SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ASHFIELD - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
19/11/2022 Maryhill 2-1 Ashfield -12   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Ashfield 4-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Ashfield 3-0 Maryhill +6   WoS Lg. Div. 2
29/10/2022 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Ashfield +3   WoS Lg. Div. 2
22/10/2022 Ashfield 4-3 Vale of Clyde +1   WoS Lg. Cup
15/10/2022 Ashfield 2-0 Thorn Athletic +3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Renfrew 1-1 Ashfield +5   WoS Lg. Div. 2
01/10/2022 Ashfield 2-2 Saint Anthony's -8   WoS Lg. Div. 2
24/09/2022 Cumnock Juniors p 1-1 Ashfield +10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2022 Wishaw 0-4 Ashfield +29   WoS Lg. Div. 2
03/09/2022 Ashfield 3-1 Kilsyth Rangers +6   WoS Lg. Div. 2
27/08/2022 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Ashfield +2   Scottish Junior Cup
19/08/2022 Glasgow University 1-2 Ashfield +4   WoS Lg. Div. 2
13/08/2022 Ashfield 5-5 Maybole Juniors -5   WoS Lg. Div. 2
06/08/2022 Muirkirk Juniors 1-7 Ashfield +37   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Ashfield 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians -8   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/04/2022 Thorniewood United 1-0 Ashfield +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/04/2022 Newmains United 0-3 Ashfield +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/03/2022 Ashfield 2-4 Renfrew -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/03/2022 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Ashfield +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/03/2022 Ashfield 0-2 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -11   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/02/2022 Gartcairn 4-0 Ashfield -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Ashfield 1-2 Kello Rovers -17   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Rossvale 1-0 Ashfield +2   WoS Lg. Cup
15/01/2022 Glasgow United 0-5 Ashfield +43   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Ashfield 6-0 Carluke Rovers +14   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Ashfield 6-2 Glasgow University +14   WoS Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Port Glasgow 0-1 Ashfield +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/11/2021 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Ashfield -13 Scottish Junior Cup
20/11/2021 Ashfield 3-2 Dalry Thistle -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
13/11/2021 Greenock Juniors 3-1 Ashfield -5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Ashfield 0-3 Cambuslang Rangers -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Vale of Leven 2-2 p Ashfield -4   Scottish Junior Cup
16/10/2021 Ashfield 6-1 Royal Albert +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/10/2021 Ashfield 2-4 Gartcairn -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4-2 Ashfield +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Saint Anthony's 1-1 p Ashfield -5   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Ashfield 6-1 Port Glasgow +28   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Ashfield 4-6 Greenock Juniors -11   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Ashfield 2-4 Thorniewood United -21   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Royal Albert 0-4 Ashfield +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Ashfield 5-0 Islavale +3   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Carluke Rovers 2-3 Ashfield +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Ashfield 6-2 Newmains United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Renfrew 5-1 Ashfield -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Ashfield 1-1 Ardeer Thistle -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Kello Rovers 2-3 Ashfield +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Dalry Thistle 2-10 Ashfield +58   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Ashfield 4-4 Greenock Juniors +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Cambuslang Rangers 2-0 Ashfield -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Ashfield 3-3 Glasgow United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Glasgow University 3-3 Ashfield +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
05/12/2020 Annbank United 6-4 Ashfield -21   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Ashfield 2-5 Renfrew -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
14/11/2020 Maybole Juniors 1-4 Ashfield +22   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Muirkirk Juniors 2-1 Ashfield -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
29/02/2020 Ashfield 6-3 Annbank United +4   West Junior Lg. 2
15/02/2020 Vale of Leven 3-2 Ashfield -9   West Junior Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Yoker Athletic 1-4 Ashfield +22   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Saint Anthony's 0-6 Ashfield +27   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Ashfield 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria -5   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Ashfield 3-0 Yoker Athletic +16   West Junior Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Ashfield 6-1 Vale of Clyde +32   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Johnstone Burgh 6-3 Ashfield -14   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Ashfield -25   Scottish Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Ashfield 6-5 Maybole Juniors -2   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Pollok 4-1 Ashfield +2   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Ashfield 4-4 Ardeer Thistle -13   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Ashfield 4-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +3   Scottish Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Colony Park Juniors 3-6 Ashfield +15   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Ashfield +8   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Annbank United 2-1 Ashfield -10   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Ashfield 5-1 Newmains United +2   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Ashfield 4-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +10   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Thorniewood United 2-3 Ashfield +10   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Ashfield 2-4 Vale of Leven -21   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Maybole Juniors 3-7 Ashfield +29   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-1 Ashfield +1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Ashfield 2-4 Petershill -9   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
