SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 NEW DEER - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
12/09/2023 New Deer 2-6 Longside Thistle -9   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/08/2023 New Deer 4-4 Peterhead United +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/08/2023 New Pitsligo 3-2 New Deer -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
15/08/2023 New Deer 2-2 Mintlaw -4   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/08/2023 New Deer 3-4 Mintlaw -12 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
25/07/2023 New Deer 6-1 Boddam United -1   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/07/2023 New Deer 4-5 Peterhead United -6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Macduff 3-1 New Deer +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/07/2023 New Deer 6-9 Longside Thistle -13   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
07/07/2023 New Deer 3-4 Ardallie -21   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Cuminestown United 2-2 New Deer -2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
27/06/2023 Cuminestown United 2-5 New Deer +21   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Methlick 1-1 New Deer +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 New Deer 3-1 New Pitsligo +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/06/2023 New Deer 1-8 Mormond Thistle -9 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
06/06/2023 New Deer 3-3 Cuminestown United -6   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Mintlaw 3-1 New Deer -3   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/05/2023 Longside Thistle 0-1 New Deer +18   WE-NES - Div. 2
19/05/2023 New Deer 3-0 Methlick +17   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/05/2023 New Deer 2-4 Longside Thistle -10 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
12/05/2023 Boddam United 1-7 New Deer +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/05/2023 Peterhead United 6-1 New Deer -28   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/05/2023 Ardallie 2-5 New Deer +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2023 New Deer 2-5 Macduff -16   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/04/2023 New Deer 2-7 Glenugie United -10   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
18/04/2023 Mormond Thistle 2-1 New Deer +10   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 New Deer 0-6 Haven -24   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Invercairn United 4-0 New Deer -8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/09/2022 Peterhead United 3-1 New Deer -16   WE-NES - Div. 2
19/08/2022 New Deer 6-0 Boddam United ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/08/2022 New Deer 1-2 Cuminestown United -16   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/08/2022 Macduff 5-0 New Deer -17   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/08/2022 New Deer 6-3 Peterhead United +12   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/08/2022 New Deer 2-2 Glenugie United +6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
30/07/2022 New Deer 3-5 Macduff -13   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/07/2022 Saint Combs 2-1 New Deer +2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
19/07/2022 New Deer 10-2 Ardallie +5   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
15/07/2022 New Deer 6-4 Glenugie United +26   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/07/2022 Cuminestown United 5-4 New Deer -11   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
05/07/2022 New Deer 4-3 New Pitsligo -7   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/07/2022 New Deer 3-3 Grampian +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/06/2022 New Deer 2-1 New Pitsligo -7   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2022 Saint Combs 5-3 New Deer -4 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
17/06/2022 New Deer 5-1 Ardallie +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Boddam United 0-9 New Deer +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/06/2022 Cuminestown United 5-3 New Deer -20   WE-NES - Div. 2
24/05/2022 New Deer 6-1 Longside Thistle +26   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/05/2022 Ardallie 0-13 New Deer +19   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/05/2022 Grampian 3-1 New Deer +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
10/05/2022 New Pitsligo 0-5 New Deer +23   WE-NES - Div. 2
06/05/2022 Longside Thistle 1-4 New Deer +33   WE-NES - Div. 2
03/05/2022 New Deer 2-5 Saint Combs -12 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
29/04/2022 Mormond Thistle 10-2 New Deer -6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
26/04/2022 New Deer 0-2 Elizabethan Link Up -11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
23/04/2022 New Deer 2-1 Peterhead United +1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Bellslea Bar 5-0 New Deer -19   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup