SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women's University

INDEX WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
NOVEMBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/11/2022 Loughborough 1st 3-0 Stirling 1st +3/-3   BUCS Premier North
30/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 6-0 Queen Margaret 1st -1/+1 SheCanSheWill Cup
30/11/2022 Glasgow 1st 0-13 Saint Andrews 1st -7/+7 SheCanSheWill Cup
30/11/2022 Glasgow 3rd 0-5 Edinburgh 1st +2/-2 SheCanSheWill Cup
30/11/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 1-0 Dundee 1st -10/+10 SheCanSheWill Cup
30/11/2022 Stirling 2nd 3-1 Heriot-Watt 1st +5/-5 SheCanSheWill Cup
30/11/2022 Glasgow 2nd 0-5 Saint Andrews 2nd -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
30/11/2022 Edinburgh 4th 2-4 Edinburgh 3rd -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
30/11/2022 Saint Andrews 3rd 1-3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/11/2022 Stirling 1st 1-0 Leeds Beckett 1st +4/-4   BUCS Premier North
23/11/2022 Edinburgh 1st 0-3 Saint Andrews 1st -16/+16   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 2-1 Strathclyde 1st +1/-1   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 York 1st 3-0 Glasgow 1st +5/-5   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 Dundee 1st 5-5 Glasgow 2nd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
23/11/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 12-0 Abertay 1st +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
23/11/2022 Dundee 2nd 4-3 Edinburgh Napier 1st +18/-18   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/11/2022 Glasgow 3rd 2-1 Stirling 3rd -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2-0 Edinburgh 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/11/2022 Saint Andrews 3rd 2-5 Heriot-Watt 1st -15/+15   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/11/2022 Nottingham 1st 2-0 Stirling 1st +3/-3   BUCS Premier North
16/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 1-5 Saint Andrews 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
16/11/2022 Robert Gordon 1st 0-0 Glasgow 1st +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
16/11/2022 Dundee 1st 10-1 Edinburgh Napier 1st +9/-9 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/11/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 4-0 Stirling 3rd -1/+1 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/11/2022 Glasgow 2nd 3-1 Saint Andrews 3rd -5/+5 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 12-1 Dundee 2nd +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/11/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 12-0 Glasgow 3rd +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/11/2022 Stirling 2nd 4-0 Edinburgh 4th ±0/±0 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Durham 1st 4-2 Stirling 1st -4/+4   BUCS Premier North
09/11/2022 Glasgow 1st 1-6 Edinburgh 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 4-0 Robert Gordon 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Strathclyde 1st 2-6 Edinburgh 2nd -36/+36   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Abertay 1st 0-3 Aberdeen 1st -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
09/11/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 4-1 Dundee 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
09/11/2022 Stirling 2nd 3-4 Glasgow 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
09/11/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 3-1 Glasgow 3rd +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
09/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 1st 1-2 Saint Andrews 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
09/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 8-1 Edinburgh 4th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Northumbria 1st 5-0 Stirling 1st +7/-7   BUCS Premier North
02/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 1-0 Glasgow 1st +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
02/11/2022 Robert Gordon 1st 0-13 Edinburgh 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
02/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 6-0 Strathclyde 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
02/11/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 1-1 Saint Andrews 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 1st 0-18 Heriot-Watt 1st -38/+38   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5-1 Dundee 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Stirling 3rd 1-3 Edinburgh 4th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 3