SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 STONEYBURN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Stoneyburn 1-4 Fauldhouse United -33   EoS Lg. Div. 3
19/11/2022 Newtongrange Star 5-3 Stoneyburn +1   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Stoneyburn 3-1 Livingston United +14   EoS Lg. Div. 3
05/11/2022 Pumpherston 2-0 Stoneyburn -22   EoS Lg. Div. 3
29/10/2022 Glenafton Athletic 4-1 Stoneyburn +1   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2022 Stoneyburn 3-4 Armadale Thistle -3   EoS Lg. Div. 3
15/10/2022 Stoneyburn 2-1 Ormiston Primrose -7   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Stoneyburn 2-7 Bo'ness Athletic -18   EoS Lg. Div. 3
01/10/2022 Livingston United 2-1 Stoneyburn -4   EoS Lg. Div. 3
24/09/2022 Dalry Thistle 1-2 Stoneyburn +10   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2022 Bo'ness Athletic 2-0 Stoneyburn +1   EoS Lg. Div. 3
17/09/2022 Stoneyburn 3-2 West Calder United +2   EoS Lg. Div. 3
03/09/2022 Armadale Thistle 2-4 Stoneyburn +29   EoS Lg. Div. 3
27/08/2022 Longside 1-3 Stoneyburn +8   Scottish Junior Cup
20/08/2022 Stoneyburn 2-1 Berwick Rangers +19   EoS Qualifying Cup
17/08/2022 Stoneyburn 4-0 Harthill Royal +9   EoS Lg. Div. 3
13/08/2022 Fauldhouse United 0-1 Stoneyburn +8   EoS Lg. Div. 3
10/08/2022 Stoneyburn 0-3 Bathgate Thistle -36   EoS Lg. Div. 3
06/08/2022 Harthill Royal 0-4 Stoneyburn +20   EoS Lg. Div. 3
02/08/2022 Edinburgh College 5-1 Stoneyburn -23   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Stoneyburn 3-3 Pumpherston -10   EoS Lg. Div. 3
28/05/2022 Stoneyburn 2-1 Armadale Thistle +15   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
21/05/2022 Whitburn 4-1 Stoneyburn -2   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
14/05/2022 Syngenta 1-0 Stoneyburn +6   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/05/2022 West Calder United 2-5 Stoneyburn +26   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
07/05/2022 Stoneyburn 0-5 Edinburgh College -46   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
30/04/2022 Stoneyburn 3-2 Livingston United +4   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
23/04/2022 Stoneyburn 5-1 Pumpherston +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
16/04/2022 Bathgate Thistle 1-5 Stoneyburn +19   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
09/04/2022 Thornton Hibs 3-1 Stoneyburn -8 King Cup
02/04/2022 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-0 Stoneyburn +4   EoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Ormiston 0-1 Stoneyburn +1   EoS Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Stoneyburn 0-1 Dunbar United -1   EoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Stoneyburn 4-3 Syngenta +15   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
05/03/2022 Stoneyburn 0-5 Whitehill Welfare -30   EoS Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneyburn -21   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
05/02/2022 Pumpherston 0-2 Stoneyburn +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
29/01/2022 Stoneyburn 2-3 Bo'ness Athletic +1   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
22/01/2022 Syngenta 2-0 Stoneyburn -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
15/01/2022 Livingston United 2-1 Stoneyburn -4   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
28/12/2021 Stoneyburn 1-0 West Calder United -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/12/2021 Fauldhouse United 3-1 Stoneyburn -10   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
04/12/2021 Bo'ness Athletic 7-1 Stoneyburn -12   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
27/11/2021 Edinburgh College 1-6 Stoneyburn +21   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
20/11/2021 Stoneyburn 4-1 Dalkeith Thistle +13   King Cup
13/11/2021 Stoneyburn 0-1 Livingston United -8   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
23/10/2021 Stoneyburn 3-2 Bathgate Thistle -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
16/10/2021 Blackburn United 4-3 Stoneyburn +4   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Stoneyburn 4-1 Pumpherston +13   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
02/10/2021 Armadale Thistle 6-2 Stoneyburn -10   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
25/09/2021 Stoneyburn 3-2 Whitburn +11   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
18/09/2021 Livingston United p 2-2 Stoneyburn +7   Scottish Junior Cup
11/09/2021 Bathgate Thistle 2-3 Stoneyburn +5   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
14/08/2021 Whitburn 3-2 Stoneyburn +3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
10/08/2021 Musselburgh Athletic p 1-1 Stoneyburn +13   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Stoneyburn 2-2 Fauldhouse United +2   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
31/07/2021 Stoneyburn 2-3 Armadale Thistle -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
27/07/2021 Stoneyburn 0-4 Bo'ness Athletic -31   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
