SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 KINTORE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Kintore 4-2 Theologians North East -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/02/2024 Aberdeen University Colts 0-4 Kintore +16 ABD - Dickie Trophy
03/02/2024 Kintore 4-0 Byron Sports Club +15 ABD - Dickie Trophy
13/01/2024 Kintore 6-3 Continental +12   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/12/2023 Kintore 5-0 Northstar +11   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/11/2023 Halliburton 2-3 Kintore +14 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
11/11/2023 Newmachar United Amateurs 1-1 Kintore +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
14/10/2023 Ferryhill 1-5 Kintore +6 ABD - Dickie Trophy
30/09/2023 Kintore 3-6 Newburgh Thistle -10   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Kintore 1-2 Byron Sports Club -12   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Northstar 7-4 Kintore -33   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/09/2023 Kintore 5-1 West End United +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
02/09/2023 Theologians North East 3-4 Kintore -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/08/2023 Kintore 1-1 Continental -4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
23/08/2023 Kintore 6-2 Newmachar United Amateurs +21   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
16/08/2023 Halliburton 3-0 Kintore -16   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/08/2023 Kintore 3-0 Northstar +2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
09/08/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 0-3 Kintore +10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/08/2023 Kintore 4-3 Huntly Amateurs -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
31/05/2023 Kintore 1-4 Feughside -17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/05/2023 Great Western United 7-2 Kintore -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/05/2023 Bridge of Don 4-2 Kintore -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/05/2023 FC Polska 1-4 Kintore +26   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/05/2023 Stonehaven Athletic 1-6 Kintore +56   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/04/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-5 Kintore +17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/04/2023 Kintore 0-2 JS XI -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/04/2023 Huntly Amateurs 3-2 Kintore -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/04/2023 Kintore 0-2 Kaimhill United ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
01/04/2023 Kintore 0-5 Bervie Caledonian -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/02/2023 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 1-2 Kintore +17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/02/2023 Kintore 1-2 Stonehaven Athletic +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/02/2023 Bridge of Don 2-0 Kintore ±0   ABD - Edmond Trophy
04/02/2023 Kintore 3-1 AC Mill Inn +16   ABD - Edmond Trophy
14/01/2023 Kintore 1-4 Aberdeen Lads Club -22 ABD - Bowie Cup
07/01/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 11-2 Kintore -14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/12/2022 Kintore 5-5 AC Mill Inn ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/11/2022 Tolbooth 10-2 Kintore -8   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Feughside 6-5 Kintore +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/10/2022 Kintore 1-5 Great Western United -13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/10/2022 Burghmuir 6-1 Kintore -15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/10/2022 Kintore 7-2 Ellon Thistle +33   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Kintore 1-2 Bridge of Don -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
01/10/2022 Kintore 0-3 Insch -3   ABD - Association Trophy
24/09/2022 Kintore 0-2 Feughside -13 ABD - Stephen Shield
17/09/2022 Kintore 3-4 JS XI +1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Kintore 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/08/2022 JS XI 2-2 Kintore +11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/08/2022 Kintore 3-5 Huntly Amateurs -20   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/08/2022 Bervie Caledonian 5-0 Kintore -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/08/2022 Kintore 0-4 Auchnagatt Barons -23   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/08/2022 Kaimhill United 5-1 Kintore -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/08/2022 Kintore 2-4 Burghmuir -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/05/2022 Faithlie United 3-3 Kintore -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/05/2022 Kintore 2-3 Continental -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/05/2022 Kaimhill United 2-3 Kintore +18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/05/2022 Kintore 1-5 Kemnay -10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/05/2022 Westdyke 6-0 Kintore -19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/05/2022 Great Western United 3-2 Kintore +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/04/2022 Kintore 2-2 Cammachmore -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/04/2022 Ellon Thistle 3-0 Kintore -19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 Kintore 0-3 Alford -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/04/2022 Kintore 3-3 Halliburton -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/04/2022 Kintore 2-7 Echt -6 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
02/04/2022 Glendale 2-2 Kintore +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/03/2022 Kintore 4-2 Ellon -1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
26/02/2022 Kintore 1-3 Westdyke -10 ABD - White Cup
12/02/2022 Rattray's XI 1-0 Kintore +7   ABD - Association Trophy
15/01/2022 Kintore 3-6 Beacon Rangers -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/12/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-1 Kintore -19   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Kintore 4-1 Feughside +9   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
06/11/2021 AC Mill Inn 2-2 Kintore ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/10/2021 Kemnay 2-1 Kintore +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/10/2021 Kintore 4-1 Faithlie United +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Halliburton 0-1 Kintore +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/09/2021 Kintore 4-1 Kaimhill United +22   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 Kintore 1-0 Glendale +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
28/08/2021 Kintore 3-2 Westdyke +15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 Beacon Rangers 2-0 Kintore +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/08/2021 Kintore 0-1 AC Mill Inn -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Kintore 3-1 Ellon Thistle +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 Kintore 1-2 Great Western United ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Cammachmore 3-1 Kintore -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)