SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 MONYMUSK - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Monymusk 3-1 Saint Machar Thistle -8   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/02/2024 Meldrum United 1-4 Monymusk +22   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
03/02/2024 Monymusk 3-4 FC Polska -8 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
27/01/2024 Beacon Rangers 3-1 Monymusk ±0   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/01/2024 Ellon 1-5 Monymusk +6 ABD - Dickie Trophy
18/11/2023 Monymusk 1-3 AC Mill Inn -3 NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Monymusk 9-2 Ellon +7 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
04/11/2023 Garnock Valley 2-1 Monymusk -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bon Accord City 1-4 Monymusk +32   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Monymusk 3-2 Ellon Thistle +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Ellon Thistle 3-3 Monymusk +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Postal ALC 3-4 Monymusk +17   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Monymusk 5-0 Rattray's XI +43   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Meldrum United 1-2 Monymusk +9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/09/2023 Laurencekirk West End 3-1 Monymusk -18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/09/2023 Monymusk 0-7 FC Polska -46   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/08/2023 Monymusk 13-0 Ferryhill +9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/08/2023 Monymusk 4-0 Meldrum United +16   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
19/08/2023 Ellon 1-3 Monymusk +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
16/08/2023 Monymusk 3-2 Byron Sports Club +2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/08/2023 Monymusk 0-0 AC Mill Inn Academy +2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
05/08/2023 Monymusk 14-1 Saint Machar Thistle +2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
03/06/2023 Monymusk 1-6 Ellon Thistle -26   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
20/05/2023 Monymusk 3-1 Bon Accord City +18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/05/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 4-3 Monymusk -10   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/05/2023 Ferryhill 3-5 Monymusk -3   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
10/05/2023 Monymusk 3-4 Glentanar Reflex -16   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/05/2023 Monymusk 2-1 Ellon -4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
01/05/2023 Blackburn 0-9 Monymusk +23   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
29/04/2023 Monymusk 6-0 Ferryhill +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/04/2023 Ellon 4-0 Monymusk -37   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
22/04/2023 Ellon Thistle 1-0 Monymusk -1 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
19/04/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 1-1 Monymusk -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/04/2023 Glentanar Reflex 0-6 Monymusk +26   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/04/2023 Monymusk 5-2 Theologians North East +5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/04/2023 Ellon Thistle 1-0 Monymusk +4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
08/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-2 Monymusk -10 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
05/04/2023 Monymusk 10-0 Blackburn +19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
01/04/2023 Monymusk 1-3 Bon Accord City -14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
18/03/2023 Blackburn 1-4 Monymusk +14 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
04/03/2023 Bon Accord City 2-1 Monymusk +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
25/02/2023 Monymusk 1-2 Ellon -20   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/02/2023 Monymusk 5-0 Theologians North East +12 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
04/02/2023 Monymusk 2-0 Aberdeen University Colts +13 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
26/11/2022 Monymusk 7-2 Glentanar Reflex +14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/11/2022 Blackburn 0-3 Monymusk +17 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
22/10/2022 Monymusk 3-4 Postal ALC -3 ABD - Dickie Trophy
15/10/2022 Monymusk 2-6 Saint Laurence -2   ABD - Edmond Trophy
08/10/2022 Monymusk 3-5 Westdyke -2   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Monymusk 2-3 Ballinluig -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Monymusk 2-3 Aberdeen University Colts -5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/09/2022 Monymusk 2-3 Glendale +2   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Monymusk 3-2 Bon Accord City +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Monymusk 6-1 Ferryhill +11   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
20/08/2022 Monymusk 0-1 Ellon Thistle -4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
13/08/2022 Monymusk 10-1 Blackburn +45   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/08/2022 Monymusk 2-1 Theologians North East -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
30/04/2022 Monymusk 2-5 Aberdeen University Colts -19   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/04/2022 Monymusk 1-1 Kemnay Youth -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/03/2022 Feughside 4-2 Monymusk -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
19/03/2022 Aberdeen University Colts 1-1 Monymusk +6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/03/2022 Monymusk 3-1 Glentanar Reflex +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/03/2022 Monymusk 4-2 West End United -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/02/2022 Monymusk 4-1 Newmachar United Amateurs +30   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/02/2022 Fyvie 5-3 Monymusk +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
22/01/2022 Burghmuir 7-4 Monymusk +2   ABD - Dickie Trophy
15/01/2022 Monymusk 3-5 Fyvie +2 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
20/11/2021 Ferryhill 3-2 Monymusk -7   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
06/11/2021 Huntly Amateurs 4-2 Monymusk +3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/10/2021 Burghmuir 5-0 Monymusk -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
02/10/2021 West End United 4-6 Monymusk +7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/09/2021 Monymusk 2-5 Huntly Amateurs -8   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
18/09/2021 Monymusk 0-8 Fyvie -15   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/09/2021 Newmachar United Amateurs 4-0 Monymusk -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
28/08/2021 Monymusk 1-5 Feughside -21   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
21/08/2021 Glentanar Reflex 1-1 Monymusk -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
14/08/2021 Monymusk 1-2 Burghmuir +6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
07/08/2021 Kemnay Youth 1-2 Monymusk +15   ABD - Div. 2 (North)