SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARECENTRALHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 ELIZABETHAN LINK UP - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
11/06/2024 Macduff p 1-1 Elizabethan Link Up +4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
07/06/2024 New Deer 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up +5   Highland Welfare Cup 24
04/06/2024 Glenugie United 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up +27 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
31/05/2024 Invercairn United 1-1 Elizabethan Link Up +11   WE-NES - Div. 1
24/05/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 2-3 Saint Combs -4   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/05/2024 Mormond Thistle 0-1 Elizabethan Link Up +22   WE-NES - Div. 1
17/05/2024 Haven 4-0 Elizabethan Link Up -6   WE-NES - Div. 1
10/05/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 1-2 New Pitsligo -15   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
03/05/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 3-3 Macduff +2   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Glenugie United 2-0 Elizabethan Link Up -1   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/04/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 0-2 New Pitsligo -28   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
13/04/2024 Mormond Thistle 8-1 Elizabethan Link Up -16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/04/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 1-4 Invercairn United -16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/09/2023 Glenugie United 6-2 Elizabethan Link Up -13   WE-NES - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 2-3 Faithlie United -14   WE-NES - Div. 1
18/08/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-0 Saint Combs -5   WE-NES - Div. 1
11/08/2023 Banff Rovers 12-1 Elizabethan Link Up -11   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 6-2 Glenugie United +35   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/07/2023 Saint Combs 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up +3   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
18/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-3 Glenugie United -16   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 1-4 Invercairn United -15   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
07/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-1 Faithlie United +15   WE-NES - Div. 1
04/07/2023 Faithlie United 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up +3   WE-NES - Div. 1
27/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 2-4 Saint Combs -24   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-2 Mormond Thistle +25   WE-NES - Div. 1
16/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 5-2 Haven +27   WE-NES - Div. 1
13/06/2023 Banff Rovers 6-0 Elizabethan Link Up -6 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
06/06/2023 Mormond Thistle 4-3 Elizabethan Link Up +8   WE-NES - Div. 1
03/06/2023 Saint Combs 3-3 Elizabethan Link Up +5   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/05/2023 Invercairn United 3-1 Elizabethan Link Up -2   WE-NES - Div. 1
26/05/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 1-1 Banff Rovers +10   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/05/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 3-4 Saint Combs -8 WE-NES - Ship Inn Cup
12/05/2023 Haven 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up +8   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/05/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Elizabethan Link Up -2   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/05/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-0 p Invercairn United +4 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-3 Macduff +6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
21/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 1-5 Invercairn United -22   WE-NES - Div. 1
18/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-3 New Pitsligo -42   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Longside Thistle 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up +17   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/09/2022 Mintlaw 4-5 Elizabethan Link Up +14   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/08/2022 Bellslea Bar 1-1 Elizabethan Link Up +3   WE-NES - Div. 1
26/08/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 3-3 Bellslea Bar -3   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/08/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 0-6 Mormond Thistle -15   WE-NES - Div. 1
19/08/2022 Buchanhaven 0-3 Elizabethan Link Up +29   WE-NES - Div. 1
16/08/2022 Haven 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up +28   WE-NES - Div. 1
09/08/2022 Mormond Thistle 6-0 Elizabethan Link Up -7 WE-NES - Mormond Cup
02/08/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 6-3 Methlick +11   WE-NES - Div. 1
29/07/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 3-2 Invercairn United +13   WE-NES - Div. 1
26/07/2022 Methlick 0-2 Elizabethan Link Up +16   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
22/07/2022 Banff Rovers 5-0 Elizabethan Link Up -4   WE-NES - Div. 1
19/07/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-3 Mintlaw +9   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
15/07/2022 Haven 1-4 Elizabethan Link Up +42   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
08/07/2022 Haven 6-0 Elizabethan Link Up -7   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/07/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 2-4 Buchanhaven -9   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
02/07/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-8 Mintlaw -24   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/06/2022 Invercairn United 4-1 Elizabethan Link Up -6   WE-NES - Div. 1
24/06/2022 Methlick 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up +18   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/06/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 2-4 Buchanhaven -12   WE-NES - Div. 1
17/06/2022 Mormond Thistle 5-0 Elizabethan Link Up -5   WE-NES - Div. 1
11/06/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 2-4 Banff Rovers -3   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/06/2022 Mintlaw 6-3 Elizabethan Link Up -8   WE-NES - Div. 1
04/06/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-8 Haven -12   WE-NES - Div. 1
31/05/2022 Bellslea Bar 3-0 Elizabethan Link Up -17   WE-NES - Div. 1
24/05/2022 Banff Rovers 6-1 Elizabethan Link Up -12 WE-NES - Ship Inn Cup
17/05/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-2 Methlick +8   WE-NES - Div. 1
13/05/2022 Buchanhaven 1-0 Elizabethan Link Up ±0   WE-NES - Div. 1
10/05/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 2-3 Invercairn United -5   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/05/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 0-9 Mormond Thistle -23   WE-NES - Div. 1
03/05/2022 Glenugie United 5-0 Elizabethan Link Up -7 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
29/04/2022 Banff Rovers 3-1 Elizabethan Link Up -4   WE-NES - Div. 1
26/04/2022 New Deer 0-2 Elizabethan Link Up +11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Peterhead United 1-6 Elizabethan Link Up +28   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
15/04/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 2-2 Mormond Thistle +9   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 0-7 Glenugie United -20 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/03/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 3-3 Bellslea Bar -3   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/03/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-1 Vic Suite +3 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
04/03/2022 Macduff 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up +25   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22