SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
LOWLAND PYRAMID CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2437, Variation: 9.0%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (27) AUCHINLECK TALBOT Tier 6 441 1-0 W Benburb (+1) 2854
2 (29) EAST KILBRIDE Tier 5 429 1-3 L Stranraer (-17) 2835
3 (32) SAINT CADOC'S YOUTH CLUB Tier 6 126 5-0 W Troon (+28) 2811
4 (34) CELTIC U20 Tier 5 276 0-1 L Tranent (-6) 2798
5 (36) LARGS THISTLE Tier 6 352 3-0 W Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (+16) 2795
6 (38) CLYDEBANK Tier 6 355 1-2 L Pollok (-4) 2788
7 (40) HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN U20 Tier 5 213 1-2 L Celtic U20 (-2) 2787
8 (41) BEITH JUNIORS Tier 6 381 0-5 L Arthurlie (-36) 2782
9 (42) POLLOK Tier 6 376 2-1 W Clydebank (+4) 2781
10 (48) DARVEL Tier 6 355 1-0 W Glenafton Athletic (+6) 2752
11 (49) BO'NESS UNITED Tier 5 395 3-2 W University of Stirling (-1) 2752
12 (51) TRANENT Tier 5 381 1-0 W Celtic U20 (+6) 2747
13 (53) ARTHURLIE Tier 6 334 5-0 W Beith Juniors (+36) 2738
14 (54) HURLFORD UNITED Tier 6 381 6-0 W Irvine Meadow (+25) 2734
15 (59) CALEDONIAN BRAVES Tier 5 407 7-0 W Newton Stewart (+10) 2718
16 (60) CUMBERNAULD COLTS Tier 5 323 2-1 W Gala Fairydean Rovers (-5) 2710
17 (61) GARTCAIRN Tier 6 296 1-2 L Darvel (-1) 2709
18 (63) DRUMCHAPEL UNITED Tier 7 131 0-1 L Maybole Juniors (-21) 2702
19 (65) JEANFIELD SWIFTS Tier 6 365 2-2 D Dundonald Bluebell (-4) 2692
20 (66) CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS Tier 5 370 2-1 W Linlithgow Rose (+3) 2690
21 (67) SAUCHIE JUNIORS Tier 6 369 3-1 W Hill of Beath Hawthorn (+14) 2686
22 (68) LINLITHGOW ROSE Tier 5 418 1-2 L Civil Service Strollers (-3) 2683
23 (69) ALBION ROVERS Tier 5 410 1-2 L Berwick Rangers (-4) 2682
24 (70) MUSSELBURGH ATHLETIC Tier 6 367 0-1 L Sauchie Juniors (-4) 2677
25 (71) UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING Tier 5 385 2-3 L Bo'ness United (+1) 2677
26 (72) BERWICK RANGERS Tier 5 394 2-1 W Albion Rovers (+4) 2676
27 (73) BROXBURN ATHLETIC Tier 6 370 4-1 W Dalbeattie Star (+8) 2676
28 (74) JOHNSTONE BURGH Tier 7 305 4-0 W Petershill (+13) 2674
29 (75) BENBURB Tier 6 338 0-1 L Auchinleck Talbot (-1) 2670
30 (76) BROOMHILL Tier 5 360 3-1 W East Stirlingshire (+9) 2667
31 (77) BO'NESS ATHLETIC Tier 8 185 4-0 W Dalkeith Thistle (+2) 2665
32 (79) GLENAFTON ATHLETIC Tier 6 357 0-1 L Darvel (-6) 2659
33 (81) TROON Tier 6 353 3-2 W Darvel (+9) 2656
34 (83) EAST STIRLINGSHIRE Tier 5 372 1-3 L Broomhill (-9) 2643
35 (85) SHOTTS BON ACCORD Tier 7 323 0-0 D Blantyre Victoria (-6) 2638
36 (86) COWDENBEATH Tier 5 421 2-3 L Caledonian Braves (±0) 2635
37 (87) HADDINGTON ATHLETIC Tier 6 338 4-0 W Crossgates Primrose (+9) 2635
38 (88) ARDROSSAN WINTON ROVERS Tier 8 311 3-2 W Glasgow University (-4) 2634
39 (89) CUMNOCK JUNIORS Tier 6 348 0-5 L Glenafton Athletic (-27) 2631
40 (90) KIRKINTILLOCH ROB ROY Tier 6 351 0-3 L Largs Thistle (-16) 2627
41 (91) DUNBAR UNITED Tier 6 344 0-4 L Dundonald Bluebell (-30) 2622