20/07/2021 Stoneyburn 1-2 Edinburgh College -17   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
17/07/2021 Fauldhouse United 2-1 Stoneyburn +3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
19/12/2020 Stoneyburn 3-3 Pumpherston +1   East Junior Superlg. South
28/11/2020 Stoneyburn 1-1 Livingston United +3   East Junior Superlg. South
08/02/2020 Stoneyburn 2-3 Fauldhouse United -3   East Junior Lg. Cup
25/01/2020 Lochgelly Albert 3-2 Stoneyburn -13   East Junior Premier South
18/01/2020 Rosyth 3-1 Stoneyburn -12   East Junior Premier South
11/01/2020 Bo'ness United Juniors 1-5 Stoneyburn +25   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 Stoneyburn 3-2 Syngenta -3   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-5 Stoneyburn +23   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 1-0 Stoneyburn -9   East Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Stoneyburn 3-1 Newburgh Juniors +2   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Stoneyburn 1-0 Bo'ness United Juniors +6   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Rosyth 0-1 Stoneyburn +7   East Junior Premier South
19/10/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 1-3 Stoneyburn +13   East Junior Premier South
12/10/2019 Stoneyburn 6-3 Lochgelly Albert +5   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Stoneyburn -11   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Stoneyburn 4-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +13   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Stoneyburn 2-3 Bo'ness United Juniors -7 Fife & Lothians Cup
07/09/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-2 Stoneyburn -5   East Junior Premier South
24/08/2019 Stoneyburn 4-0 West Calder United +9   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 Stoneyburn 9-1 Lochgelly Albert +17   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 Stoneyburn 8-0 Syngenta +36   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 5-5 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 Stoneyburn 1-1 Bo'ness United Juniors +4   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Stoneyburn 6-1 Sauchie Juniors Community +29   East Junior Premier South
11/05/2019 Stoneyburn 2-3 Harthill Royal -11   East Consolation Cup
06/05/2019 Harthill Royal 0-5 Stoneyburn +47   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Stoneyburn 2-2 West Calder United -2   East Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 West Calder United 3-2 Stoneyburn -3   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Stoneyburn 3-3 Livingston United +2   East Junior Premier South
13/04/2019 Stoneyburn 3-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +3   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 Armadale Thistle 5-3 Stoneyburn ±0   East Junior Premier South
30/03/2019 Stoneyburn 2-0 Rosyth +18   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Lochore Welfare 0-3 Stoneyburn +32   East Junior Premier South
09/03/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Stoneyburn +12   East Junior Premier South
02/03/2019 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn +3   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Stoneyburn 1-2 Livingston United -1 Fife & Lothians Cup
16/02/2019 Stoneyburn 6-4 Bathgate Thistle +27   East Junior Premier South
09/02/2019 Pumpherston Juniors 3-3 Stoneyburn +13   East Junior Lg. Cup
26/01/2019 Stoneyburn 2-3 Pumpherston Juniors +8   East Junior Lg. Cup
12/01/2019 Stoneyburn 1-1 Lochgelly Albert ±0   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Stoneyburn 1-3 Harthill Royal -6   East Junior Premier South
24/11/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 6-1 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior Premier South
17/11/2018 Stoneyburn 2-3 Newburgh Juniors -10   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Stoneyburn +17   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Stoneyburn 1-3 West Calder United -4   East Junior Premier South
27/10/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-0 Stoneyburn -30   East Junior Premier South
20/10/2018 Bathgate Thistle 3-0 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior Premier South
06/10/2018 Stoneyburn 3-3 Lochore Welfare ±0   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Stoneyburn 2-4 Luncarty +2   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Harthill Royal 1-2 Stoneyburn +19   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 Stoneyburn 1-4 Armadale Thistle -10   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Livingston United 6-2 Stoneyburn -12   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Stoneyburn 1-6 Scone Thistle -14   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Stoneyburn 2-6 Pumpherston Juniors -6   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Rosyth 3-5 Stoneyburn +25   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 Stoneyburn 4-2 Lochgelly Albert +24   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Stoneyburn -6   East Junior Premier South
26/05/2018 Stoneyburn 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +7   East Junior South Div.
19/05/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Stoneyburn +11   East Junior South Div.
12/05/2018 Stoneyburn 2-4 Armadale Thistle ±0   East Junior South Div.
05/05/2018 Stoneyburn 0-4 Oakley United -12   East Junior South Div.
28/04/2018 Stoneyburn 1-4 Edinburgh United -4   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 West Calder United 5-1 Stoneyburn -4   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2018 Stoneyburn 2-5 Harthill Royal -13   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 Stoneyburn 3-1 Rosyth +19   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Crossgates Primrose 3-0 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 Stoneyburn 0-1 Pumpherston Juniors +8   East Junior South Div.
17/03/2018 Livingston United 2-1 Stoneyburn ±0   East Junior South Div.
17/02/2018 Oakley United 7-0 Stoneyburn -14   East Junior South Div.
03/02/2018 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3-1 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior South Div.
27/01/2018 Stoneyburn 0-0 Craigroyston +1   East Junior South Div.
13/01/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-2 Stoneyburn +2   East Junior South Div.
06/01/2018 Armadale Thistle 5-0 Stoneyburn -6   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5-0 Stoneyburn +1 Fife & Lothians Cup
18/11/2017 Harthill Royal 10-2 Stoneyburn -22   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 Stoneyburn 2-3 Livingston United -9   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 Troon 3-1 Stoneyburn +7   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Rosyth 2-1 Stoneyburn +6   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 Livingston United 1-2 Stoneyburn +14   Fife & Lothians Cup
30/09/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 6-0 Stoneyburn -5   East Junior South Div.
23/09/2017 Stoneyburn 1-5 Crossgates Primrose -30   East Junior South Div.
16/09/2017 Craigroyston 5-2 Stoneyburn -11   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 Luncarty 4-0 Stoneyburn -5   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Edinburgh United 3-1 Stoneyburn +2   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 Stoneyburn 2-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA -6   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Stoneyburn 1-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +12   East Junior South Div.
13/05/2017 Rosyth 6-2 Stoneyburn -7   East Junior South Div.
06/05/2017 Edinburgh United 4-0 Stoneyburn -8   East Junior South Div.
29/04/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-2 Stoneyburn +11   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-0 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior South Div.
15/04/2017 Stoneyburn 0-1 Pumpherston Juniors +5   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Stoneyburn 1-1 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 Stoneyburn 0-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -9   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 Blackburn United 2-1 Stoneyburn +9   East Junior South Div.
18/03/2017 Craigroyston 1-2 Stoneyburn +16   East Junior South Div.
11/03/2017 Stoneyburn 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +2   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Livingston United -11   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Rosyth +1   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-2 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-5 Dunbar United -9   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Oakley United 4-4 Stoneyburn +9   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Blackburn United +1   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn +10   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior South Div.
29/10/2016 Stoneyburn 1-2 Ashfield -3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Ashfield 1-1 Stoneyburn +8   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Stoneyburn 0-8 Kelty Hearts -2   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Stoneyburn 0-1 Lochgelly Albert +5   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Stoneyburn 1-6 Edinburgh United -16   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Stoneyburn 1-3 Craigroyston -11   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Stoneyburn +5   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 Stoneyburn 0-5 Dundee North End -18   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-0 Oakley United +13   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Livingston United 5-0 Stoneyburn -24   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-3 Crossgates Primrose -26   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior South Div.
11/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Stoneyburn -5   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Stoneyburn 0-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +7   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 Fauldhouse United 4-1 Stoneyburn +2 East Junior Cup
23/04/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-0 Stoneyburn -8   East Junior South Div.
09/04/2016 Livingston United 5-1 Stoneyburn -24   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Stoneyburn 0-3 Blackburn United -10   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 Stoneyburn -4   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Stoneyburn p 2-2 Kennoway Star Hearts +8   East Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Stoneyburn 2-0 West Calder United +20   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -9   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Whitburn 6-0 Stoneyburn -7   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Stoneyburn 0-4 Rosyth -11   East Junior South Div.
16/01/2016 Dunbar United 4-3 Stoneyburn +6   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 Stoneyburn 0-1 Tranent Juniors +2   East Junior South Div.
14/11/2015 Blackburn United 2-1 Stoneyburn +8   East Junior South Div.
31/10/2015 Stoneyburn 1-5 Whitburn -12   East Junior South Div.
24/10/2015 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Stoneyburn ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Rosyth 3-0 Stoneyburn -2   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Stoneyburn 0-8 Kennoway Star Hearts -22   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Stoneyburn 0-1 Dunbar United -2   East Junior South Div.
26/09/2015 Stoneyburn 1-0 Dyce Juniors +11   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4-0 Stoneyburn -6   East Junior South Div.
12/09/2015 Stoneyburn 3-3 Pumpherston Juniors -4   East Junior South Div.
29/08/2015 Tranent Juniors 5-0 Stoneyburn -25   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Stoneyburn 1-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA -17   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn +1   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Stoneyburn 2-0 Livingston United +10   East Junior South Div.
16/05/2015 Stoneyburn 2-1 Dunbar United +12   East Junior South Div.
09/05/2015 Stoneyburn 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors -23   East Junior South Div.
02/05/2015 Crossgates Primrose 1-4 Stoneyburn +12   East Junior South Div.
29/04/2015 Blackburn United 2-0 Stoneyburn ±0   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 Stoneyburn 3-1 Livingston United +12   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2015 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn +8   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Stoneyburn -3   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 Falkirk Juniors 4-1 Stoneyburn -2   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 Rosyth 7-0 Stoneyburn -11   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Stoneyburn 0-4 Haddington Athletic -13   East Junior South Div.
14/03/2015 Tranent Juniors 1-2 Stoneyburn +8   East Junior South Div.
28/02/2015 Stoneyburn 0-4 West Calder United -24   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 Stoneyburn 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic +8   East Junior Cup
14/02/2015 Whitburn 4-0 Stoneyburn -9   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Stoneyburn 1-1 Crossgates Primrose -10   East Junior South Div.
15/11/2014 Stoneyburn 0-2 Harthill Royal -28   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 0-0 Stoneyburn -4   East Junior South Div.
01/11/2014 Dunbar United 5-1 Stoneyburn -10   East Junior South Div.
25/10/2014 Bo'ness United 10-0 Stoneyburn -7   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Stoneyburn 3-1 Blackburn United +18   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 Stoneyburn 1-1 Falkirk Juniors +1   East Junior South Div.
27/09/2014 Saint Andrews United 1-0 Stoneyburn +5   Fife & Lothians Cup
20/09/2014 Stoneyburn 2-1 Whitburn +12   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 Stoneyburn 3-1 Tranent Juniors +11   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Stoneyburn 1-0 Rosyth +15   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Livingston United 0-3 Stoneyburn +21   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 Stoneyburn 2-3 Lochgelly Albert -6   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Harthill Royal 0-1 Stoneyburn +8   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 Stoneyburn 0-2 Rosyth -4   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Haddington Athletic 3-0 Stoneyburn -2   East Junior South Div.