SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

MIDLANDS LEAGUE, 2022/23
LEAGUE    
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Broughty Athletic 24 16 4 4 68 22 +46 64    2.167 52
2 Dundee North End 24 16 3 5 68 34 +34 57    2 unbeaten 2.125 51
3 Downfield 21 15 3 3 61 26 +35 93    13 unbeaten 2.286 48
4 East Craigie 22 15 2 5 55 26 +29 59    2 unbeaten 2.136 47
5 Lochee United 21 13 6 2 60 21 +39 71    2.143 45
6 Carnoustie Panmure 18 14 2 2 61 17 +44 87    4 wins 2.444 44
7 Kirriemuir Thistle 22 13 5 4 73 42 +31 56    2 winless 2.000 44
8 Tayport 21 11 2 8 38 25 +13 51    1.667 35
9 Arbroath Victoria 23 9 6 8 37 29 +8 62    2 winless 1.435 33
10 Letham 24 9 6 9 38 36 +2 28    3 losses 1.375 33
11 Forfar United 24 10 2 12 43 63 -20 58    2 wins 1.333 32
12 Dundee Violet 20 8 3 9 35 51 -16 56    1.350 27
13 Coupar Angus 20 7 3 10 36 47 -11 50    2 unbeaten 1.200 24
14 Lochee Harp 25 4 5 16 38 63 -25 33    3 losses 0.680 17
15 Blairgowrie 23 4 4 15 31 68 -37 18    10 winless 0.696 16
16 Forfar West End 23 5 1 17 24 61 -37 0    9 losses 0.696 16
17 Dundee Saint James 22 4 1 17 29 72 -43 30    0.591 13
18 Scone Thistle 20 3 1 16 21 67 -46 19    4 losses 0.500 10
19 Brechin Victoria 21 1 5 15 21 67 -46 34    0.381 8
                               
  Average goals per game: 4.005                            

    RESULTS   
04-02-2023 Tayport 0 - 1 East Craigie  
04-02-2023 Scone Thistle 1 - 3 Dundee Violet  
04-02-2023 Lochee United 1 - 3 Downfield  
04-02-2023 Letham 0 - 3 Carnoustie Panmure  
04-02-2023 Dundee Saint James 3 - 1 Lochee Harp  
04-02-2023 Dundee North End 3 - 0 Forfar West End  
04-02-2023 Coupar Angus 2 - 2 Kirriemuir Thistle  
04-02-2023 Arbroath Victoria 1 - 2 Forfar United  
03-02-2023 Broughty Athletic 6 - 0 Blairgowrie  
28-01-2023 Tayport 1 - 0 Letham  
28-01-2023 Lochee Harp 2 - 3 Brechin Victoria  
28-01-2023 Forfar United 6 - 2 Dundee Violet  
28-01-2023 East Craigie 2 - 2 Dundee North End  
28-01-2023 Downfield 3 - 1 Broughty Athletic  
28-01-2023 Carnoustie Panmure 5 - 1 Scone Thistle  
28-01-2023 Blairgowrie 2 - 2 Arbroath Victoria  
21-01-2023 Lochee United 2 - 0 Forfar United  
21-01-2023 Lochee Harp 0 - 2 Coupar Angus  
21-01-2023 Letham 0 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
21-01-2023 Broughty Athletic 3 - 2 Kirriemuir Thistle  
14-01-2023 Tayport 4 - 1 Forfar West End  
14-01-2023 East Craigie 1 - 2 Lochee United  
14-01-2023 Coupar Angus 2 - 3 Letham  
14-01-2023 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 0 Dundee North End  
14-01-2023 Blairgowrie 2 - 4 Lochee Harp  
14-01-2023 Arbroath Victoria 3 - 0 Scone Thistle  
07-01-2023 Lochee Harp 1 - 1 Letham  
07-01-2023 Dundee Saint James 1 - 7 Carnoustie Panmure  
07-01-2023 Broughty Athletic 1 - 2 East Craigie  
07-01-2023 Brechin Victoria 1 - 3 Forfar United  
10-12-2022 Lochee Harp 7 - 0 Forfar West End  
10-12-2022 Broughty Athletic 4 - 1 Carnoustie Panmure  
03-12-2022 Lochee United 3 - 1 Dundee North End  
03-12-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 1 Coupar Angus  
03-12-2022 Forfar United 1 - 3 Arbroath Victoria  
03-12-2022 Dundee Violet 3 - 2 Forfar West End  
03-12-2022 Downfield 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
03-12-2022 Blairgowrie 1 - 1 Letham  
26-11-2022 Tayport 0 - 3 Broughty Athletic  
26-11-2022 Lochee Harp 0 - 4 Dundee North End  
26-11-2022 Letham 2 - 0 Forfar West End  
26-11-2022 Forfar United 1 - 5 Kirriemuir Thistle  
26-11-2022 East Craigie 0 - 3 Downfield  
26-11-2022 Dundee Violet 4 - 3 Blairgowrie  
26-11-2022 Coupar Angus 5 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
26-11-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 6 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
26-11-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 0 Lochee United  
19-11-2022 Lochee Harp 1 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
19-11-2022 Letham 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
19-11-2022 East Craigie 3 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
19-11-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
12-11-2022 Lochee United 5 - 1 Lochee Harp  
12-11-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 8 - 3 Dundee Violet  
12-11-2022 Forfar United 1 - 3 East Craigie  
12-11-2022 Dundee Saint James 1 - 4 Letham  
12-11-2022 Dundee North End 11 - 3 Scone Thistle  
12-11-2022 Downfield 1 - 1 Carnoustie Panmure  
12-11-2022 Broughty Athletic 1 - 1 Coupar Angus  
12-11-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 4 Arbroath Victoria  
