SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
HIGHLAND PYRAMID CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2303, Variation: 10.0%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (52) FRASERBURGH Tier 5 396 11-0 W Strathspey Thistle (+4) 2734
2 (53) BRECHIN CITY Tier 5 415 2-1 W Brora Rangers (+4) 2730
3 (55) BANKS O' DEE Tier 5 433 1-1 D Wick Academy (-8) 2726
4 (56) BUCKIE THISTLE Tier 5 398 0-0 D Inverurie Loco Works (-6) 2725
5 (63) DUNDEE NORTH END Tier 6 345 5-0 W Tayport (+6) 2690
6 (81) FORMARTINE UNITED Tier 5 407 3-0 W Deveronvale (+8) 2663
7 (82) BROUGHTY ATHLETIC Tier 6 359 5-0 W Forfar United (+3) 2644
8 (89) LOCHEE UNITED Tier 6 360 1-1 D Carnoustie Panmure (-3) 2631
9 (97) BRORA RANGERS Tier 5 412 1-0 W Wick Academy (-4) 2604
10 (100) CULTER Tier 6 363 1-0 W Maud (-5) 2592
11 (101) INVERURIE LOCO WORKS Tier 5 374 0-0 D Buckie Thistle (+6) 2583
12 (111) NAIRN COUNTY Tier 5 350 0-0 D Huntly (+3) 2549
13 (112) BRIDGE OF DON THISTLE Tier 6 323 1-0 W Buchanhaven Hearts (-2) 2540
14 (114) HUNTLY Tier 5 364 0-0 D Nairn County (-3) 2536
15 (115) DOWNFIELD Tier 6 317 1-2 L Scone Thistle (-19) 2536
16 (122) TURRIFF UNITED Tier 5 362 0-1 L Forres Mechanics (-7) 2514
17 (126) HERMES Tier 6 367 1-0 W East End (±0) 2511
18 (130) CARNOUSTIE PANMURE Tier 6 354 1-1 D Lochee United (+3) 2498
19 (135) DYCE Tier 6 354 1-0 W Stonehaven (-2) 2484
20 (138) WICK ACADEMY Tier 5 351 0-1 L Brora Rangers (+4) 2465
21 (139) EAST CRAIGIE Tier 6 331 1-1 D Arbroath Victoria (-7) 2465
22 (144) KEITH Tier 5 347 0-1 L Buckie Thistle (+8) 2450
23 (146) FORRES MECHANICS Tier 5 359 1-0 W Turriff United (+7) 2447
24 (157) ROTHES Tier 5 342 1-6 L Formartine United (-9) 2423
25 (158) CLACHNACUDDIN Tier 5 344 2-0 W Lossiemouth (+10) 2422
26 (161) LOSSIEMOUTH Tier 5 338 0-2 L Clachnacuddin (-10) 2407
27 (163) KIRRIEMUIR THISTLE Tier 6 320 2-2 D Dundee Saint James (-7) 2403
28 (168) TAYPORT Tier 6 337 0-5 L Dundee North End (-6) 2397
29 (174) DEVERONVALE Tier 5 354 0-3 L Formartine United (-8) 2386
30 (182) STONEHAVEN Tier 6 337 0-1 L Dyce (+2) 2374
31 (186) ROTHIE ROVERS Tier 6 125 2-2 D Newmachar United (-1) 2359
32 (188) SUNNYBANK Tier 6 320 3-4 L Colony Park Juniors (-8) 2357
33 (192) LOCH NESS Tier 6 90 3-4 L Invergordon (-9) 2351
34 (195) LETHAM Tier 6 122 2-2 D Coupar Angus (-1) 2335
35 (196) FRASERBURGH UNITED Tier 6 311 0-2 L Rothie Rovers (-9) 2335
36 (198) INVERGORDON Tier 6 199 4-3 W Loch Ness (+9) 2331
37 (200) DUNDEE SAINT JAMES Tier 6 113 2-2 D Kirriemuir Thistle (+7) 2319
38 (201) EAST END Tier 6 336 0-1 L Hermes (±0) 2315
39 (202) ELLON UNITED Tier 6 313 2-2 D Culter (+9) 2311
40 (203) MONTROSE ROSELEA Tier 6 324 0-3 L East Craigie (-6) 2309
