SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 LONGSIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/12/2022 Forres Thistle 1-0 Longside +1   North Junior Champ.
26/11/2022 Longside 0-0 Deveronside -7   North Junior Champ.
19/11/2022 Fraserburgh United 1-1 Longside +8   North Junior Champ.
12/11/2022 Rothie Rovers p 5-5 Longside +11   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/11/2022 East End 2-0 Longside +4   North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2022 Cruden Bay 1-1 Longside -2   North Junior Champ.
22/10/2022 Longside 3-3 Forres Thistle +1   North Junior Champ.
15/10/2022 Newmachar United 3-1 Longside -8   North Junior Champ.
08/10/2022 Longside 1-0 Islavale -1   North Junior Champ.
01/10/2022 Aberdeen University 3-1 Longside -19   North Junior Champ.
24/09/2022 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Longside -3   North Junior Champ.
16/09/2022 Longside 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +6   North Junior Champ.
27/08/2022 Longside 1-3 Stoneyburn -8   Scottish Junior Cup
23/08/2022 Longside 3-4 Cruden Bay -18   North Junior Champ.
20/08/2022 Longside 1-2 Glentanar -17   North Junior Champ.
16/08/2022 Rothie Rovers 3-1 Longside -2   North Junior Champ.
13/08/2022 Lossiemouth United 1-5 Longside +19   North Junior Champ.
09/08/2022 Longside 5-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +11   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Longside 2-2 Burghead Thistle -7   North Junior Champ.
02/08/2022 Cruden Bay 1-1 Longside -3   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Longside 3-6 Colony Park Juniors -24   North Junior Lg. Cup
29/04/2022 Longside 1-4 Rothie Rovers -15   Morrison Cup
12/03/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Longside -2   Morrison Cup
26/02/2022 Longside 4-0 Aberdeen University +14   Morrison Cup
19/02/2022 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-4 Longside +22   Morrison Cup
12/02/2022 Stonehaven 4-1 Longside -6   North Junior 1st Div.
04/02/2022 Longside 1-3 Rothie Rovers -5 North Junior Lg. Cup
29/01/2022 Stonehaven 1-0 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div.
15/01/2022 Longside 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -16   North Junior 1st Div.
08/01/2022 Longside 0-3 Aberdeen University -35   North Junior 1st Div.
04/12/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-0 Longside -11   North Junior 1st Div.
20/11/2021 Sunnybank 1-1 Longside +5   North Junior 1st Div.
13/11/2021 Longside 6-1 Aberdeen University +18   North Junior 1st Div.
10/11/2021 Longside 0-4 Banks o' Dee -1 North Junior Regional Cup
06/11/2021 Longside 4-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +11   North Junior 1st Div.
23/10/2021 Fraserburgh United 2-0 Longside -11   North Junior 1st Div.
16/10/2021 Colony Park Juniors 1-3 Longside +21   North Junior Lg. Cup
09/10/2021 Sunnybank 6-0 Longside -28   North Junior 1st Div.
02/10/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Longside +2   North Junior 1st Div.
25/09/2021 Longside 2-1 Dufftown +4   North Junior 1st Div.
17/09/2021 Longside 1-2 Fraserburgh United -12   North Junior 1st Div.
11/09/2021 Ellon United 1-3 Longside +18   North Junior Lg. Cup
04/09/2021 Dufftown 3-2 Longside -4   North Junior 1st Div.
31/08/2021 Longside 5-3 Ellon United +10   North Junior Regional Cup
28/08/2021 Longside 1-1 Stonehaven +1   North Junior 1st Div.
21/08/2021 Longside 1-1 p Fraserburgh United -4   Scottish Junior Cup
13/08/2021 Longside 3-2 Sunnybank +8   North Junior 1st Div.
07/08/2021 Longside 0-3 East End -18   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Aberdeen University 3-2 Longside -6   North Junior 1st Div.
31/07/2021 Longside 1-2 Dufftown -12   North Junior 1st Div.
27/07/2021 Longside 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -1   North Junior 1st Div.
24/07/2021 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-2 Longside -6   North Junior 1st Div.
20/07/2021 Longside 2-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -6   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Fraserburgh United 0-2 Longside +20   North Junior 1st Div.