12-11-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 2 Tayport  
05-11-2022 Tayport 0 - 4 Downfield  
05-11-2022 Scone Thistle 3 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
05-11-2022 Lochee Harp 1 - 3 Broughty Athletic  
05-11-2022 Letham 0 - 7 Lochee United  
05-11-2022 Forfar West End 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
05-11-2022 Dundee Violet 1 - 3 Forfar United  
05-11-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
05-11-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 0 Kirriemuir Thistle  
05-11-2022 Arbroath Victoria 5 - 1 Blairgowrie  
29-10-2022 Letham 2 - 0 Dundee Violet  
29-10-2022 Dundee Saint James 3 - 6 Kirriemuir Thistle  
29-10-2022 Downfield 4 - 0 Blairgowrie  
29-10-2022 Broughty Athletic 5 - 0 Forfar West End  
29-10-2022 Brechin Victoria 3 - 3 Scone Thistle  
22-10-2022 Lochee United 6 - 0 Scone Thistle  
22-10-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 1 Tayport  
22-10-2022 East Craigie 5 - 1 Dundee Violet  
22-10-2022 Dundee Saint James 1 - 0 Forfar West End  
22-10-2022 Dundee North End 6 - 1 Forfar United  
22-10-2022 Downfield 4 - 2 Arbroath Victoria  
22-10-2022 Broughty Athletic 1 - 1 Letham  
22-10-2022 Brechin Victoria 2 - 2 Lochee Harp  
21-10-2022 Blairgowrie 1 - 4 Coupar Angus  
15-10-2022 Tayport 8 - 0 Forfar United  
15-10-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 4 Broughty Athletic  
15-10-2022 Lochee Harp 4 - 1 Blairgowrie  
15-10-2022 Letham 2 - 1 Brechin Victoria  
15-10-2022 Forfar West End 1 - 2 Lochee United  
15-10-2022 Dundee North End 4 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
15-10-2022 Coupar Angus 0 - 2 Downfield  
15-10-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 0 East Craigie  
15-10-2022 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
08-10-2022 Dundee North End 1 - 0 Tayport  
01-10-2022 Tayport 2 - 2 Dundee Violet  
01-10-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 1 Blairgowrie  
01-10-2022 Lochee Harp 3 - 3 Kirriemuir Thistle  
01-10-2022 Letham 1 - 3 Downfield  
01-10-2022 Forfar West End 2 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
01-10-2022 Dundee Saint James 1 - 3 Lochee United  
01-10-2022 Dundee North End 1 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
01-10-2022 Coupar Angus 4 - 1 Forfar United  
01-10-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 3 East Craigie  
24-09-2022 Forfar United 4 - 0 Forfar West End  
24-09-2022 Blairgowrie 1 - 1 Brechin Victoria  
17-09-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 2 - 2 Letham  
17-09-2022 Forfar United 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
17-09-2022 East Craigie 4 - 0 Coupar Angus  
17-09-2022 Dundee Violet 0 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
17-09-2022 Downfield 3 - 1 Scone Thistle  
17-09-2022 Broughty Athletic 5 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
17-09-2022 Brechin Victoria 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
17-09-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 1 Forfar West End  
03-09-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 4 Kirriemuir Thistle  
03-09-2022 Lochee United 2 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
03-09-2022 Lochee Harp 1 - 10 East Craigie  
03-09-2022 Letham 1 - 1 Forfar United  
03-09-2022 Forfar West End 3 - 4 Downfield  
03-09-2022 Dundee Saint James 4 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
03-09-2022 Dundee North End 4 - 3 Blairgowrie  
03-09-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 4 Dundee Violet  
03-09-2022 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 2 Tayport  
24-08-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 2 East Craigie  
24-08-2022 Forfar West End 1 - 3 Forfar United  
24-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 0 - 6 Downfield  
24-08-2022 Dundee North End 1 - 3 Kirriemuir Thistle  
24-08-2022 Coupar Angus 0 - 2 Tayport  
24-08-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 1 Lochee Harp  
24-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 4 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
22-08-2022 Lochee United 8 - 1 Blairgowrie  
20-08-2022 Tayport 3 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
20-08-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 0 Forfar West End  
20-08-2022 Forfar United 4 - 2 Scone Thistle  
20-08-2022 East Craigie 3 - 1 Letham  
20-08-2022 Dundee Violet 3 - 0 Lochee Harp  
20-08-2022 Downfield 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
20-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 5 Lochee United  
20-08-2022 Blairgowrie 3 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
17-08-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 4 Carnoustie Panmure  
17-08-2022 Lochee United 5 - 5 Kirriemuir Thistle  
17-08-2022 Letham 0 - 1 Tayport  
17-08-2022 Forfar West End 2 - 1 Dundee Violet  
17-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 4 - 0 Forfar United  
17-08-2022 Dundee North End 1 - 2 East Craigie  
17-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 3 - 1 Downfield  
17-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 3 Blairgowrie  
17-08-2022 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 0 Lochee Harp  
13-08-2022 Tayport 3 - 1 Lochee Harp  
13-08-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
13-08-2022 Forfar United 2 - 4 Dundee North End  
13-08-2022 East Craigie 2 - 1 Forfar West End  
13-08-2022 Dundee Violet 1 - 0 Scone Thistle  
13-08-2022 Downfield 0 - 0 Lochee United  
13-08-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 2 - 0 Letham  
13-08-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 7 Broughty Athletic  
13-08-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 1 Coupar Angus  
10-08-2022 Tayport 2 - 0 Scone Thistle  
10-08-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 0 Broughty Athletic  
10-08-2022 Forfar United 1 - 0 Lochee United  
10-08-2022 East Craigie 3 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
10-08-2022 Dundee North End 8 - 0 Dundee Violet  
10-08-2022 Downfield 5 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
10-08-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
10-08-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 1 Forfar West End  
10-08-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 1 Letham  
06-08-2022 Scone Thistle 2 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
06-08-2022 Lochee United 5 - 3 East Craigie  
06-08-2022 Letham 7 - 0 Coupar Angus  
06-08-2022 Forfar West End 0 - 3 Tayport  
06-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 3 - 4 Dundee Violet  
06-08-2022 Dundee North End 2 - 2 Carnoustie Panmure  
06-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 5 - 0 Forfar United  
06-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 2 - 4 Kirriemuir Thistle  
06-08-2022 Blairgowrie 3 - 3 Downfield  
03-08-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 2 Lochee Harp  
03-08-2022 Lochee United 2 - 0 Carnoustie Panmure  
03-08-2022 Forfar West End 3 - 2 Coupar Angus  
03-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 0 - 3 Tayport  
03-08-2022 Dundee North End 0 - 0 Arbroath Victoria  
03-08-2022 Downfield 2 - 3 Kirriemuir Thistle  
03-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 2 - 0 Dundee Violet  
03-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 3 East Craigie  
03-08-2022 Blairgowrie 2 - 0 Forfar United  
30-07-2022 Tayport 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
30-07-2022 Lochee United 0 - 0 Dundee Violet  
30-07-2022 Letham 1 - 1 Lochee Harp  
30-07-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3 - 2 Blairgowrie  
30-07-2022 Forfar United 4 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
30-07-2022 East Craigie 0 - 0 Broughty Athletic  
30-07-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 4 Scone Thistle  
30-07-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
30-07-2022 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 2 Forfar West End  
27-07-2022 Tayport 0 - 1 Lochee United  
27-07-2022 Letham 5 - 1 Scone Thistle  
27-07-2022 Forfar West End 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
27-07-2022 Forfar United 1 - 5 Downfield  
27-07-2022 East Craigie 2 - 1 Blairgowrie  
27-07-2022 Coupar Angus 1 - 3 Dundee North End  
27-07-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
27-07-2022 Brechin Victoria 1 - 1 Dundee Violet  
27-07-2022 Arbroath Victoria 4 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
23-07-2022 Lochee United 1 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
23-07-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 2 - 2 Forfar United  
23-07-2022 Forfar West End 1 - 2 Letham  
23-07-2022 Dundee Saint James 2 - 3 Coupar Angus  
23-07-2022 Dundee North End 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
23-07-2022 Downfield 2 - 1 East Craigie  
23-07-2022 Broughty Athletic 2 - 0 Tayport  
23-07-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 5 Carnoustie Panmure  
23-07-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 2 Dundee Violet