41 (205) ISLAVALE Tier 7 320 4-0 W Dufftown (+13) 2308
42 (208) DUNDEE VIOLET Tier 6 316 3-3 D Tayport (+7) 2302
43 (209) BUCHANHAVEN HEARTS Tier 6 312 0-1 L Bridge of Don Thistle (+2) 2302
44 (215) MAUD Tier 6 324 0-1 L Culter (+5) 2288
45 (218) COLONY PARK JUNIORS Tier 6 316 4-3 W Sunnybank (+8) 2278
46 (219) BANKS O' DEE JUNIORS Tier 7 76 0-1 L Islavale (-11) 2276
47 (220) NEWMACHAR UNITED Tier 6 295 2-2 D Rothie Rovers (+1) 2268
48 (223) BLAIRGOWRIE Tier 6 309 2-0 W Scone Thistle (+17) 2253
49 (227) COUPAR ANGUS Tier 6 269 2-2 D Letham (+1) 2242
50 (229) ARBROATH VICTORIA Tier 6 307 1-1 D East Craigie (+7) 2238
51 (230) NAIRN SAINT NINIAN Tier 6 315 4-0 W Stoneywood Parkvale (+29) 2226
52 (231) LONGSIDE Tier 7 311 8-2 W Glentanar (+20) 2221
53 (234) SCONE THISTLE Tier 6 308 2-1 W Downfield (+19) 2218
54 (238) STRATHSPEY THISTLE Tier 5 327 0-11 L Fraserburgh (-4) 2212
55 (239) LOCHEE HARP Tier 6 312 0-3 L Forfar West End (-21) 2204
56 (243) FORT WILLIAM Tier 6 305 0-1 L Saint Duthus (-19) 2198
57 (244) DEVERONSIDE Tier 7 328 1-1 D Longside (+3) 2197
58 (245) HALKIRK UNITED Tier 6 207 1-2 L Orkney (-10) 2193
59 (247) BRECHIN VICTORIA Tier 6 302 1-0 W Arbroath Victoria (+6) 2189
60 (248) GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND Tier 6 235 2-3 L Loch Ness (-1) 2180
61 (250) FORFAR WEST END Tier 6 330 3-0 W Lochee Harp (+21) 2172
62 (256) STONEYWOOD PARKVALE Tier 6 244 0-4 L Nairn Saint Ninian (-29) 2125
63 (257) LOSSIEMOUTH UNITED Tier 7 125 3-1 W Burghead Thistle (+18) 2125
64 (258) FORFAR UNITED Tier 6 307 0-5 L Broughty Athletic (-3) 2122
65 (259) BANCHORY SAINT TERNAN Tier 7 303 2-0 W Forres Thistle (+19) 2115
66 (262) INVERNESS ATHLETIC Tier 6 164 0-2 L Invergordon (-7) 2109
67 (265) ORKNEY Tier 6 177 2-1 W Halkirk United (+10) 2085
68 (266) HALL RUSSELL UNITED Tier 7 278 4-4 D Dufftown (+2) 2084
69 (267) FORRES THISTLE Tier 7 315 0-2 L Banchory Saint Ternan (-19) 2082
70 (269) BURGHEAD THISTLE Tier 7 312 1-3 L Lossiemouth United (-18) 2073
71 (273) SAINT DUTHUS Tier 6 173 2-2 D Loch Ness (+9) 2047
72 (274) DUFFTOWN Tier 7 320 0-4 L Islavale (-13) 2035
73 (276) ALNESS UNITED Tier 6 176 2-0 W Halkirk United (+30) 2022
74 (277) CLACHNACUDDIN RESERVES Tier 6 54 7-3 W Bonar Bridge (+9) 2005
75 (284) GLENTANAR Tier 7 299 2-8 L Longside (-20) 1951
76 (285) NEW ELGIN JUNIORS Tier 7 305 2-3 L Islavale (+9) 1934
77 (286) THURSO Tier 6 204 3-6 L Halkirk United (-5) 1885
78 (288) BONAR BRIDGE Tier 6 103 3-7 L Clachnacuddin Reserves (-9) 1816
79 (289) WHITEHILLS Tier 7 234 0-5 L Longside (-1) 1730
80 (290) CRUDEN BAY Tier 7 301 0-1 L Banks o' Dee Juniors (+11) 1718



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS