SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 ROSSVALE - RESULTS
*Rossvale Academy before 2023-24
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/04/2024 Rossvale 6-0 Carluke Rovers +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/03/2024 Rossvale 4-3 BSC Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/03/2024 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Rossvale +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/03/2024 Rossvale 1-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/02/2024 Rossvale 7-2 Campbeltown Pupils +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/02/2024 Carluke Rovers 0-5 Rossvale +28   WoS Lg. Div. 4
10/02/2024 Rossvale 6-2 Saint Peter's +32   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Rossvale 0-1 Glenvale -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Rossvale -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/01/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy 4-0 Rossvale -35   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/01/2024 Rossvale 1-0 Newmains United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/12/2023 Knightswood 1-3 Rossvale +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 Rossvale 3-1 Royal Albert +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/12/2023 Rossvale 1-5 Thorn Athletic -20   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/11/2023 Rossvale 2-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-3 Rossvale +22   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/11/2023 East Kilbride Thistle 5-3 Rossvale -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/10/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 3-2 Rossvale -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/10/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-0 Rossvale -24   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Eglinton 3-1 Rossvale -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/10/2023 Rossvale 1-4 Darvel +1   Scottish Junior Cup
30/09/2023 Saint Peter's 1-2 Rossvale +16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 Glenvale 0-3 Rossvale +29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/09/2023 Thornton Hibs 4-2 Rossvale -3   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 Rossvale 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/09/2023 Wishaw 1-2 Rossvale +14   Scottish Junior Cup
19/08/2023 Rossvale 2-1 Easterhouse Football Academy -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/08/2023 Newmains United 1-5 Rossvale +25   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/08/2023 Rossvale 3-2 Knightswood -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 Royal Albert 1-6 Rossvale +24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/08/2023 Rossvale 0-2 Eglinton -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Thorn Athletic 2-2 Rossvale +8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Rossvale Academy -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/03/2023 Rossvale Academy 2-0 Glenvale +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/03/2023 Thorn Athletic 3-4 Rossvale Academy +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/03/2023 Rossvale Academy 4-2 Eglinton +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/02/2023 Rossvale Academy 0-3 West Park United -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/02/2023 Kilsyth Athletic 6-0 Rossvale Academy -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/02/2023 Rossvale Academy 1-3 Thorn Athletic -7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/01/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 1-4 Rossvale Academy +24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/01/2023 Rossvale Academy 3-2 Campbeltown Pupils +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/01/2023 Saint Peter's 3-0 Rossvale Academy -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/12/2022 Threave Rovers 9-1 Rossvale Academy -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/11/2022 Rossvale Academy 1-4 Harmony Row -23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy 3-1 Rossvale Academy -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/11/2022 Rossvale Academy 2-3 Kilsyth Athletic +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/10/2022 Wishaw 3-2 Rossvale Academy +6   WoS Lg. Cup
15/10/2022 Rossvale Academy 2-3 Shotts Bon Accord +7   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Glenvale 4-7 Rossvale Academy +26   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/10/2022 Rossvale Academy 0-2 Easterhouse Football Academy -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2022 Rossvale Academy 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy -12 Strathclyde Cup
17/09/2022 West Park United 4-1 Rossvale Academy -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/09/2022 Rossvale Academy 0-9 Threave Rovers -26   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/08/2022 Eglinton 2-1 Rossvale Academy -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/08/2022 Rossvale Academy 0-2 Saint Peter's -16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 Harmony Row 0-2 Rossvale Academy +27   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Rossvale Academy 4-0 BSC Glasgow +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4