SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 BLAIRGOWRIE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Dundee Violet 4-3 Blairgowrie ±0   Midlands Lg.
12/11/2022 Blairgowrie 0-2 Tayport -3   Midlands Lg.
05/11/2022 Arbroath Victoria 5-1 Blairgowrie -8   Midlands Lg.
29/10/2022 Downfield 4-0 Blairgowrie -6   Midlands Lg.
21/10/2022 Blairgowrie 1-4 Coupar Angus -33   Midlands Lg.
15/10/2022 Lochee Harp 4-1 Blairgowrie -22   Midlands Lg.
08/10/2022 Blairgowrie 1-1 p Broughty Athletic +10   Inter-Regional Trophy
01/10/2022 Scone Thistle 0-1 Blairgowrie ±0   Midlands Lg.
24/09/2022 Blairgowrie 1-1 Brechin Victoria -6   Midlands Lg.
17/09/2022 Blairgowrie 0-1 Forfar West End -11   Midlands Lg.
03/09/2022 Dundee North End 4-3 Blairgowrie +7   Midlands Lg.
27/08/2022 Blairgowrie 0-6 Stonehaven -33   Scottish Junior Cup
22/08/2022 Lochee United 8-1 Blairgowrie -5   Midlands Lg.
20/08/2022 Blairgowrie 3-1 Dundee Saint James +6   Midlands Lg.
17/08/2022 Brechin Victoria 0-3 Blairgowrie +23   Midlands Lg.
13/08/2022 Blairgowrie 0-7 Broughty Athletic -20   Midlands Lg.
06/08/2022 Blairgowrie 3-3 Downfield ±0   Midlands Lg.
03/08/2022 Blairgowrie 2-0 Forfar United +1   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie +3   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 East Craigie 2-1 Blairgowrie +9   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Blairgowrie 0-2 Dundee Violet -18   Midlands Lg.
07/05/2022 Forfar United 1-4 Blairgowrie +12   Midlands Lg.
30/04/2022 Blairgowrie 2-4 Dundee Violet -20   Midlands Lg.
27/04/2022 Lochee Harp 2-5 Blairgowrie +21   Midlands Lg.
23/04/2022 Blairgowrie 0-6 Tayport -22   Midlands Lg.
20/04/2022 Dundee North End 2-0 Blairgowrie +3   Midlands Lg.
16/04/2022 Blairgowrie 2-5 Lochee United -4 Midlands Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Blairgowrie 6-3 Coupar Angus +3   Midlands Lg.
02/04/2022 Blairgowrie 1-4 Arbroath Victoria -23   Midlands Lg.
26/03/2022 Blairgowrie 0-6 Carnoustie Panmure -12   Midlands Lg.
19/03/2022 Blairgowrie 3-1 Forfar United -1   Midlands Lg.
05/03/2022 Blairgowrie 3-1 Brechin Victoria +6   Midlands Lg.
26/02/2022 Blairgowrie 3-1 Scone Thistle -4   Midlands Lg.
12/02/2022 East Craigie 2-0 Blairgowrie +5   Midlands Lg.
05/02/2022 Blairgowrie 2-3 Downfield -11   Midlands Lg.
22/01/2022 Blairgowrie 6-1 Letham +21   Midlands Lg.
15/01/2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie ±0   Midlands Lg.
18/12/2021 Forfar West End 0-3 Blairgowrie +34   Midlands Lg.
04/12/2021 Broughty Athletic 5-2 Blairgowrie ±0   Midlands Lg.
20/11/2021 Dundee Saint James 2-3 Blairgowrie +10   Midlands Lg.
13/11/2021 Blairgowrie 0-2 Lochee United +3   Midlands Lg.
06/11/2021 Downfield 4-2 Blairgowrie -4   Midlands Lg.
30/10/2021 Scone Thistle 3-3 Blairgowrie -6   Midlands Lg.
23/10/2021 Brechin Victoria 1-2 Blairgowrie +8   Midlands Lg.
16/10/2021 Dundee Violet 1-3 Blairgowrie +23   Midlands Lg.
09/10/2021 Tayport 4-0 Blairgowrie -4   Midlands Lg.
