SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLENDALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Tolbooth 5-0 Glendale -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/02/2024 Rattray's XI 1-1 Glendale +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/01/2024 Glendale 0-3 Cowie Thistle +2   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/01/2024 Saint Marnans 2-1 Glendale +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/12/2023 Glendale 2-2 p Clydebank Amateurs +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 4-4 Glendale +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Turriff Thistle 3-0 Glendale -10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/11/2023 Bridge of Don 1-1 Glendale +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/11/2023 Parktool Athletic 2-5 Glendale +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Bridge of Don 5-1 Glendale -20 ABD - White Cup
30/09/2023 Glendale 9-0 West End United +4   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Saint Laurence 5-0 Glendale -2   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Kemnay Youth 2-2 Glendale +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/09/2023 Glendale 0-1 Fyvie -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/09/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 1-3 Glendale +14   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/08/2023 Glendale 3-4 Stonehaven Athletic -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/08/2023 Glendale 3-1 Rattray's XI +16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/08/2023 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 2-1 Glendale -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/08/2023 Glendale 2-3 Turriff Thistle -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/08/2023 Feughside 1-0 Glendale +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/08/2023 Glendale 3-0 Glentanar Reflex +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/05/2023 Glendale 1-2 Westdyke ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/05/2023 Glendale 1-2 Cammachmore -13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
22/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-3 Glendale +7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
15/04/2023 Newburgh Thistle 3-0 Glendale -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/04/2023 Glendale 2-1 Newburgh Thistle +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
01/04/2023 Glendale 0-4 Aboyne -42   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/03/2023 Fyvie 1-0 Glendale +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/03/2023 BSFC 2-2 Glendale +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/03/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 0-0 Glendale -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/02/2023 Kemnay 7-1 Glendale -10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/02/2023 Glendale 2-2 Turriff Thistle -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/02/2023 Westdyke 4-0 Glendale -14   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/02/2023 Cove Thistle 3-1 Glendale +3   ABD - Association Trophy
28/01/2023 Saint Marnans 1-0 Glendale -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/01/2023 Glendale 3-1 Kemnay +26   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/11/2022 Alford 5-2 Glendale ±0   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Glendale 0-2 BSFC -20   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/11/2022 Woodside 3-0 Glendale +3   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
29/10/2022 Glendale 2-0 Aberdeen Lads Club +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
22/10/2022 Jesus House Aberdeen 5-3 Glendale -21 ABD - White Cup
15/10/2022 Glendale 2-2 Continental -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/10/2022 Glendale 0-3 Houston United -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Houston United 1-1 Glendale +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Turriff Thistle 3-3 Glendale +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/09/2022 Monymusk 2-3 Glendale -2   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Bridge of Don 1-3 Glendale +17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/08/2022 Continental 2-8 Glendale +37   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/08/2022 Glendale 2-0 Fyvie +16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/08/2022 Cammachmore 1-3 Glendale +20   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/08/2022 Glendale 3-3 Saint Marnans +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/08/2022 Aboyne 0-0 Glendale +2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/08/2022 Glendale 1-2 Jesus House Aberdeen -18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/05/2022 Halliburton 3-1 Glendale -13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/05/2022 Glendale 1-2 Kaimhill United -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/05/2022 Beacon Rangers 5-1 Glendale -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/04/2022 Glendale 1-2 Westdyke -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/04/2022 Alford 3-1 Glendale +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 Glendale 4-1 Faithlie United +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/04/2022 Glendale 1-2 Great Western United -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 2-0 Glendale -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/04/2022 Glendale 2-2 Kemnay +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/04/2022 Glendale 2-2 Kintore -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/03/2022 Glendale 3-2 Cammachmore ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/03/2022 Glendale 3-1 Continental +16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/02/2022 Tarves 7-0 Glendale -5   ABD - Association Trophy
05/02/2022 Kincorth 5-4 Glendale +11   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
22/01/2022 Cammachmore 1-0 Glendale -6 ABD - White Cup
08/01/2022 Glendale 2-3 Kaimhill United -12   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Tolbooth 4-5 Glendale +18   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/11/2021 Ellon Thistle 3-3 Glendale -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/11/2021 Kemnay 6-2 Glendale -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/10/2021 Glendale 5-3 Ellon Thistle +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/10/2021 Kaimhill United 2-4 Glendale +21   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Cammachmore 2-0 Glendale -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/09/2021 Continental 7-1 Glendale -18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 Kintore 1-0 Glendale -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
28/08/2021 Glendale 2-0 AC Mill Inn +9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 Glendale 2-0 Halliburton +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/08/2021 Faithlie United 1-4 Glendale +14   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Westdyke 7-2 Glendale -12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 Glendale 3-7 Alford -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Great Western United 1-0 Glendale +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)