23/12/2020 Longside 0-3 Rothie Rovers -14   Grill Lg. Cup
19/12/2020 Ellon United 1-1 Longside +4   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 Fraserburgh United 1-2 Longside +12   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Longside 4-4 Ellon United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Rothie Rovers 5-4 Longside +5   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-2 Longside -1   Morrison Cup
29/02/2020 Longside 4-1 Buckie Rovers +8   North Junior 1st Div.
22/02/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Longside -5   North Junior 1st Div.
08/02/2020 Longside 8-1 Buckie Rovers +23   North Junior 1st Div.
01/02/2020 Stonehaven 3-1 Longside -7   North Junior 1st Div.
25/01/2020 Aberdeen University 1-0 Longside -3   North Junior 1st Div.
18/01/2020 Longside 3-0 Stonehaven +22   North Junior 1st Div.
11/01/2020 Fraserburgh United 1-0 Longside +2   North Junior 1st Div.
04/01/2020 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Longside +7   North Junior 1st Div.
07/12/2019 Longside 1-3 Fraserburgh United -12   North Junior 1st Div.
30/11/2019 Longside 4-3 Sunnybank +7   North Junior 1st Div.
23/11/2019 Dufftown 2-2 Longside +5   North Junior 1st Div.
15/11/2019 Longside 3-3 Aberdeen University -1   North Junior 1st Div.
09/11/2019 Longside 7-3 Buchanhaven Hearts +11   North Junior 1st Div.
26/10/2019 Longside 1-6 Stoneywood Parkvale -35   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 Sunnybank 4-3 Longside -3   North Junior 1st Div.
12/10/2019 Longside 2-2 Dufftown -4   North Junior 1st Div.
05/10/2019 Longside 6-1 Whitehills +3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Colony Park Juniors p 1-1 Longside +4   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Stonehaven 4-1 Longside -10   North Junior 1st Div.
07/09/2019 Fraserburgh United 3-0 Longside -12   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Longside 3-2 Dufftown -1   North Junior 1st Div.
24/08/2019 Sunnybank 1-2 Longside +11   North Junior 1st Div.
17/08/2019 Longside 3-4 Aberdeen University -14   North Junior 1st Div.
13/08/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-5 Longside +21   North Junior 1st Div.
10/08/2019 Longside 4-2 Cruden Bay -6   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Fraserburgh United 3-2 Longside -2   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Whitehills 2-7 Longside +11   Grill Lg. Cup
13/04/2019 Longside 0-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -25   Morrison Cup
06/04/2019 Longside 3-1 Fraserburgh United +12   North Junior 1st Div.
30/03/2019 Longside 5-1 Burghead Thistle +15   North Junior 1st Div.
23/03/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-0 Longside -18   North Junior 1st Div.
16/03/2019 Forres Thistle 2-6 Longside +27   North Junior 1st Div.
09/03/2019 Longside 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +21   Morrison Cup
02/03/2019 Glentanar 2-5 Longside +15   Morrison Cup
23/02/2019 Longside 4-3 Deveronside +9   North Junior 1st Div.
16/02/2019 Longside 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +7   North Junior 1st Div.
09/02/2019 Fraserburgh United 4-1 Longside -11   Morrison Cup
26/01/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Longside -16   North Junior 1st Div.
12/01/2019 Longside 1-3 Forres Thistle -22   North Junior 1st Div.
05/01/2019 Sunnybank 0-0 Longside +5   North Junior 1st Div.
15/12/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Longside +9   North Junior 1st Div.
08/12/2018 Longside 1-1 Banchory Saint Ternan ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
01/12/2018 Longside 4-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +29   North Junior 1st Div.
24/11/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Longside +1   North Junior 1st Div.
17/11/2018 Longside 4-1 Buckie Rovers +14   North Junior 1st Div.
03/11/2018 Fraserburgh United 0-2 Longside +25   North Junior 1st Div.
27/10/2018 Longside 3-4 Deveronside -6   North Junior 1st Div.
20/10/2018 Longside 2-4 Sunnybank -10   North Junior 1st Div.
13/10/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-0 Longside -14   North Junior 1st Div.
06/10/2018 Longside 0-3 Sunnybank -21   Inter-Regional Trophy
29/09/2018 Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 Longside +3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-3 Longside +3   North Junior 1st Div.