02/10/2021 Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 Blairgowrie +2   Midlands Lg.
25/09/2021 Blairgowrie 1-7 Benburb -11   Scottish Junior Cup
11/09/2021 Dundee Violet 3-0 Blairgowrie -13   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/09/2021 Blairgowrie 1-2 Dundee North End +3   Midlands Lg.
25/08/2021 Blairgowrie 2-3 Lochee Harp -10   Midlands Lg.
14/08/2021 Blairgowrie 0-5 East Craigie -16   Midlands Lg.
11/08/2021 Letham 3-1 Blairgowrie -11   Midlands Lg.
07/08/2021 Blairgowrie 3-4 Dundee Saint James -15   Midlands Lg.
04/08/2021 Blairgowrie 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle ±0   Midlands Lg.
31/07/2021 Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Blairgowrie +8   Midlands Lg.
28/07/2021 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie -2   Midlands Lg.
24/07/2021 Blairgowrie 0-1 Forfar West End -6   Midlands Lg.
21/07/2021 Blairgowrie 0-1 Broughty Athletic +6   Midlands Lg.
17/07/2021 Lochee United 5-0 Blairgowrie -4   Midlands Lg.
19/12/2020 Brechin Victoria 5-2 Blairgowrie -31   East Junior Superlg. North
05/12/2020 Blairgowrie 0-1 Downfield -1   East Junior Superlg. North
28/11/2020 Broughty Athletic 3-1 Blairgowrie +4   East Junior Superlg. North
21/11/2020 Blairgowrie 0-1 Tayport ±0   East Junior Superlg. North
07/03/2020 East Craigie 3-0 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior Premier North
08/02/2020 Blairgowrie 4-1 Dufftown +6 Inter-Regional Trophy
01/02/2020 Blairgowrie 5-1 Dundee Violet +14   East Junior Premier North
25/01/2020 Blairgowrie 1-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -12 East Junior Cup
04/01/2020 Brechin Victoria 1-2 Blairgowrie -2   East Junior Premier North
28/12/2019 Lochee Harp 4-5 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior Premier North
21/12/2019 Blairgowrie 1-2 East Craigie -1   East Junior Premier North
14/12/2019 Forfar Albion 0-5 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior Premier North
07/12/2019 Arbroath Victoria 2-2 Blairgowrie -3   East Junior Premier North
23/11/2019 Blairgowrie 7-1 Brechin Victoria +11   East Junior Premier North
16/11/2019 Blairgowrie 5-1 Coupar Angus ±0   East Junior Premier North
09/11/2019 Forfar Albion 1-5 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior Premier North
26/10/2019 Dundee Violet 2-3 Blairgowrie +10   East Junior Premier North
12/10/2019 Blairgowrie p 0-0 Arbroath Victoria -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/10/2019 East Craigie 5-1 Blairgowrie -7   East Junior Premier North
28/09/2019 Blairgowrie 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -14   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Blairgowrie 2-1 Arbroath Victoria -5   East Junior Premier North
14/09/2019 Blairgowrie 4-1 Lochee Harp +10   East Junior Premier North
07/09/2019 Blairgowrie 4-3 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Premier North
31/08/2019 Blairgowrie 3-1 Lochore Welfare +6   East Junior Cup
24/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-6 Blairgowrie +6   East Junior Premier North
17/08/2019 Blairgowrie 2-0 Forfar Albion -2   East Junior Premier North
14/08/2019 Brechin Victoria 2-4 Blairgowrie +10   East Junior Premier North
10/08/2019 Blairgowrie 1-1 Lochee Harp -3   East Junior Premier North
07/08/2019 Blairgowrie 2-2 East Craigie +6   East Junior Premier North
03/08/2019 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Blairgowrie -3   East Junior Premier North
08/05/2019 Blairgowrie 3-4 Forfar West End -1   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Tayport 1-1 Blairgowrie +12   East Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 Blairgowrie 2-8 Tayport -17   East Consolation Cup
24/04/2019 Forfar West End 3-1 Blairgowrie -1   East Consolation Cup
06/04/2019 Blairgowrie 0-3 Dundee North End -9   East Junior Premier North
