SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARECENTRALHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 MACDUFF - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
06/07/2024 Macduff 2-3 FC Thistle +4 Highland Welfare Cup 24
02/07/2024 Saint Combs 1-2 Macduff +11   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/06/2024 Macduff p 1-1 Haven +2 WE-NES - Longside Cup
25/06/2024 Invercairn United 5-1 Macduff -6 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
11/06/2024 Macduff p 1-1 Elizabethan Link Up -3 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Macduff 5-1 Boddam United -2 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
01/06/2024 Macduff 4-1 Craigellachie +5   Highland Welfare Cup 24
24/05/2024 Macduff 2-1 Longside Thistle +11   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/05/2024 Invercairn United 4-0 Macduff -9   WE-NES - Div. 1
17/05/2024 Macduff 0-5 Saint Combs -40   WE-NES - Div. 1
11/05/2024 Macduff 1-4 Aberlour Villa -30   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
03/05/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 3-3 Macduff -2   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Macduff 0-6 Haven -38   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/04/2024 Cuminestown United 5-0 Macduff -50   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 Macduff 3-1 Boddam United -8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/04/2024 Macduff 1-1 Saint Combs -8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/09/2023 New Pitsligo 0-4 Macduff +7   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Macduff 6-1 Mintlaw +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/08/2023 Methlick 2-1 Macduff -19   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/08/2023 Peterhead United 2-1 Macduff -17 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
18/08/2023 Macduff 8-1 Ardallie +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
15/08/2023 Macduff 12-1 Peterhead United +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Macduff 3-2 Longside Thistle ±0 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
08/08/2023 Boddam United 0-12 Macduff +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/08/2023 Macduff 3-1 Peterhead United -1 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
28/07/2023 Ardallie 0-6 Macduff +3   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 Macduff 21-0 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Macduff 3-1 New Deer -5   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/07/2023 New Pitsligo 0-5 Macduff +5   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
07/07/2023 Longside Thistle 3-7 Macduff +24   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/07/2023 Macduff 5-2 Faithlie United +13 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
27/06/2023 Macduff 5-2 Haven +17 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
23/06/2023 Macduff 9-0 Cuminestown United +8   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/06/2023 Invercairn United 0-2 Macduff +23 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
16/06/2023 Mintlaw 2-7 Macduff +28   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/06/2023 Saint Combs 2-7 Macduff +38 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
09/06/2023 Macduff 15-0 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Ardallie 4-6 Macduff -5   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/05/2023 Macduff 2-2 Methlick -10   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/05/2023 Longside Thistle 4-1 Macduff -21 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
19/05/2023 Cuminestown United 1-3 Macduff +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/05/2023 Macduff 3-0 New Pitsligo ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/05/2023 Macduff 7-1 Longside Thistle +23   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2023 New Deer 2-5 Macduff +16   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-3 Macduff -6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
21/04/2023 Peterhead United 2-3 Macduff ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/04/2023 Macduff 2-4 Longside Thistle -23   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2023 New Pitsligo 3-6 Macduff +5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
01/10/2022 Macduff 2-1 Saint Combs +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/09/2022 Macduff 4-0 Cuminestown United +7   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/09/2022 Macduff 1-5 Glenugie United -25   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Glenugie United 6-1 Macduff -17 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
19/08/2022 Macduff 3-2 Longside Thistle -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Boddam United 0-10 Macduff +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/08/2022 Macduff 5-0 New Deer +17   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/08/2022 Cuminestown United 3-2 Macduff -16   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/08/2022 New Pitsligo 0-2 Macduff -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/08/2022 Macduff 7-0 Peterhead United +17   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
30/07/2022 New Deer 3-5 Macduff +13   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/07/2022 Ardallie 1-9 Macduff +7   WE-NES - Div. 2
19/07/2022 Grampian 7-0 Macduff -25   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
12/07/2022 Macduff 4-1 Longside Thistle +12   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
08/07/2022 Grampian 3-0 Macduff -12   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/07/2022 Boddam United 2-4 Macduff -8   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/07/2022 Glenugie United 4-2 Macduff -4   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/06/2022 Glenugie United 2-1 Macduff +2 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
21/06/2022 New Pitsligo 2-6 Macduff +6 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
17/06/2022 Macduff 10-2 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Peterhead United 3-3 Macduff -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
10/06/2022 Macduff 4-3 Longside Thistle +1 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
07/06/2022 Macduff 6-0 Cuminestown United +10 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
03/06/2022 Longside Thistle 5-3 Macduff -20   WE-NES - Div. 2
31/05/2022 Macduff 2-2 p Peterhead United -11 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
24/05/2022 Macduff 9-1 Ardallie +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 Saint Combs 3-6 Macduff +25   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/05/2022 Macduff 3-2 Grampian +9   WE-NES - Div. 2
17/05/2022 Macduff 3-2 Glenugie United +14 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
06/05/2022 Macduff 7-1 New Pitsligo +7   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/05/2022 Haven 4-0 Macduff -8 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
26/04/2022 Macduff 8-4 Peterhead United +8   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/04/2022 Ardallie 0-9 Macduff +8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Macduff 11-0 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
15/04/2022 Macduff 4-1 Methlick +8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
26/03/2022 Mintlaw 5-1 Macduff -24   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
04/03/2022 Macduff 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up -24   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22