SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLANDLEAGUES
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
 PETERHEAD UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
05/09/2023 Peterhead United 0-7 Longside Thistle -24   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Cuminestown United 4-2 Peterhead United -14   WE-NES - Div. 2
29/08/2023 Peterhead United 1-7 Longside Thistle -28 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
25/08/2023 New Deer 4-4 Peterhead United -2   WE-NES - Div. 2
22/08/2023 Peterhead United 2-1 Macduff +17 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
15/08/2023 Macduff 12-1 Peterhead United -14   WE-NES - Div. 2
08/08/2023 Methlick 4-0 Peterhead United -34   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/08/2023 Macduff 3-1 Peterhead United +1 WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
01/08/2023 Peterhead United 3-4 Longside Thistle -6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
28/07/2023 Peterhead United 5-1 Mintlaw +12   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/07/2023 Methlick 3-6 Peterhead United +18   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 New Deer 4-5 Peterhead United +6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Peterhead United 10-2 Cuminestown United +18   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
11/07/2023 Peterhead United 11-0 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Peterhead United 4-4 Methlick -7   WE-NES - Div. 2
27/06/2023 Peterhead United 4-6 Ardallie -34   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Peterhead United 4-0 New Pitsligo +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Longside Thistle 3-2 Peterhead United +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/06/2023 Peterhead United 1-4 Faithlie United -25 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
06/06/2023 Peterhead United 7-1 Mintlaw +34   WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
02/06/2023 Peterhead United 3-1 Cuminestown United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/05/2023 Mintlaw 2-4 Peterhead United +25   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/05/2023 Boddam United 2-10 Peterhead United +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/05/2023 Methlick 3-1 Peterhead United -16 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
19/05/2023 New Pitsligo 1-5 Peterhead United +17   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/05/2023 Mintlaw 1-5 Peterhead United +46 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
12/05/2023 Peterhead United 5-0 Ardallie +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/05/2023 Peterhead United 6-1 New Deer +28   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/05/2023 Banff Rovers 9-1 Peterhead United -5 WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
21/04/2023 Peterhead United 2-3 Macduff ±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/04/2023 Boddam United 0-11 Peterhead United +5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Peterhead United 2-5 Saint Combs -9   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2023 Peterhead United 9-1 Ardallie +8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
27/11/2022 AFC Clyde 8-2 Peterhead United -11   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Peterhead United 3-1 New Deer +16   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/08/2022 Saint Combs 10-1 Peterhead United -15   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/08/2022 Peterhead United 1-3 New Pitsligo -28   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Peterhead United 1-1 Boddam United -15   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Glenugie United 3-1 Peterhead United +3   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/08/2022 New Deer 6-3 Peterhead United -12   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/08/2022 Boddam United 0-6 Peterhead United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/08/2022 Macduff 7-0 Peterhead United -17   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
26/07/2022 Peterhead United 0-7 Grampian -22   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
19/07/2022 Longside Thistle 1-2 Peterhead United +14   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
15/07/2022 Peterhead United 5-1 Cuminestown United +12   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/07/2022 Peterhead United 14-0 Boddam United +1   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
09/07/2022 Longside Thistle 1-3 Peterhead United +26   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/07/2022 Peterhead United 5-1 Ardallie +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/06/2022 Peterhead United 1-3 Saint Combs -7 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
23/06/2022 Peterhead United 1-0 Grampian +17   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2022 Peterhead United 10-1 Boddam United +1 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
17/06/2022 New Pitsligo 1-2 Peterhead United +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Peterhead United 3-3 Macduff +6   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/06/2022 Peterhead United 2-6 Glenugie United -7   WE-NES - Div. 2
31/05/2022 Macduff 2-2 p Peterhead United +11 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
24/05/2022 Cuminestown United 5-5 Peterhead United +1   WE-NES - Div. 2
20/05/2022 Peterhead United 1-3 Longside Thistle -14   WE-NES - Div. 2
13/05/2022 Ardallie 0-3 Peterhead United +5   WE-NES - Div. 2
10/05/2022 Peterhead United 6-2 Cuminestown United +15 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
06/05/2022 Peterhead United 4-5 Saint Combs +2   WE-NES - Div. 2
29/04/2022 Grampian 3-1 Peterhead United +4   WE-NES - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Macduff 8-4 Peterhead United -8   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/04/2022 New Deer 2-1 Peterhead United -1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2022 Peterhead United 1-6 Elizabethan Link Up -29   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
15/04/2022 Bellslea Bar 3-2 Peterhead United +2   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
10/04/2022 Peterhead United 2-8 Mormond Thistle -11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/03/2022 Maukinhill United 9-0 Peterhead United -6 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Peterhead United 1-0 Interclyde +15   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22