30/03/2019 Blairgowrie 2-3 Luncarty -3   East Junior Premier North
23/03/2019 Forfar Albion 0-2 Blairgowrie +5   East Junior Premier North
09/03/2019 Blairgowrie 1-3 Kinnoull -12   East Junior Premier North
02/03/2019 Blairgowrie 3-0 Dundee Violet +18   East Junior Premier North
23/02/2019 Blairgowrie 0-5 Lochee Harp -40   East Junior Premier North
16/02/2019 Brechin Victoria 0-6 Blairgowrie +28   East Junior Premier North
09/02/2019 Dundee North End 5-1 Blairgowrie -8   East Junior Lg. Cup
26/01/2019 Scone Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie +2   East Junior Premier North
12/01/2019 Lochee United 2-0 Blairgowrie +6   East Junior Lg. Cup
08/12/2018 Coupar Angus 0-11 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior Premier North
01/12/2018 Blairgowrie 1-2 Dundee North End ±0   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 East Craigie 1-2 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior Premier North
17/11/2018 Blairgowrie 2-3 Forfar Albion -22   East Junior Premier North
10/11/2018 Blairgowrie 0-3 Lochee United ±0   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Lochee Harp 2-2 Blairgowrie +2   East Junior Premier North
27/10/2018 Blairgowrie 5-2 Arbroath Victoria +2   East Junior Premier North
20/10/2018 Dundee Violet 2-1 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior Premier North
13/10/2018 Blairgowrie 1-2 Forfar West End ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Blairgowrie 3-1 Brechin Victoria ±0   East Junior Premier North
29/09/2018 Kello Rovers 2-1 Blairgowrie ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Arbroath Victoria 3-6 Blairgowrie +11   East Junior Premier North
15/09/2018 Blairgowrie 0-4 East Craigie -27   East Junior Premier North
08/09/2018 Luncarty 3-0 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior Premier North
01/09/2018 Dundee North End 2-0 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Blairgowrie 0-2 Scone Thistle -16   East Junior Premier North
18/08/2018 Dundee North End 4-1 Blairgowrie -5   East Junior Premier North
11/08/2018 Kinnoull 1-3 Blairgowrie +23   East Junior Premier North
04/08/2018 Blairgowrie 8-0 Coupar Angus +24   East Junior Premier North
16/05/2018 Blairgowrie 6-2 Brechin Victoria +5   East Junior North Div.
12/05/2018 Blairgowrie 4-3 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior North Div.
09/05/2018 Forfar Albion 0-2 Blairgowrie -1   East Junior North Div.
05/05/2018 Kinnoull 4-1 Blairgowrie -11   East Junior North Div.
28/04/2018 Blairgowrie 5-0 Lochore Welfare +15   East Junior North Div.
21/04/2018 Blairgowrie 1-6 Dundee North End -21   East Junior North Div.
18/04/2018 Lochee Harp 1-0 Blairgowrie -9   East Junior North Div.
14/04/2018 Luncarty 5-3 Blairgowrie -3   East Junior North Div.
07/04/2018 Scone Thistle 0-3 Blairgowrie +28   East Junior North Div.
31/03/2018 Blairgowrie 4-1 Arbroath Victoria +10   East Junior North Div.
24/03/2018 East Craigie 2-1 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior North Div.
10/03/2018 Blairgowrie 5-1 Forfar Albion +1   East Junior North Div.
17/02/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-5 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior North Div.
03/02/2018 Blairgowrie 3-5 Dundee Violet -11   East Junior North Div.
02/12/2017 Dundee North End 3-1 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior North Div.
11/11/2017 Blairgowrie 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/11/2017 Blairgowrie 1-1 Newburgh Juniors -11   East Junior North Div.
28/10/2017 Hermes 3-1 Blairgowrie -4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Coupar Angus 2-4 Blairgowrie +12   East Junior North Div.
14/10/2017 Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Blairgowrie +11   East Junior North Div.
07/10/2017 Blairgowrie 0-3 Scone Thistle -23   East Junior North Div.