15/09/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-0 Longside -29   North Junior 1st Div.
08/09/2018 Longside 0-2 Dufftown -17   North Junior Regional Cup
01/09/2018 Longside 2-2 Forres Thistle -6   North Junior 1st Div.
25/08/2018 Sunnybank 4-2 Longside -9   North Junior 1st Div.
18/08/2018 Burghead Thistle 0-0 Longside -1   North Junior 1st Div.
14/08/2018 Longside 0-0 Fraserburgh United -2   North Junior 1st Div.
11/08/2018 Cruden Bay 0-8 Longside +15   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Longside 3-3 Fraserburgh United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 7-0 Longside -18   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Longside 1-1 Aberdeen University -8   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/05/2018 East End 3-1 Longside -5 Morrison Cup
01/05/2018 Newmachar United 2-4 Longside +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/04/2018 Fraserburgh United 3-2 Longside -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/04/2018 Longside 0-2 Sunnybank -23   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/04/2018 Longside 4-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/04/2018 Longside 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/04/2018 Cruden Bay 1-3 Longside -3   Morrison Cup
30/03/2018 Longside 4-0 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2018 Lewis United 1-2 Longside -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/03/2018 Longside 1-3 Carnoustie Panmure -1 Inter-Regional Trophy
24/02/2018 Lewis United 2-5 Longside +3   Morrison Cup
17/02/2018 Longside 4-1 Newmachar United -1   Morrison Cup
09/02/2018 Longside 2-3 East End -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/01/2018 Maud 2-5 Longside +33   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/01/2018 Longside 1-3 Sunnybank -23   Morrison Cup
20/12/2017 Banks o' Dee 8-2 Longside -7 North Junior Regional Cup
18/11/2017 Glentanar 2-0 Longside -29   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/11/2017 Longside 2-1 Fraserburgh United -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/11/2017 Longside 5-1 Lewis United +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/10/2017 Longside 1-4 Carnoustie Panmure -10   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-7 Longside +20   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/10/2017 Cruden Bay 1-5 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/10/2017 Longside 3-0 Newmachar United -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2017 Sunnybank 0-4 Longside +31   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/09/2017 Longside 2-1 Deveronside -2   Scottish Junior Cup
15/09/2017 Longside 6-0 Glentanar +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/09/2017 Newburgh Thistle 0-1 Longside +12   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/09/2017 Aberdeen University 3-9 Longside +24   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/08/2017 Longside 11-1 Spey Valley United +23   North Junior Regional Cup
19/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Longside -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2017 East End 1-0 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/08/2017 Longside 1-4 Banchory Saint Ternan -25   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Longside 7-1 Glentanar +10   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Cruden Bay 2-4 Longside +2   Grill Lg. Cup
14/05/2017 East End p 1-1 Longside +5 Morrison Cup
02/05/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-0 Longside ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/04/2017 Ellon United 1-2 Longside +14 Morrison Cup
25/04/2017 Fraserburgh United 0-4 Longside +33   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/04/2017 Longside 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -15   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 Longside +19   Morrison Cup
01/04/2017 Sunnybank 1-0 Longside -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/03/2017 Aberdeen University 1-1 Longside -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2017 Longside 1-0 Aberdeen University -3   Morrison Cup
11/03/2017 Ellon United 1-1 Longside +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/02/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside -3   Morrison Cup
18/02/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-0 Longside -10   Morrison Cup
11/02/2017 Longside 1-0 East End +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/02/2017 Longside 2-0 Lewis United +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/01/2017 Longside 4-0 East End +32   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Longside 3-5 Stoneywood Parkvale -18   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Longside 1-0 Sunnybank +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-2 Longside -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/11/2016 Longside 3-0 Cruden Bay +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Longside 0-1 Glentanar -21   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/10/2016 East End 4-0 Longside -20   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/10/2016 Tranent Juniors 4-3 Longside +9   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Longside 4-5 Ellon United -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/10/2016 Lewis United 3-3 Longside +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Longside 2-3 Aberdeen University -19   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/09/2016 Longside 0-4 Fraserburgh United -32   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Longside -3 Grill Lg. Cup
03/09/2016 Glentanar 0-9 Longside +18   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Longside 2-2 p Culter +4   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Aberdeen University 1-5 Longside +15   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-6 Longside +38   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Longside 3-3 Sunnybank -7   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Longside 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +10   Grill Lg. Cup
28/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-0 Longside -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/05/2016 Islavale 3-2 Longside -3 North Junior Regional Cup
07/05/2016 Parkvale 4-2 Longside -8   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/04/2016 Lewis United 3-3 Longside +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/04/2016 Longside 2-1 Deveronside +8 North Junior Regional Cup
16/04/2016 Longside 2-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/04/2016 East End 1-2 Longside +11 North Junior Regional Cup
26/03/2016 Glentanar 2-4 Longside +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Aberdeen University 2-2 Longside -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/03/2016 Longside 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -5   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Longside 1-2 Fraserburgh United -7   Morrison Cup
20/02/2016 Longside 3-3 East End -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/02/2016 East End 1-5 Longside +37   Morrison Cup
06/02/2016 Longside 3-3 Sunnybank -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Longside 1-0 Newmachar United -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/01/2016 Cruden Bay 0-2 Longside +5   Morrison Cup
12/12/2015 Longside 4-3 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/12/2015 Glentanar 1-8 Longside +26   Morrison Cup
27/11/2015 Longside 0-2 Fraserburgh United -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/11/2015 Newmachar United 3-0 Longside -24   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/11/2015 Fraserburgh United 2-1 Longside -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
31/10/2015 Longside 4-2 Aberdeen University +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/10/2015 Falkirk Juniors 4-0 Longside -2   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Longside 1-5 Colony Park Juniors -24   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/10/2015 Deveronside p 2-2 Longside +8   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Longside 1-6 Parkvale -27   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/09/2015 Cruden Bay 0-3 Longside +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/09/2015 Longside 3-2 Parkvale +11   North Junior Regional Cup
12/09/2015 Longside 2-2 Lewis United -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/09/2015 East End 1-0 Longside -8   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/08/2015 Sunnybank 0-2 Longside +13   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/08/2015 Longside 2-2 Spey Valley -7   Grill Lg. Cup
18/08/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-2 Longside +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/08/2015 Longside 6-1 Cruden Bay +13   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-0 Longside -3   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Longside 5-2 Glentanar +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/08/2015 Aberdeen University 0-4 Longside +25   Grill Lg. Cup
08/05/2015 Longside 3-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +17 Morrison Cup
18/04/2015 Parkvale 1-2 Longside +18 Morrison Cup
11/04/2015 Sunnybank 3-4 Longside +12   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/04/2015 Longside 2-1 Lewis United +3 Morrison Cup
21/03/2015 Colony Park Juniors 1-0 Longside +5   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/03/2015 Fraserburgh United 3-0 Longside -15   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/02/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 5-2 Longside -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/02/2015 Lewis United 2-0 Longside -14   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/02/2015 Longside 0-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -12   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/02/2015 East End 2-3 Longside +6 Morrison Cup
10/01/2015 Longside 2-2 Glentanar -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/12/2014 Aberdeen University 3-3 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/12/2014 Parkvale 4-5 Longside +19   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/11/2014 Longside 3-3 East End -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/11/2014 Longside 5-3 Newmachar United +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/11/2014 Longside 3-4 Colony Park Juniors -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/11/2014 Dyce Juniors 4-2 Longside -2   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 Longside 2-4 Yoker Athletic +4   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Glentanar 2-3 Longside +5   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/10/2014 Longside 0-0 Fraserburgh United -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/10/2014 East End 5-2 Longside -19   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/09/2014 Longside 1-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +5   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/09/2014 Longside 2-3 Parkvale -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/09/2014 Lewis United 5-4 Longside -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Longside 4-0 Lewis United +16   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/08/2014 Newmachar United 4-4 Longside -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/08/2014 Longside 2-2 Islavale -2   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2014 Longside 3-3 Aberdeen University -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/08/2014 Longside 1-3 Sunnybank -21   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2014 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-0 Longside +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/08/2014 Longside 4-4 Burghead Thistle -6   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Deveronside 4-3 Longside +2   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Stonehaven 1-1 Longside +9   Grill Lg. Cup