42 (92) ASHFIELD Tier 7 299 4-4 D Whitletts Victoria (-9) 2615
43 (93) HUTCHISON VALE Tier 6 378 3-6 L Luncarty (-27) 2610
44 (96) RUTHERGLEN GLENCAIRN Tier 7 346 1-0 W Maybole Juniors (-4) 2605
45 (97) VALE OF CLYDE Tier 8 320 2-1 W Saint Anthony's (-4) 2597
46 (98) KILBIRNIE LADESIDE Tier 7 332 1-2 L Kilwinning Rangers (-14) 2593
47 (100) HILL OF BEATH HAWTHORN Tier 6 351 1-3 L Sauchie Juniors (-14) 2585
48 (102) SAINT ROCH'S Tier 7 327 0-2 L Shotts Bon Accord (-6) 2573
49 (103) DUNDONALD BLUEBELL Tier 6 349 4-0 W Dunbar United (+30) 2569
50 (104) PENICUIK ATHLETIC Tier 6 369 1-2 L Hill of Beath Hawthorn (-1) 2563
51 (105) BLANTYRE VICTORIA Tier 7 347 0-0 D Shotts Bon Accord (+6) 2563
52 (106) SAINT ANDREWS UNITED Tier 7 331 4-2 W Lochore Welfare (+7) 2562
53 (107) THORNIEWOOD UNITED Tier 7 317 5-2 W Neilston (+23) 2557
54 (108) LANARK UNITED Tier 9 321 4-1 W Ardeer Thistle (+13) 2556
55 (109) KILWINNING RANGERS Tier 7 380 2-1 W Kilbirnie Ladeside (+14) 2555
56 (110) WHITBURN Tier 7 317 1-2 L Newtongrange Star (-13) 2551
57 (111) CALEDONIAN LOCOMOTIVES Tier 8 349 1-1 D Yoker Athletic (-8) 2551
58 (112) THORNTON HIBS Tier 8 338 2-1 W Coldstream (-5) 2550
59 (114) PETERSHILL Tier 7 324 0-4 L Johnstone Burgh (-13) 2544
60 (115) DUNIPACE Tier 7 342 1-0 W Newtongrange Star (+10) 2541
61 (116) GALA FAIRYDEAN ROVERS Tier 5 356 1-2 L Cumbernauld Colts (+5) 2538
62 (117) RENFREW Tier 7 328 0-3 L Saint Roch's (-15) 2536
63 (120) NEWTONGRANGE STAR Tier 7 359 2-1 W Whitburn (+13) 2527
64 (121) LEITH ATHLETIC Tier 7 357 10-1 W Vale of Leithen (+13) 2526
65 (122) CAMELON JUNIORS Tier 7 361 2-2 D Whitehill Welfare (±0) 2523
66 (124) TYNECASTLE Tier 6 340 1-3 L Glenrothes (-23) 2511
67 (125) HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY Tier 7 345 3-1 W Arniston Rangers (+15) 2509
68 (127) CUMBERNAULD UNITED Tier 8 347 2-4 L Forth Wanderers (-27) 2508
69 (128) LUNCARTY Tier 6 296 6-3 W Hutchison Vale (+27) 2507
70 (129) IRVINE MEADOW Tier 6 362 0-6 L Hurlford United (-25) 2504
71 (133) LARKHALL THISTLE Tier 8 317 2-2 D Wishaw (-8) 2495
72 (134) GLENROTHES Tier 6 325 3-1 W Tynecastle (+23) 2486
73 (135) THREAVE ROVERS Tier 9 361 2-2 D Lanark United (+6) 2484
74 (137) WHITLETTS VICTORIA Tier 7 304 4-4 D Ashfield (+9) 2478
75 (138) KIRKCALDY & DYSART Tier 7 298 1-3 L Blackburn United (-18) 2478
76 (139) INVERKEITHING HILLFIELD SWIFTS Tier 6 192 1-2 L Hill of Beath Hawthorn (+3) 2478
77 (140) GRETNA Tier 5 351 1-2 L Newton Stewart (-15) 2464
78 (141) NEILSTON Tier 7 325 2-5 L Thorniewood United (-23) 2462
79 (142) MAYBOLE JUNIORS Tier 7 318 0-1 L Rutherglen Glencairn (+4) 2460
80 (143) CAMBUSLANG RANGERS Tier 7 309 3-3 D Petershill (+1) 2460
81 (144) MARYHILL Tier 8 317 4-2 W Glasgow Perthshire (+5) 2458
82 (145) SAINT ANTHONY'S Tier 8 298 1-2 L Vale of Clyde (+4) 2457
83 (146) KILSYTH RANGERS Tier 8 325 1-4 L Larkhall Thistle (-14) 2455
84 (147) CROSSGATES PRIMROSE Tier 6 306 0-4 L Haddington Athletic (-9) 2452
85 (148) THORN ATHLETIC Tier 10 66 7-0 W East Kilbride Thistle (+21) 2447