30/09/2017 Dundee Violet 3-1 Blairgowrie -7   East Junior North Div.
23/09/2017 Blairgowrie 2-1 Downfield +8   Inter-Regional Trophy
16/09/2017 Blairgowrie 1-2 Lochee Harp -14   East Junior North Div.
09/09/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-4 Blairgowrie +14   East Junior North Div.
02/09/2017 Blairgowrie 1-2 Harthill Royal -17   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Blairgowrie 7-2 East Craigie +34   East Junior North Div.
19/08/2017 Blairgowrie 2-3 Luncarty -6   East Junior North Div.
12/08/2017 Blairgowrie 0-0 Kinnoull -1   East Junior North Div.
05/08/2017 Brechin Victoria 0-5 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior North Div.
13/05/2017 Blairgowrie 1-3 Kinnoull -14   East Junior North Div.
06/05/2017 Brechin Victoria 0-2 Blairgowrie +7   East Junior North Div.
29/04/2017 Blairgowrie 4-3 Newburgh Juniors -5   East Junior North Div.
22/04/2017 Arbroath Victoria 3-2 Blairgowrie -10   East Junior North Div.
15/04/2017 Blairgowrie 2-3 Dundee North End -5   East Junior North Div.
08/04/2017 Forfar Albion 0-5 Blairgowrie +7   East Junior North Div.
01/04/2017 Blairgowrie 1-2 Luncarty -8   East Junior North Div.
25/03/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-0 Blairgowrie -3   East Junior North Div.
18/03/2017 Blairgowrie 1-2 Lochee Harp -16   East Junior North Div.
25/02/2017 Blairgowrie 0-3 Whitburn -17 East Junior Cup
18/02/2017 Blairgowrie 1-1 East Craigie -3   East Junior North Div.
11/02/2017 Blairgowrie 0-6 Thornton Hibs -34   East Junior North Div.
04/02/2017 Scone Thistle 3-1 Blairgowrie -14   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Blairgowrie 1-3 Arbroath Victoria -31   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Blairgowrie +9   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Blairgowrie 6-3 Lochore Welfare +1   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Dundee North End 1-1 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie -8   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Blairgowrie 2-1 Scone Thistle -4   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Blairgowrie 5-1 Luncarty +17   East Junior Cup
29/10/2016 East Craigie 3-1 Blairgowrie -17   East Junior North Div.
22/10/2016 Dundee Violet 4-1 Blairgowrie -22   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Broughty Athletic 5-2 Blairgowrie -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
08/10/2016 Blairgowrie 4-0 Brechin Victoria +4   East Junior North Div.
01/10/2016 Lochee Harp 4-4 Blairgowrie -7   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Blairgowrie 4-2 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Luncarty 2-3 Blairgowrie +5   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Blairgowrie 3-1 Forfar Albion -7   East Junior North Div.
03/09/2016 Thornton Hibs 4-5 Blairgowrie +10   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Kinnoull 1-2 Blairgowrie +5   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Blairgowrie 2-2 Kirriemuir Thistle -3   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-7 Blairgowrie +35   East Junior North Div.
04/06/2016 Glenrothes 0-0 Blairgowrie +6   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Blairgowrie 1-1 Scone Thistle -10   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Downfield 3-0 Blairgowrie -11   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Blairgowrie 4-4 Kinnoull -8   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Dundee North End 4-3 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Blairgowrie 6-2 Brechin Victoria +6   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-1 Blairgowrie -1   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Blairgowrie 2-0 Lochore Welfare +2   East Junior North Div.
23/04/2016 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie +8   East Junior North Div.
20/04/2016 Blairgowrie 0-1 Forfar West End -5 East Junior Cup
16/04/2016 Blairgowrie 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
09/04/2016 Blairgowrie 3-0 Arbroath Victoria +4   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-3 Blairgowrie +5   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Blairgowrie 5-1 Dundee Violet +24   East Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Blairgowrie 4-0 Lochee Harp +7   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Forfar Albion 1-2 Blairgowrie -9   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 Scone Thistle 2-5 Blairgowrie +16   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Blairgowrie 2-3 East Craigie -15   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Blairgowrie 4-3 Glenrothes +7   East Junior North Div.
