SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 GLENUGIE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
05/09/2023 Glenugie United 6-2 Elizabethan Link Up +13   WE-NES - Div. 1
01/09/2023 Faithlie United 1-3 Glenugie United +10   WE-NES - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Glenugie United 2-3 Saint Combs -17   WE-NES - Div. 1
25/08/2023 Invercairn United 1-0 Glenugie United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 1
15/08/2023 Glenugie United 0-9 Banff Rovers -31 WE-NES - Mormond Cup
04/08/2023 Haven 4-2 Glenugie United -11   WE-NES - Div. 1
01/08/2023 Glenugie United 5-1 Mormond Thistle +24   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 6-2 Glenugie United -35   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/07/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Invercairn United +3   WE-NES - Div. 1
18/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-3 Glenugie United +16   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Saint Combs +5   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
07/07/2023 Glenugie United 4-1 Saint Combs +5   WE-NES - Div. 1
04/07/2023 Glenugie United 3-2 Invercairn United +3   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
27/06/2023 Mormond Thistle 1-0 Glenugie United +1   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/06/2023 Banff Rovers 1-2 Glenugie United +18   WE-NES - Div. 1
16/06/2023 Faithlie United 1-1 Glenugie United -2   WE-NES - Div. 1
13/06/2023 Longside Thistle 5-1 Glenugie United -34 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
09/06/2023 Glenugie United 2-0 Faithlie United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 1
06/06/2023 Glenugie United 1-2 Banff Rovers -2   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/06/2023 Glenugie United 1-3 Haven -22   WE-NES - Div. 1
27/05/2023 Maukinhill United 4-2 Glenugie United -8 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/05/2023 Glenugie United 0-4 Banff Rovers -26 WE-NES - Ship Inn Cup
13/05/2023 Banff Rovers 3-1 Glenugie United -12 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/05/2023 Glenugie United p 2-2 Faithlie United -11 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/05/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Elizabethan Link Up +1   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/05/2023 Glenugie United 3-0 Longside Thistle +1 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
28/04/2023 Glenugie United 3-1 Mormond Thistle +15   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 New Deer 2-7 Glenugie United +10   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
22/04/2023 Saint Combs 5-4 Glenugie United -11   WE-NES - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Willareal +16 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
07/04/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Haven -4   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Invercairn United 1-1 Glenugie United -3   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/03/2023 Glenugie United 4-0 RAF Lossiemouth +25 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
25/02/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Banff Rovers +23 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Glenugie United 7-0 West Coast United +4   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Glenugie United 2-1 Saint Combs -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/09/2022 Glenugie United 5-2 Longside Thistle +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Cuminestown United 1-6 Glenugie United +11   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/09/2022 Ardallie 4-5 Glenugie United -11   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/09/2022 Macduff 1-5 Glenugie United +25   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/08/2022 Glenugie United 0-3 Grampian -27   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/08/2022 Glenugie United p 2-2 Saint Combs -6 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
23/08/2022 Glenugie United 6-1 Macduff +17 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
16/08/2022 Glenugie United 3-0 Saint Combs +8   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
16/08/2022 Glenugie United 3-1 Peterhead United -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/08/2022 New Pitsligo 3-6 Glenugie United ±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
09/08/2022 Glenugie United 5-0 Ardallie -1   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
02/08/2022 New Deer 2-2 Glenugie United -6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
29/07/2022 Glenugie United 3-1 Saint Combs +8 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
22/07/2022 Grampian 3-2 Glenugie United -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
15/07/2022 New Deer 6-4 Glenugie United -26   WE-NES - Div. 2
08/07/2022 Glenugie United 4-0 New Pitsligo -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/07/2022 Glenugie United 5-1 Cuminestown United +1   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/07/2022 Glenugie United 4-2 Macduff +4   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/06/2022 Glenugie United 2-1 Macduff -2 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
24/06/2022 Boddam United 0-9 Glenugie United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2022 Longside Thistle 1-2 Glenugie United +1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
17/06/2022 Glenugie United 7-0 Cuminestown United +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Longside Thistle 6-3 Glenugie United -33   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/06/2022 Glenugie United 3-2 Ardallie -12   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/06/2022 Peterhead United 2-6 Glenugie United +7   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/06/2022 Saint Combs 5-3 Glenugie United -23   WE-NES - Div. 2
31/05/2022 New Pitsligo 0-3 Glenugie United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
17/05/2022 Macduff 3-2 Glenugie United -14 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
10/05/2022 Glenugie United 1-2 Haven -13 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/05/2022 Hillside 5-1 Glenugie United -4 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
03/05/2022 Glenugie United 5-0 Elizabethan Link Up +7 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
29/04/2022 Glenugie United 5-0 Boddam United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Glenugie United 7-4 Banff Rovers +7   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
22/04/2022 Glenugie United 2-3 Grampian -16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 New Pitsligo 1-6 Glenugie United +3   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 0-7 Glenugie United +19 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
03/04/2022 Buchanhaven 0-2 Glenugie United +6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/03/2022 West Coast United 0-4 Glenugie United +1 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Banff Rovers 2-4 Glenugie United +16   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22