86 (150) WHITEHILL WELFARE Tier 7 346 2-2 D Camelon Juniors (±0) 2444
87 (151) ARMADALE THISTLE Tier 8 318 3-0 W Burntisland Shipyard (+12) 2437
88 (152) PRESTON ATHLETIC Tier 7 327 1-0 W Oakley United (+1) 2436
89 (153) ARNISTON RANGERS Tier 7 327 1-3 L Heriot-Watt University (-15) 2425
90 (154) ABBEY VALE Tier 6 348 3-1 W Lochar Thistle (+8) 2423
91 (159) YOKER ATHLETIC Tier 8 332 1-1 D Caledonian Locomotives (+8) 2417
92 (160) LESMAHAGOW Tier 9 323 2-3 L Irvine Victoria (-12) 2413
93 (161) BELLSHILL ATHLETIC Tier 9 323 3-0 W Port Glasgow (+12) 2412
94 (162) MUIRKIRK JUNIORS Tier 8 291 1-2 L Forth Wanderers (-6) 2410
95 (163) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY Tier 5 353 1-2 L Gretna (-1) 2410
96 (165) CRAIGMARK BURNTONIANS Tier 8 313 1-1 D Bonnyton Thistle (-4) 2405
97 (166) DALBEATTIE STAR Tier 6 353 1-4 L Broxburn Athletic (-8) 2404
98 (167) IRVINE VICTORIA Tier 9 315 3-2 W Lesmahagow (+12) 2404
99 (168) FORTH WANDERERS Tier 8 300 4-2 W Cumbernauld United (+27) 2404
100 (169) WEST CALDER UNITED Tier 9 306 5-1 W Pumpherston (+17) 2399
101 (171) FINNART Tier 9 107 1-1 D Irvine Victoria (+3) 2389
102 (173) BLACKBURN UNITED Tier 7 322 3-1 W Kirkcaldy & Dysart (+18) 2381
103 (174) KILSYTH ATHLETIC Tier 9 94 2-3 L Girvan (-6) 2381
104 (175) BONNYTON THISTLE Tier 8 239 1-1 D Craigmark Burntonians (+4) 2379
105 (176) LOCHAR THISTLE Tier 6 367 1-3 L Abbey Vale (-8) 2379
106 (177) GREENOCK JUNIORS Tier 9 327 0-8 L Lanark United (-21) 2376
107 (178) GLENVALE Tier 10 89 8-1 W Campbeltown Pupils (+15) 2372
108 (179) NEWTON STEWART Tier 6 351 0-7 L Caledonian Braves (-10) 2371
109 (180) GLASGOW PERTHSHIRE Tier 8 297 2-4 L Maryhill (-5) 2371
110 (182) EDINBURGH COLLEGE Tier 8 114 5-2 W Newburgh Juniors (+2) 2368
111 (183) CREETOWN Tier 6 331 1-3 L Dalbeattie Star (-8) 2368
112 (184) LOCHORE WELFARE Tier 7 314 2-4 L Saint Andrews United (-7) 2367
113 (185) EDINBURGH SOUTH Tier 8 123 1-0 W Kennoway Star Hearts (±0) 2364
114 (187) WISHAW Tier 8 331 2-2 D Larkhall Thistle (+8) 2363
115 (188) GLASGOW UNITED Tier 9 315 4-1 W Vale of Leven (+14) 2356
116 (189) ARDEER THISTLE Tier 9 296 1-4 L Lanark United (-13) 2355
117 (190) KINNOULL Tier 6 315 0-5 L Dunbar United (-14) 2354
118 (194) PORT GLASGOW Tier 9 306 4-2 W Dalry Thistle (+17) 2347
119 (196) GIRVAN Tier 9 329 3-2 W Kilsyth Athletic (+6) 2343
120 (198) LUGAR BOSWELL THISTLE Tier 10 297 3-1 W Royal Albert (-2) 2336
121 (199) GLASGOW UNIVERSITY Tier 8 132 2-3 L Ardrossan Winton Rovers (+4) 2336
122 (202) BATHGATE THISTLE Tier 9 310 4-1 W Fauldhouse United (+10) 2322
123 (205) DALKEITH THISTLE Tier 8 326 0-4 L Bo'ness Athletic (-2) 2311
124 (206) VALE OF LEVEN Tier 9 298 1-4 L Glasgow United (-14) 2308
125 (208) PEEBLES ROVERS Tier 8 312 3-2 W Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare (-3) 2306
126 (209) KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS Tier 8 323 0-1 L Edinburgh South (±0) 2299
127 (210) GIFFNOCK SOCCER CENTRE Tier 10 92 6-4 W Newmains United (+5) 2295
128 (211) DALRY THISTLE Tier 9 286 2-4 L Port Glasgow (-17) 2293