28/11/2015 Blairgowrie 2-3 Darvel Juniors -4   Scottish Junior Cup
14/11/2015 East Craigie 1-3 Blairgowrie +13   East Junior North Div.
07/11/2015 Blairgowrie 2-1 Dundee North End +3   East Junior North Div.
31/10/2015 Grantown 2-3 Blairgowrie -3   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Lochee Harp 1-2 Blairgowrie +4   East Junior North Div.
10/10/2015 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Blairgowrie +2   East Junior North Div.
03/10/2015 Blairgowrie 2-2 Coupar Angus -5   East Junior North Div.
26/09/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 2-0 Blairgowrie +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/09/2015 Kinnoull 1-2 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior North Div.
12/09/2015 Blairgowrie 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -10   East Junior North Div.
05/09/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-5 Blairgowrie +11   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Brechin Victoria 1-4 Blairgowrie +15   East Junior North Div.
22/08/2015 Blairgowrie 4-0 Forfar Albion ±0   East Junior North Div.
15/08/2015 Blairgowrie 2-1 Downfield +11   East Junior North Div.
08/08/2015 Newburgh Juniors 4-4 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior North Div.
30/05/2015 Lochore Welfare 2-2 Blairgowrie -4   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2015 Blairgowrie 4-1 Kirriemuir Thistle +2   East Junior North Div.
13/05/2015 Blairgowrie 2-1 Luncarty ±0   East Junior North Div.
09/05/2015 Brechin Victoria 2-4 Blairgowrie +12   East Junior North Div.
02/05/2015 Blairgowrie 1-2 Lochee Harp -16   East Junior North Div.
25/04/2015 Newburgh Juniors 4-2 Blairgowrie -18   East Junior North Div.
11/04/2015 Blairgowrie 1-6 Tayport -25 Inter-Regional Trophy
04/04/2015 East Craigie 4-2 Blairgowrie -10   East Junior North Div.
28/03/2015 Blairgowrie 6-0 Forfar Albion +2   East Junior North Div.
21/03/2015 Parkvale 0-1 Blairgowrie +3 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/03/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Blairgowrie +9   East Junior North Div.
07/03/2015 Blairgowrie 0-1 Downfield -4   East Junior North Div.
28/02/2015 Thornton Hibs 3-2 Blairgowrie -4   East Junior North Div.
21/02/2015 Dyce Juniors 4-5 Blairgowrie +2 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/02/2015 Blairgowrie 3-1 Brechin Victoria +7   East Junior North Div.
10/01/2015 Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior North Div.
20/12/2014 Blairgowrie 3-0 Scone Thistle +8   East Junior North Div.
06/12/2014 Blairgowrie 0-0 Arbroath Victoria -7   East Junior North Div.
29/11/2014 Lochee Harp 2-3 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior North Div.
15/11/2014 Luncarty 3-1 Blairgowrie -12   East Junior North Div.
08/11/2014 Downfield 3-0 Blairgowrie -9   East Junior North Div.
01/11/2014 Blairgowrie 3-0 Lochore Welfare ±0   East Junior North Div.
25/10/2014 Blairgowrie 7-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +6   East Junior North Div.
18/10/2014 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-3 Blairgowrie +4   East Junior North Div.
11/10/2014 Blairgowrie 2-0 Thornton Hibs +11   East Junior North Div.
04/10/2014 Blairgowrie 3-2 Broughty Athletic +13   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/09/2014 Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Blairgowrie -12   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Forfar Albion 0-4 Blairgowrie +2   East Junior North Div.
13/09/2014 Blairgowrie 5-4 Kennoway Star Hearts +3   East Junior North Div.
06/09/2014 Blairgowrie 1-3 Blackburn United -17   East Junior Cup
23/08/2014 Blairgowrie 4-2 East Craigie +10   East Junior North Div.
16/08/2014 Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Blairgowrie -4   East Junior North Div.
09/08/2014 Blairgowrie 2-3 Newburgh Juniors -18   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2014 Scone Thistle 0-2 Blairgowrie +10   East Junior North Div.