26/07/2019 Saint Roch's 2-1 Ashfield +5   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/04/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-0 Ashfield -10   West Junior Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Ashfield 5-0 Newmains United +7   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Annbank United 1-2 Ashfield +4   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Ashfield ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Ashfield 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria +12   West Junior Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 3-2 Ashfield -3   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Ashfield 3-6 Lesmahagow -15   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Ashfield 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors +1   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Vale of Leven 0-3 Ashfield +29   West Junior Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Ashfield 0-2 Johnstone Burgh -22   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Saint Anthony's 1-0 Ashfield -6   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Ashfield 0-4 Vale of Clyde -40   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 2-4 Ashfield +2   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Ashfield 1-3 Lanark United -12   West Junior Lg. 2
08/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-7 Ashfield +17   West Junior Lg. 2
01/12/2018 Ashfield 2-3 Carluke Rovers -14   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 7-1 Ashfield -8   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Ashfield 8-2 Annbank United +14   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Ashfield 1-5 Rossvale Juniors -12   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Thorniewood United 0-2 Ashfield +13   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Ashfield 4-2 Neilston Juniors +19   Scottish Junior Cup
06/10/2018 Lesmahagow 2-0 Ashfield -7   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Ashfield 1-0 Banchory Saint Ternan -4   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Ashfield 1-1 Vale of Leven -5   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Newmains United 2-1 Ashfield -20   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Ashfield 2-1 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Ashfield +2   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Ashfield 3-1 Forth Wanderers +6   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Ashfield 4-2 Ardeer Thistle -1   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Lanark United 1-2 Ashfield +11   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Ashfield 2-1 Saint Anthony's ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Carluke Rovers 0-4 Ashfield +25   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Petershill 3-0 Ashfield ±0   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Ashfield 2-2 p Saint Roch's +8   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Ashfield 1-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -11   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
25/04/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-0 Ashfield +1   Central Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Dunipace Juniors 0-1 Ashfield +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/04/2018 Ashfield 3-2 Bellshill Athletic +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/03/2018 Ashfield 1-3 Craigmark Burntonians -15   WoS Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Ashfield 0-1 Gartcairn Juniors -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/03/2018 Ashfield 0-0 Lanark United -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/03/2018 Ashfield 1-2 Royal Albert -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/02/2018 Ashfield 4-1 Vale of Clyde +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/02/2018 Saint Anthony's 2-1 Ashfield -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/02/2018 Lanark United 1-0 Ashfield -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/01/2018 Vale of Leven 1-2 Ashfield +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/01/2018 Ashfield 9-0 Newmains United +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/01/2018 Ashfield 3-0 Carluke Rovers +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/12/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-0 Ashfield -13   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Ashfield +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2017 Ashfield 3-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +26   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Ashfield +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/10/2017 Sunnybank 1-6 Ashfield +33   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Bellshill Athletic 2-1 Ashfield +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/10/2017 Ashfield 1-1 Dunipace Juniors -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/09/2017 Newmains United 3-4 Ashfield +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/09/2017 Royal Albert 1-0 Ashfield +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/09/2017 Ashfield 2-1 Vale of Leven +12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 5-0 Ashfield -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2017 Ashfield 1-2 Saint Anthony's -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2017 Carluke Rovers 2-1 Ashfield +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2017 Ashfield 3-2 Johnstone Burgh +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/08/2017 Ashfield 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire -3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Clydebank 2-0 Ashfield +5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Yoker Athletic 2-0 Ashfield +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Ashfield 2-2 Maryhill +6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Ashfield 5-5 Royal Albert -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/04/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Ashfield +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/04/2017 Ashfield 0-1 Dunipace Juniors -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/04/2017 Ashfield 1-2 Lanark United -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/04/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Ashfield -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2017 Newmains United 0-4 Ashfield +29   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/04/2017 Dunipace Juniors 2-0 Ashfield -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/04/2017 Ashfield 4-3 Carluke Rovers +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/03/2017 Benburb 5-0 Ashfield -8   Central Lg. Cup
18/02/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-0 Ashfield -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/02/2017 Port Glasgow 1-0 Ashfield +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Ashfield 1-1 Saint Anthony's +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Ashfield 1-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Ashfield 2-2 Vale of Leven ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Ashfield +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Royal Albert 5-0 Ashfield -30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/11/2016 Kelty Hearts 7-1 Ashfield -1   Scottish Junior Cup
29/10/2016 Stoneyburn 1-2 Ashfield +3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Ashfield 1-1 Stoneyburn -8   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Larkhall Thistle +3   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Ashfield 0-4 Gartcairn Juniors -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/10/2016 Lanark United 3-1 Ashfield -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Glasgow Perthshire -21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Ashfield +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Vale of Leven 3-4 Ashfield +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Ashfield 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/08/2016 Ashfield 0-1 Clydebank +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Ashfield 1-4 Yoker Athletic -7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Maryhill 0-1 Ashfield +21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Ashfield +12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/04/2016 Newmains United 1-1 Ashfield +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/04/2016 Ashfield 0-2 Benburb -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/04/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 Ashfield +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/04/2016 Ashfield 0-2 Lanark United -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/03/2016 Ashfield 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Lanark United 2-1 Ashfield +5   Central Lg. Cup
12/03/2016 Benburb 3-2 Ashfield +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Ashfield 1-1 Royal Albert -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Forth Wanderers -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Port Glasgow 4-0 Ashfield -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 Lanark United 1-2 Ashfield +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/02/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Ashfield +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Vale of Leven -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/12/2015 Gartcairn Juniors 3-1 Ashfield -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/11/2015 Ashfield 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/11/2015 Vale of Leven 1-0 Ashfield -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Ashfield 0-1 Newmains United -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Kilwinning Rangers 4-2 Ashfield +5   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 0-1 Ashfield +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Ashfield 2-2 p Rossvale Juniors +10   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Ashfield 4-2 Cambuslang Rangers +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/09/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-1 Ashfield -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Ashfield 3-4 Gartcairn Juniors +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Royal Albert 0-6 Ashfield +53   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2015 Yoker Athletic 5-1 Ashfield -2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Ashfield 2-2 Maryhill +10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Ashfield 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire +24   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Clydebank 3-0 Ashfield +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Ashfield 1-5 Renfrew -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/04/2015 Benburb 6-3 Ashfield -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/04/2015 Bellshill Athletic 6-1 Ashfield -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2015 Ashfield 0-7 Blantyre Victoria -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2015 Ashfield 0-3 Saint Anthony's -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2015 Lesmahagow 2-4 Ashfield +34   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/04/2015 Ashfield 0-7 Wishaw Juniors -21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2015 Ashfield 1-6 Larkhall Thistle -16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/04/2015 Ashfield 1-2 Dunipace Juniors +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/03/2015 Ashfield p 2-2 Shettleston Juniors +12   Central Lg. Cup
21/03/2015 Maryhill 5-0 Ashfield -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/03/2015 Blantyre Victoria 6-0 Ashfield -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/02/2015 Lanark United 4-2 Ashfield +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/02/2015 Carluke Rovers 6-1 Ashfield -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/12/2014 Wishaw Juniors 0-0 Ashfield +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/11/2014 Saint Anthony's 5-0 Ashfield -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/11/2014 Ashfield 0-1 Vale of Clyde +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/11/2014 Ashfield 1-0 Maryhill +18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/11/2014 Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Ashfield +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/11/2014 Dunipace Juniors 10-2 Ashfield -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/10/2014 Ashfield 2-5 Lanark United -12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/10/2014 Maybole Juniors 5-1 Ashfield ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Ashfield 0-3 Bellshill Athletic -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/10/2014 Ashfield 1-7 Benburb -21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/09/2014 Thornton Hibs 2-1 Ashfield +7   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Ashfield 3-3 Carluke Rovers +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/09/2014 Renfrew 3-1 Ashfield +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/09/2014 Ashfield 0-3 Lesmahagow -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/08/2014 Vale of Clyde 5-0 Ashfield -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/08/2014 Ashfield 0-6 Yoker Athletic -14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Maryhill 2-1 Ashfield +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Ashfield +2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Ashfield 2-6 Clydebank -6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup