SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
HIGHLAND WELFARE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2534, Variation: 11.2%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (1) FC THISTLE WFNA-1 19 12-1 W Elgin Thistle (+8) 3145
2 (4) BANFF ROVERS WNES-1 69 3-0 W Invercairn United (+3) 3053
3 (7) AVIEMORE THISTLE WSTR-1 28 2-2 D Boat of Garten Ospreys (-4) 2966
4 (8) FC FOCHABERS WMOR-1 43 3-1 W Hopeman (+7) 2964
5 (10) KINLOSS SAPPERS WFNA-1 44 2-5 L FC Thistle (-8) 2867
6 (12) HOPEMAN WMOR-1 43 1-3 L FC Fochabers (-7) 2838
7 (15) INVERCAIRN UNITED WNES-1 64 0-3 L Banff Rovers (-3) 2820
8 (16) RAF LOSSIEMOUTH WMOR-1 43 2-4 L FC Fochabers (-13) 2817
9 (18) BOAT OF GARTEN OSPREYS WSTR-1 29 2-2 D FC Abernethy (-14) 2802
10 (19) MACDUFF WNES-2 69 4-0 W New Pitsligo (+6) 2801
11 (20) HAVEN WNES-1 69 2-1 W Mormond Thistle (+1) 2797
12 (22) GLENUGIE UNITED WNES-1 75 6-2 W Elizabethan Link Up (+13) 2774
13 (23) LONGSIDE THISTLE WNES-2 73 6-2 W New Deer (+9) 2759
14 (25) ABERLOUR VILLA WMOR-1 37 3-0 W Portsoy (+6) 2755
15 (26) MORMOND THISTLE WNES-1 66 1-2 L Haven (-1) 2753
16 (29) ELGIN THISTLE WFNA-1 35 1-12 L FC Thistle (-8) 2688
17 (30) SAINT COMBS WNES-1 62 7-3 W Faithlie United (+17) 2670
18 (32) ELIZABETHAN LINK UP WNES-1 64 2-6 L Glenugie United (-13) 2640
19 (33) MOSSET TAVERN WFNA-1 38 3-6 L FC Thistle (+3) 2615
20 (35) CULLEN WMOR-1 37 2-3 L Hopeman (+4) 2592
21 (36) FAITHLIE UNITED WNES-1 29 3-7 L Saint Combs (-17) 2585
22 (39) THUNDERTON WMOR-1 20 2-4 L Lhanbryde United (-31) 2546
23 (40) CRAIGELLACHIE WMOR-1 39 1-2 L Aberlour Villa (±0) 2546
24 (43) CUMINESTOWN UNITED WNES-2 63 2-2 D Longside Thistle (+10) 2497
25 (44) PETERHEAD UNITED WNES-2 68 0-7 L Longside Thistle (-24) 2494
26 (45) ELGIN SPORTS COMMUNITY TRUST ACADEMY WFNA-1 21 7-2 W The Vikings (+38) 2494
27 (46) THE VIKINGS WFNA-1 36 2-7 L Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy (-38) 2486
28 (47) METHLICK WNES-2 55 2-1 W Macduff (+19) 2473
29 (48) CROMDALE WSTR-1 26 2-2 D FC Abernethy (-4) 2455
30 (50) PORTSOY WMOR-1 19 0-3 L Aberlour Villa (-6) 2441
31 (51) NEW PITSLIGO WNES-2 61 4-1 W Ardallie (+12) 2439
32 (52) NEW DEER WNES-2 56 2-6 L Longside Thistle (-9) 2437
33 (53) CHARLESTON ROVERS WDEE-1 16 4-2 W Lumphanan (+12) 2430
34 (54) ROTHES A WMOR-1 20 4-3 W Portsoy (+15) 2388
35 (55) LUMPHANAN WDEE-1 17 2-4 L Charleston Rovers (-12) 2374
36 (56) MINTLAW WNES-2 55 1-6 L Macduff (-2) 2355
37 (57) BANCHORY YOUTH WDEE-1 23 2-2 D Drumoak & Durris (-6) 2353
38 (58) LHANBRYDE UNITED WMOR-1 20 4-2 W Thunderton (+31) 2352
39 (59) ELGIN CALEDONIAN WFNA-1 35 2-4 L The Vikings (-1) 2349
40 (62) FC ABERNETHY WSTR-1 25 2-2 D Boat of Garten Ospreys (+14) 2316
41 (64) DRUMOAK & DURRIS WDEE-1 22 2-2 D Banchory Youth (+6) 2299
42 (66) RIVERSIDE THISTLE WFNA-1 37 1-4 L Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy (-6) 2293
43 (67) ELGIN ALBION WFNA-1 34 0-0 D Elgin Caledonian (+6) 2286
44 (68) OLD BANK BAR WDEE-1 23 5-1 W Ballater (+32) 2282
45 (71) ARDALLIE WNES-2 58 1-4 L New Pitsligo (-12) 2224
46 (72) BALLATER WDEE-1 21 1-5 L Old Bank Bar (-32) 2212
47 (80) BADENOCH UNITED WSTR-1 13 4-4 D Grantown Rovers (-6) 2022
48 (87) GRANTOWN ROVERS WSTR-1 14 4-4 D Badenoch United (+6) 1822
49 (88) BODDAM UNITED WNES-2 58 1-18 L Longside Thistle (-1) 1800



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS