammachmore 4-1 Continental -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/02/2023 Aboyne 4-6 Continental +22   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/02/2023 Fyvie 3-1 Continental -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/02/2023 Continental 0-1 Saint Marnans -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/02/2023 Continental 4-0 Jesus House Aberdeen +22   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
03/12/2022 Continental 1-2 Newburgh Thistle -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/11/2022 Kemnay 10-0 Continental -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/11/2022 Bridge of Don 2-1 Continental +2   ABD - Edmond Trophy
29/10/2022 Continental 1-7 Kemnay -10   ABD - Association Trophy
15/10/2022 Glendale 2-2 Continental +9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/10/2022 Turriff Thistle 6-3 Continental -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
01/10/2022 Newtonhill 2-1 Continental +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
24/09/2022 Continental 2-5 BSFC -17 ABD - White Cup
17/09/2022 Cowie Thistle 2-1 Continental +11   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Saint Marnans 4-1 Continental -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
24/08/2022 Continental 2-8 Glendale -37   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/08/2022 Continental 1-2 Cammachmore -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/08/2022 Continental 2-9 Westdyke -40   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/08/2022 Continental 1-8 BSFC -57   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/06/2022 Tarves 10-0 Continental -13 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
04/06/2022 Continental 3-3 Beacon Rangers +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/05/2022 Kintore 2-3 Continental +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/05/2022 Continental 3-1 Kaimhill United +13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/05/2022 Continental 2-2 Cammachmore -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/05/2022 Kemnay 1-0 Continental +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/04/2022 Continental 2-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs +5 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
27/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 3-3 Continental +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/04/2022 Continental 4-2 Westdyke +17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 Continental 2-3 Halliburton -17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/04/2022 Cammachmore 3-2 Continental -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/04/2022 Ellon Thistle 2-1 Continental -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/03/2022 Bon Accord City 2-2 p Continental -8 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
19/03/2022 Continental 0-1 Halliburton -18 ABD - White Cup
05/03/2022 Glendale 3-1 Continental -16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/02/2022 Saint Laurence 3-0 Continental -9   ABD - Association Trophy
12/02/2022 West End United 1-10 Continental +4   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/01/2022 Faithlie United 1-2 Continental -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/11/2021 Continental 5-4 Westdyke +6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/10/2021 Continental 5-1 Faithlie United +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/10/2021 Continental 1-3 Alford -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/10/2021 Continental 4-3 Great Western United +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Continental 2-4 AC Mill Inn -26   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/09/2021 Beacon Rangers 6-0 Continental -25   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/09/2021 Continental 7-1 Glendale +18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 Westdyke 1-5 Continental +40   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
28/08/2021 Great Western United 3-0 Continental -13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 Continental 2-0 Kemnay +20   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/08/2021 Kaimhill United 4-6 Continental +19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Alford 2-1 Continental +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 Halliburton 1-1 Continental -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Continental 4-3 Ellon Thistle -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)