SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARECENTRALHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 BODDAM UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/05/2024 Boddam United 1-3 New Deer +4   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/05/2024 The Vikings p 3-3 Boddam United +14   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
03/05/2024 Peterhead United 4-4 Boddam United +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/04/2024 Faithlie United 3-3 Boddam United +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2024 Dundee Discovery 2-7 Boddam United +30   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
14/04/2024 Macduff 3-1 Boddam United +8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/04/2024 Cuminestown United 8-1 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 Boddam United 0-10 Saint Combs -1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
22/08/2023 Longside Thistle 18-1 Boddam United -1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
15/08/2023 Boddam United 2-9 New Pitsligo -4   WE-NES - Div. 2
08/08/2023 Boddam United 0-12 Macduff -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/07/2023 Boddam United 0-10 Methlick -4   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/07/2023 New Deer 6-1 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/07/2023 Boddam United 1-6 New Pitsligo -3   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 Macduff 21-0 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Longside Thistle ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/07/2023 Peterhead United 11-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/07/2023 Cuminestown United 8-2 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Ardallie -13   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
27/06/2023 Mintlaw 7-2 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
23/06/2023 Mintlaw 8-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Boddam United 2-7 Ardallie -13   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/06/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Invercairn United ±0 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
09/06/2023 Macduff 15-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Methlick 9-0 Boddam United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/05/2023 Boddam United 2-10 Peterhead United -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/05/2023 Boddam United 2-6 Ardallie -12 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
19/05/2023 Boddam United 0-5 Mintlaw ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/05/2023 Boddam United 1-7 New Deer -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/05/2023 Longside Thistle 8-1 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/05/2023 Boddam United 2-4 Cuminestown United +6   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2023 Ardallie 5-1 Boddam United -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/04/2023 New Pitsligo 16-0 Boddam United -5   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/04/2023 Saint Combs 14-1 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Boddam United 0-11 Peterhead United -6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Boddam United 4-2 Ardallie +25   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
24/09/2022 New Pitsligo 7-1 Boddam United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Peterhead United 1-1 Boddam United +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
19/08/2022 New Deer 6-0 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Boddam United 0-10 Macduff -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/08/2022 Ardallie 3-2 Boddam United +8   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/08/2022 Boddam United 0-6 Peterhead United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/07/2022 Grampian 5-1 Boddam United +3   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
26/07/2022 Boddam United 1-15 Longside Thistle -3   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
22/07/2022 Cuminestown United 9-0 Boddam United -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
15/07/2022 Boddam United 0-7 Longside Thistle -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/07/2022 Peterhead United 14-0 Boddam United -2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
05/07/2022 Boddam United 2-4 Macduff +8   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/07/2022 Boddam United 1-5 Saint Combs +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/06/2022 Grampian 15-0 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/06/2022 Boddam United 0-9 Glenugie United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2022 Peterhead United 10-1 Boddam United -1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
17/06/2022 Macduff 10-2 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Boddam United 0-9 New Deer -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 Boddam United 0-5 Cuminestown United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 Longside Thistle 10-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/05/2022 Boddam United 0-7 Ardallie -17   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/05/2022 Saint Combs 13-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
06/05/2022 Boddam United 1-5 Grampian +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/05/2022 Boddam United 3-5 Cuminestown United +6 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
29/04/2022 Glenugie United 5-0 Boddam United +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Boddam United 0-7 New Pitsligo -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/04/2022 Boddam United 0-4 Methlick +1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Macduff 11-0 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Boddam United 0-13 Mintlaw -2   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
03/04/2022 Ardallie 4-0 Boddam United -4   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup