SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 LONGSIDE THISTLE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
12/09/2023 New Deer 2-6 Longside Thistle +9   WE-NES - Div. 2
08/09/2023 Cuminestown United p 2-2 Longside Thistle -10 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
05/09/2023 Peterhead United 0-7 Longside Thistle +24   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Longside Thistle 6-2 New Pitsligo +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
29/08/2023 Peterhead United 1-7 Longside Thistle +28 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
25/08/2023 Longside Thistle 8-2 Cuminestown United +10   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/08/2023 Longside Thistle 18-1 Boddam United +1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
18/08/2023 Mintlaw 0-5 Longside Thistle +17   WE-NES - Div. 2
15/08/2023 Longside Thistle 3-2 Methlick -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Macduff 3-2 Longside Thistle ±0 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
08/08/2023 Longside Thistle 2-1 New Pitsligo -8 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/08/2023 Peterhead United 3-4 Longside Thistle +6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
28/07/2023 New Pitsligo 1-2 Longside Thistle -4   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/07/2023 Longside Thistle 5-2 Cuminestown United ±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 Longside Thistle 9-1 Methlick +15   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Longside Thistle ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/07/2023 New Deer 6-9 Longside Thistle +13   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
07/07/2023 Longside Thistle 3-7 Macduff -24   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Longside Thistle 7-4 Mintlaw +8   WE-NES - Div. 2
27/06/2023 Longside Thistle 1-1 p Faithlie United -4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
23/06/2023 Longside Thistle 7-3 Ardallie -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/06/2023 Longside Thistle 7-3 New Pitsligo +2 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
16/06/2023 Longside Thistle 3-2 Peterhead United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/06/2023 Longside Thistle 5-1 Glenugie United +34 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
09/06/2023 Methlick 0-3 Longside Thistle +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
06/06/2023 Methlick 2-2 p Longside Thistle -4   WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
02/06/2023 Longside Thistle 5-1 New Pitsligo +6 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
30/05/2023 Methlick 1-2 Longside Thistle +3 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
26/05/2023 Longside Thistle 0-1 New Deer -18   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/05/2023 Longside Thistle 4-1 Macduff +21 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
19/05/2023 Ardallie 2-8 Longside Thistle +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/05/2023 New Deer 2-4 Longside Thistle +10 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
12/05/2023 Cuminestown United 1-6 Longside Thistle +25   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/05/2023 Longside Thistle 8-1 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/05/2023 Macduff 7-1 Longside Thistle -23   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/05/2023 Glenugie United 3-0 Longside Thistle -1 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 New Pitsligo 1-1 Longside Thistle -6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Longside Thistle 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up -17   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Macduff 2-4 Longside Thistle +23   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
20/11/2022 Interclyde 4-2 Longside Thistle -3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
21/09/2022 Glenugie United 5-2 Longside Thistle -5   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/09/2022 Longside Thistle 0-2 Grampian -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
19/08/2022 Macduff 3-2 Longside Thistle +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/08/2022 Grampian 1-0 Longside Thistle +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/08/2022 Saint Combs 1-2 Longside Thistle +15   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/07/2022 Boddam United 1-15 Longside Thistle +2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
19/07/2022 Longside Thistle 1-2 Peterhead United -14   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
15/07/2022 Boddam United 0-7 Longside Thistle +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/07/2022 Macduff 4-1 Longside Thistle -12   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
09/07/2022 Longside Thistle 1-3 Peterhead United -26   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/07/2022 Longside Thistle 2-1 Grampian +9   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/07/2022 Cuminestown United 2-5 Longside Thistle +11   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/06/2022 Longside Thistle 5-1 New Pitsligo +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/06/2022 Longside Thistle 5-1 Ardallie ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2022 Longside Thistle 1-2 Glenugie United -1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
14/06/2022 Longside Thistle 6-3 Glenugie United +33   WE-NES - Div. 2
10/06/2022 Macduff 4-3 Longside Thistle -1 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
07/06/2022 New Pitsligo 0-6 Longside Thistle +19   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/06/2022 Longside Thistle 5-3 Macduff +20   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 Longside Thistle 10-0 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 New Deer 6-1 Longside Thistle -26   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/05/2022 Peterhead United 1-3 Longside Thistle +14   WE-NES - Div. 2
17/05/2022 Grampian 2-3 Longside Thistle +21 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
13/05/2022 Longside Thistle 3-4 Cuminestown United -18   WE-NES - Div. 2
06/05/2022 Longside Thistle 1-4 New Deer -33   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/05/2022 Ardallie 2-5 Longside Thistle +1 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
29/04/2022 Ardallie 0-4 Longside Thistle +4   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Longside Thistle 2-4 Saint Combs -13   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/04/2022 Longside Thistle 6-2 Cuminestown United +9   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Haven 2-1 Longside Thistle +7   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Longside Thistle 1-4 Invercairn United -19   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Saint Combs 4-1 Longside Thistle -11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
26/02/2022 Gourock 4-1 Longside Thistle -2   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22