SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 EGLINTON - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
06/04/2024 Eglinton 3-3 Carluke Rovers -7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/03/2024 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Eglinton -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/03/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy 1-3 Eglinton +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/03/2024 Eglinton 3-2 Newmains United -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/03/2024 Royal Albert 0-3 Eglinton +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/02/2024 Eglinton 2-0 Knightswood +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/02/2024 Eglinton 1-3 Thorn Athletic -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
10/02/2024 Saltcoats Victoria 0-0 Eglinton -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Eglinton 6-0 BSC Glasgow +35   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 Eglinton 4-0 Campbeltown Pupils +10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
20/01/2024 Saint Peter's 0-1 Eglinton +20   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/01/2024 Eglinton 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/01/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-0 Eglinton -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/12/2023 Eglinton 3-6 Lugar Boswell Thistle -17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 Glenvale 4-0 Eglinton -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/12/2023 Shotts Bon Accord 4-0 Eglinton ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
11/11/2023 Eglinton 1-2 Royal Albert -17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/11/2023 Newmains United 1-2 Eglinton +7   WoS Lg. Cup
28/10/2023 Knightswood 2-1 Eglinton -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/10/2023 Eglinton 3-1 Rossvale +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/09/2023 Eglinton 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Eglinton +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/09/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 1-5 Eglinton +29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/09/2023 Eglinton 1-3 Glenvale -10   Strathclyde Cup
26/08/2023 Eglinton 0-4 Saint Peter's -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/08/2023 Eglinton 0-2 Irvine Meadow +5   South Ch'lge Cup
15/08/2023 Eglinton 0-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre -33   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/08/2023 Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-1 Eglinton -11   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 Eglinton 1-5 Glenvale -33   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/08/2023 Rossvale 0-2 Eglinton +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Carluke Rovers 0-1 Eglinton +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Eglinton +10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/03/2023 Eglinton 1-5 Saint Peter's -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/03/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 0-6 Eglinton +50   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/03/2023 Eglinton 4-0 Campbeltown Pupils +16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/03/2023 Rossvale Academy 4-2 Eglinton -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/02/2023 Eglinton 1-6 Threave Rovers -11   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/02/2023 Saint Peter's 2-1 Eglinton +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/02/2023 Glenvale 2-1 Eglinton -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/02/2023 Eglinton 2-1 Easterhouse Football Academy +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/01/2023 West Park United 7-1 Eglinton -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/01/2023 Eglinton 3-4 Harmony Row -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/12/2022 Eglinton 1-2 Kilsyth Athletic +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/11/2022 Thorn Athletic 1-3 Eglinton +32   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 Eglinton 0-14 Clydebank -6   WoS Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Eglinton 4-3 Glenvale +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/10/2022 Eglinton 3-4 Thorn Athletic +3 Strathclyde Cup
15/10/2022 Eglinton 1-4 West Park United -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
08/10/2022 Threave Rovers 3-0 Eglinton ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/10/2022 Eglinton 0-2 BSC Glasgow -17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/09/2022 Eglinton 6-5 Port Glasgow +13 Strathclyde Cup
03/09/2022 Harmony Row 3-2 Eglinton +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/08/2022 Eglinton 2-1 Rossvale Academy +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
20/08/2022 Pollok 6-0 Eglinton ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2022 Kilsyth Athletic 6-0 Eglinton -8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 Eglinton 1-3 Thorn Athletic -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Campbeltown Pupils 3-1 Eglinton -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4