129 (214) WEST PARK UNITED Tier 9 61 0-2 L Threave Rovers (±0) 2281
130 (217) ROSSVALE Tier 10 59 3-2 W East Kilbride Thistle (-1) 2263
131 (219) UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING RESERVES Tier 8 282 0-2 L Tweedmouth Rangers (-13) 2260
132 (220) HARTHILL ROYAL Tier 9 230 2-2 D Livingston United (-12) 2257
133 (222) OAKLEY UNITED Tier 7 313 0-1 L Preston Athletic (-1) 2253
134 (224) KELLO ROVERS Tier 9 307 1-3 L Lesmahagow (-6) 2247
135 (226) STRANRAER RESERVES Tier 6 216 1-4 L Lochar Thistle (-20) 2244
136 (228) TWEEDMOUTH RANGERS Tier 8 239 2-0 W University of Stirling Reserves (+13) 2240
137 (229) COLDSTREAM Tier 8 331 1-2 L Thornton Hibs (+5) 2235
138 (232) BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD Tier 8 317 0-3 L Armadale Thistle (-12) 2213
139 (234) STONEYBURN Tier 9 296 3-0 W Fauldhouse United (+18) 2209
140 (235) LOCHGELLY ALBERT Tier 9 298 2-0 W Hawick Royal Albert (+13) 2208
141 (236) EGLINTON Tier 10 60 2-2 D East Kilbride Thistle (+3) 2204
142 (237) FAULDHOUSE UNITED Tier 9 331 0-3 L Stoneyburn (-18) 2203
143 (239) NITHSDALE WANDERERS Tier 6 344 0-1 L Lochar Thistle (-1) 2194
144 (242) EASTHOUSES LILY MINERS WELFARE Tier 8 299 2-3 L Peebles Rovers (+3) 2184
145 (243) PUMPHERSTON Tier 9 302 1-5 L West Calder United (-17) 2182
146 (248) EASTERHOUSE FOOTBALL ACADEMY Tier 10 60 2-4 L Eglinton (-9) 2165
147 (249) BSC GLASGOW Tier 10 92 8-2 W Saint Peter's (+34) 2164
148 (250) EAST KILBRIDE THISTLE Tier 10 312 0-7 L Thorn Athletic (-21) 2160
149 (252) SAINT PETER'S Tier 10 89 2-8 L BSC Glasgow (-34) 2152
150 (253) EDINBURGH UNITED Tier 8 325 2-0 W Ormiston Primrose (+19) 2150
151 (256) VALE OF LEITHEN Tier 7 324 1-10 L Leith Athletic (-13) 2120
152 (257) ORMISTON PRIMROSE Tier 8 317 0-2 L Edinburgh United (-19) 2116
153 (259) MID ANNANDALE Tier 6 354 2-6 L Abbey Vale (-4) 2110
154 (262) NEWBURGH JUNIORS Tier 8 305 2-5 L Edinburgh College (-2) 2101
155 (263) HAWICK ROYAL ALBERT Tier 9 334 0-2 L Lochgelly Albert (-13) 2099
156 (264) ROYAL ALBERT Tier 10 294 1-3 L Lugar Boswell Thistle (+2) 2095
157 (265) KNIGHTSWOOD Tier 10 33 4-1 W Saint Peter's (+38) 2093
158 (269) NEWMAINS UNITED Tier 10 284 4-6 L Giffnock Soccer Centre (-5) 2068
159 (271) CARLUKE ROVERS Tier 10 315 1-5 L Newmains United (-23) 2056
160 (273) EDINBURGH COMMUNITY Tier 9 310 2-3 L Stoneyburn (-3) 2046
161 (274) UPPER ANNANDALE Tier 6 339 2-0 W Saint Cuthbert Wanderers (+6) 2028
162 (275) CAMPBELTOWN PUPILS Tier 10 86 1-8 L Glenvale (-15) 2023
163 (279) SALTCOATS VICTORIA Tier 10 288 3-3 D Campbeltown Pupils (+4) 1985
164 (280) LOCHMABEN Tier 6 325 0-5 L Creetown (-8) 1974
165 (281) LIVINGSTON UNITED Tier 9 301 3-1 W Linton Hotspur (+9) 1972
166 (282) SAINT CUTHBERT WANDERERS Tier 6 363 0-3 L Lochar Thistle (+2) 1959
167 (284) LINTON HOTSPUR Tier 9 35 1-3 L Livingston United (-9) 1936
168 (287) WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH Tier 6 301 2-4 L Nithsdale Wanderers (+5) 1849



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS