SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women's University

INDEX WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
OCTOBER 2021 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/10/2021 Durham 1st 3-0 Edinburgh 1st -1/+1   BUCS Premier North
27/10/2021 Stirling 1st 2-3 Northumbria 1st +6/-6   BUCS Premier North
27/10/2021 Aberdeen 1st 1-4 Glasgow 1st -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Saint Andrews 1st 3-0 Edinburgh 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Strathclyde 1st 6-0 Stirling 2nd +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Dundee 1st 6-5 Robert Gordon 1st +19/-19   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
27/10/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 0-8 Saint Andrews 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
27/10/2021 Edinburgh 4th 1-1 Saint Andrews 3rd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
27/10/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 4-1 Glasgow 3rd +15/-15   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
27/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 1st 1-5 Glasgow 2nd -21/+21   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
20/10/2021 Leeds Beckett 1st 4-1 Stirling 1st +11/-11   BUCS Premier North
20/10/2021 Northumbria 1st 4-0 Edinburgh 1st +4/-4   BUCS Premier North
20/10/2021 Aberdeen 1st 1-6 Saint Andrews 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
20/10/2021 Glasgow 1st 3-1 Strathclyde 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
20/10/2021 Stirling 2nd 0-3 Edinburgh 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
20/10/2021 Dundee 1st 5-14 Abertay 1st -44/+44   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
20/10/2021 Robert Gordon 1st 4-2 Edinburgh 3rd -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Edinburgh 1st 3-2 Leeds Beckett 1st +4/-4   BUCS Premier North
13/10/2021 Stirling 1st 0-2 Loughborough 1st -2/+2   BUCS Premier North
13/10/2021 Glasgow 1st 2-0 Edinburgh 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 1st 13-0 Stirling 2nd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
13/10/2021 Strathclyde 1st 5-3 Aberdeen 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
13/10/2021 Abertay 1st 4-4 Saint Andrews 2nd +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 1-1 Dundee 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5-8 Robert Gordon 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 1-2 Saint Andrews 3rd -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
13/10/2021 Stirling 3rd 0-30 Glasgow 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
06/10/2021 Loughborough 1st 4-1 Edinburgh 1st +3/-3   BUCS Premier North
06/10/2021 Stirling 1st 1-5 Durham 1st -5/+5   BUCS Premier North
06/10/2021 Aberdeen 1st 2-1 Edinburgh 2nd +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
06/10/2021 Glasgow 1st 4-0 Stirling 2nd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
06/10/2021 Strathclyde 1st 1-4 Saint Andrews 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
06/10/2021 Dundee 1st 6-2 Edinburgh Napier 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
06/10/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 1-12 Abertay 1st -30/+30   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
06/10/2021 Saint Andrews 2nd 4-6 Robert Gordon 1st -26/+26   BUCS Scottish Tier 2