SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2935, Variation: 5.4%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (1) CELTIC Tier 1 567 3-2 W Saint Mirren (-6) 3303
2 (2) RANGERS Tier 1 549 3-3 D Heart of Midlothian (-2) 3277
3 (3) HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN Tier 1 451 3-3 D Rangers (+2) 3164
4 (4) ABERDEEN Tier 1 481 2-2 D Ross County (-3) 3125
5 (5) DUNDEE UNITED Tier 2 461 4-1 W Partick Thistle (+11) 3119
6 (6) KILMARNOCK Tier 1 447 1-1 D Dundee (±0) 3111
7 (7) SAINT MIRREN Tier 1 448 2-3 L Celtic (+6) 3085
8 (8) MOTHERWELL Tier 1 444 1-2 L Saint Johnstone (-15) 3083
9 (9) HIBERNIAN Tier 1 475 1-1 D Livingston (-1) 3073
10 (10) FALKIRK Tier 3 432 2-2 D Alloa Athletic (-9) 3054
11 (11) DUNDEE Tier 1 428 1-1 D Kilmarnock (±0) 3043
12 (12) PARTICK THISTLE Tier 2 440 2-1 W Raith Rovers (+11) 3030
13 (13) RAITH ROVERS Tier 2 455 1-2 L Partick Thistle (-11) 3025
14 (14) SAINT JOHNSTONE Tier 1 444 2-1 W Motherwell (+15) 3011
15 (15) AIRDRIEONIANS Tier 2 424 1-2 L Partick Thistle (-2) 3007
16 (16) ROSS COUNTY Tier 1 439 2-2 D Aberdeen (+3) 2990
17 (17) HAMILTON ACADEMICAL Tier 3 443 3-2 W Inverness Caledonian Thistle (+11) 2990
18 (18) AYR UNITED Tier 2 432 3-3 D Dunfermline Athletic (-4) 2986
19 (19) QUEEN'S PARK Tier 2 431 2-0 W Airdrieonians (+13) 2983
20 (20) LIVINGSTON Tier 1 455 1-1 D Hibernian (+1) 2975
21 (21) GREENOCK MORTON Tier 2 440 1-3 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-10) 2974
22 (22) INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE Tier 2 457 2-3 L Hamilton Academical (-11) 2971
23 (23) DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC Tier 2 430 3-3 D Ayr United (+4) 2969
24 (24) ALLOA ATHLETIC Tier 3 443 2-3 L Hamilton Academical (+1) 2891
25 (25) MONTROSE Tier 3 423 0-1 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (+3) 2871
26 (26) QUEEN OF THE SOUTH Tier 3 436 2-3 L Montrose (-3) 2857
27 (28) ANNAN ATHLETIC Tier 3 427 1-1 D Stirling Albion (+1) 2837
28 (30) SPARTANS Tier 4 412 2-2 D Dumbarton (-3) 2814
29 (31) COVE RANGERS Tier 3 458 3-1 W Edinburgh City (+1) 2812
30 (33) DUMBARTON Tier 4 428 2-2 D Spartans (+3) 2809
31 (35) ARBROATH Tier 2 426 0-5 L Raith Rovers (-9) 2797
32 (37) STIRLING ALBION Tier 3 414 0-0 D Dumbarton (-3) 2791
33 (39) KELTY HEARTS Tier 3 394 1-4 L Hamilton Academical (-5) 2787
34 (43) BONNYRIGG ROSE Tier 4 421 4-0 W Forfar Athletic (+23) 2774
35 (44) STENHOUSEMUIR Tier 4 424 0-2 L Stranraer (-14) 2770
36 (45) CLYDE Tier 4 422 3-0 W Elgin City (+24) 2768
37 (46) PETERHEAD Tier 4 424 1-5 L Spartans (-33) 2759
38 (47) STRANRAER Tier 4 419 3-1 W East Kilbride (+17) 2758
39 (50) FORFAR ATHLETIC Tier 4 421 0-4 L Bonnyrigg Rose (-23) 2750
40 (52) EAST FIFE Tier 4 423 1-2 L Spartans (-9) 2746
41 (64) ELGIN CITY Tier 4 432 0-3 L Clyde (-24) 2694
42 (80) EDINBURGH CITY Tier 3 428 1-3 L Cove Rangers (-1) 2656



RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS