SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 GLENROTHES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
11/05/2024 Tynecastle 1-3 Glenrothes +23   EoS Lg. Premier
07/05/2024 Glenrothes 2-5 Dunbar United -15   EoS Lg. Premier
04/05/2024 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4-2 Glenrothes -11   EoS Lg. Premier
30/04/2024 Glenrothes 2-0 Crossgates Primrose +10   EoS Lg. Premier
27/04/2024 Glenrothes 0-2 Hutchison Vale -10   EoS Lg. Premier
23/04/2024 Broxburn Athletic 1-4 Glenrothes +40 EoS Lg. Cup
20/04/2024 Glenrothes 1-0 Harthill Royal -6   EoS Lg. Cup
16/04/2024 Glenrothes 2-2 Luncarty -1   EoS Lg. Premier
13/04/2024 Haddington Athletic 7-0 Glenrothes -21   EoS Lg. Premier
23/03/2024 Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Glenrothes -22   EoS Lg. Premier
19/03/2024 Dundonald Bluebell 2-2 Glenrothes +7   EoS Lg. Premier
16/03/2024 Glenrothes 3-2 Broxburn Athletic +16   EoS Lg. Premier
09/03/2024 Glenrothes 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic ±0   EoS Lg. Premier
02/03/2024 Glenrothes 4-4 Tynecastle -1   EoS Lg. Premier
17/02/2024 Kinnoull 1-4 Glenrothes +17   EoS Lg. Premier
03/02/2024 Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Glenrothes +3   EoS Lg. Premier
27/01/2024 Jeanfield Swifts 3-3 Glenrothes +11   EoS Lg. Premier
06/01/2024 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-3 Glenrothes +7   EoS Lg. Premier
16/12/2023 Glenrothes 2-3 Sauchie Juniors +1   EoS Lg. Premier
11/11/2023 Glenrothes 4-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts +20   EoS Lg. Premier
04/11/2023 Glenrothes 0-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -20   EoS Lg. Premier
28/10/2023 Sauchie Juniors 7-2 Glenrothes -8   EoS Lg. Premier
14/10/2023 Luncarty 4-1 Glenrothes -12   EoS Lg. Premier
07/10/2023 Hutchison Vale 4-1 Glenrothes -5   EoS Lg. Premier
30/09/2023 Glenrothes 0-1 Haddington Athletic ±0   EoS Lg. Premier
09/09/2023 Glenrothes 2-4 Dundonald Bluebell -8   EoS Lg. Premier
05/09/2023 Dunbar United 2-3 Glenrothes +16   EoS Lg. Premier
02/09/2023 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Glenrothes -19 Alex Jack Cup
26/08/2023 Musselburgh Athletic 4-1 Glenrothes -3   EoS Lg. Premier
22/08/2023 Glenrothes 1-0 Kinnoull +1   EoS Lg. Premier
19/08/2023 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Glenrothes -1   South Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2023 Thornton Hibs 1-3 Glenrothes +11   Alex Jack Cup
08/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Glenrothes -12   EoS Qualifying Cup
05/08/2023 Glenrothes 6-0 Penicuik Athletic +43   EoS Lg. Premier
01/08/2023 Glenrothes 0-5 Jeanfield Swifts -26   EoS Lg. Premier
29/07/2023 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Glenrothes +3   EoS Lg. Premier
27/05/2023 Newtongrange Star 5-3 Glenrothes -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1
20/05/2023 Glenrothes 2-4 Whitehill Welfare -21   EoS Lg. Div. 1
13/05/2023 Glenrothes 1-4 Rosyth -30   EoS Lg. Div. 1
06/05/2023 Dunbar United 1-1 Glenrothes +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1
02/05/2023 Glenrothes 0-0 Burntisland Shipyard -9   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/04/2023 Glenrothes 3-1 Dunipace +8   EoS Lg. Div. 1
24/04/2023 Lochore Welfare 2-3 Glenrothes +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1
18/04/2023 Glenrothes 0-1 Luncarty -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1
15/04/2023 Glenrothes 4-1 Leith Athletic +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1
08/04/2023 Camelon Juniors 1-1 Glenrothes -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
01/04/2023 Kinnoull 1-3 Glenrothes +17   EoS Lg. Div. 1
25/03/2023 Preston Athletic 2-3 Glenrothes +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1
14/03/2023 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Glenrothes ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1
11/03/2023 Glenrothes 4-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +8   EoS Lg. Div. 1
04/03/2023 Glenrothes 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic -4   EoS Lg. Cup
25/02/2023 Glenrothes 4-0 Kennoway Star Hearts +6   EoS Lg. Div. 1
11/02/2023 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-5 Glenrothes +23   EoS Lg. Div. 1
04/02/2023 Glenrothes 1-5 Saint Andrews United -42   King Cup
28/01/2023 Glenrothes 7-0 Coldstream +19   EoS Lg. Div. 1
03/12/2022 Burntisland Shipyard 0-0 Glenrothes -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
26/11/2022 Glenrothes 1-3 Camelon Juniors -21   EoS Qualifying Cup
19/11/2022 Maybole Juniors 5-0 Glenrothes -32   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Dunipace 0-2 Glenrothes +22   EoS Lg. Div. 1
05/11/2022 Glenrothes 3-2 Dunbar United +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1
29/10/2022 Coldstream 0-6 Glenrothes +30   EoS Lg. Div. 1
22/10/2022 Saint Andrews United 2-3 Glenrothes +2   EoS Qualifying Cup
15/10/2022 Glenrothes 6-2 Bellshill Athletic +8   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Glenrothes 1-1 Newtongrange Star +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
01/10/2022 Glenrothes 4-3 Camelon Juniors +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1
24/09/2022 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-4 Glenrothes +9   EoS Lg. Div. 1
17/09/2022 Rosyth 5-0 Glenrothes -45   EoS Lg. Div. 1
03/09/2022 Glenrothes 3-0 Lochore Welfare +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1
20/08/2022 Glenrothes 1-0 Open Goal Broomhill +10   South Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2022 Leith Athletic 2-4 Glenrothes +18   EoS Lg. Div. 1
09/08/2022 Glenrothes 2-2 Kinnoull -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
06/08/2022 Glenrothes 2-3 Heriot-Watt University -11   Alex Jack Cup
03/08/2022 Luncarty 7-3 Glenrothes -23   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Glenrothes 2-1 Preston Athletic +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
28/05/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Glenrothes +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/05/2022 Glenrothes 10-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/05/2022 Glenrothes 2-3 Crossgates Primrose -4 EoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Glenrothes 5-0 Peebles Rovers +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/04/2022 University of Stirling Reserves 1-1 Glenrothes -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/04/2022 Glenrothes 1-1 Preston Athletic -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/04/2022 Burntisland Shipyard 2-2 Glenrothes -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/04/2022 Jeanfield Swifts 1-4 Glenrothes +40   EoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Thornton Hibs 2-4 Glenrothes +14   EoS Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Glenrothes 3-0 Kinnoull +15   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/03/2022 Glenrothes 5-1 Tweedmouth Rangers +3   EoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Glenrothes 0-1 Armadale Thistle -3   EoS Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Oakley United 3-1 Glenrothes -8   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Glenrothes 1-0 Heriot-Watt University ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Glenrothes 3-0 Lochgelly Albert ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
15/01/2022 Glenrothes 1-1 Lochore Welfare -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Glenrothes 2-2 Luncarty -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Haddington Athletic 4-2 Glenrothes -3   King Cup
04/12/2021 Hawick Royal Albert United 0-4 Glenrothes +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Glenrothes 1-6 Clydebank -11   South Ch'lge Cup
06/11/2021 Glenrothes 2-1 Edinburgh South -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/10/2021 Edinburgh South 1-6 Glenrothes +27   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Lochore Welfare 2-1 Glenrothes -6   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/10/2021 Glenrothes 3-1 Saint Andrews United -2   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Lochgelly Albert 1-7 Glenrothes +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-5 Glenrothes +15   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Glenrothes 5-0 Newburgh Juniors +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Glenrothes 2-1 Burntisland Shipyard ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Luncarty 1-1 Glenrothes +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Glenrothes 0-5 Leith Athletic -19 Alex Jack Cup
21/08/2021 Glenrothes 4-0 University of Stirling Reserves +11   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/08/2021 Kinnoull 1-2 Glenrothes +15   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Heriot-Watt University 0-1 Glenrothes +13   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Syngenta 2-1 Glenrothes -1   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Glenrothes +9   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Glenrothes 0-3 Oakley United -26   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/07/2021 Peebles Rovers 0-3 Glenrothes +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Preston Athletic 0-0 Glenrothes +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Glenrothes 9-1 Hawick Royal Albert United +14   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Glenrothes 6-0 Newburgh Juniors +26   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/12/2020 Luncarty 1-2 Glenrothes +19   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Glenrothes 1-3 Peebles Rovers -29   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Glenrothes 1-5 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -10   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Glenrothes -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Glenrothes 2-2 Lochore Welfare -9   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Glenrothes 4-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/10/2020 Heriot-Watt University 2-0 Glenrothes -7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
10/10/2020 Hawick Royal Albert United 2-1 Glenrothes -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/03/2020 Glenrothes 0-2 Saint Andrews United -17   EoS Lg. Cup
08/02/2020 Peebles Rovers 0-1 Glenrothes -6   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. A)
01/02/2020 Glenrothes 3-2 Haddington Athletic +9   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
25/01/2020 Dalkeith Thistle 1-2 Glenrothes +10   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
18/01/2020 Glenrothes 1-2 Arniston Rangers -20   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
04/01/2020 Glenrothes 5-1 Burntisland Shipyard +14   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
28/12/2019 Glenrothes 1-2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts -12   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
14/12/2019 Dunipace 0-2 Glenrothes +25   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. A)
07/12/2019 Glenrothes 5-2 Craigroyston +1   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
23/11/2019 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4-2 Glenrothes -4   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. A)
16/11/2019 Edinburgh United 1-3 Glenrothes +19   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
02/11/2019 Glenrothes 2-1 Leith Athletic +7   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
26/10/2019 Saint Andrews United 8-1 Glenrothes -26   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. A)
12/10/2019 Dunipace 3-1 Glenrothes -9   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Arniston Rangers 1-3 Glenrothes +9   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
02/10/2019 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-3 Glenrothes +5   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
28/09/2019 Glenrothes 1-1 Preston Athletic ±0   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
21/09/2019 Camelon Juniors 4-2 Glenrothes +3   EoS Qualifying Cup
14/09/2019 Glenrothes 3-0 Lochmaben ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Hawick Royal Albert United 2-5 Glenrothes +10   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
31/08/2019 Edinburgh United 2-1 Glenrothes -6 Alex Jack Cup
24/08/2019 Glenrothes 3-3 Tweedmouth Rangers -13   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
17/08/2019 Glenrothes 6-0 Craigroyston +13   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2019 Tynecastle 2-0 Glenrothes -9   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
10/08/2019 Crossgates Primrose 0-2 Glenrothes +28   Alex Jack Cup
03/08/2019 Glenrothes 6-0 Coldstream +40   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
30/07/2019 Glenrothes 4-0 University of Stirling Reserves +18   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
27/07/2019 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4-3 Glenrothes -8   EoS Lg. (Tier 2 Conf. B)
01/06/2019 Whitburn 8-1 Glenrothes -12 East Junior Consolation Cup
25/05/2019 Glenrothes p 1-1 Lochore Welfare -5 East Junior Consolation Cup
18/05/2019 Glenrothes 3-4 Newburgh Juniors -20   East Junior Consolation Cup
11/05/2019 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-0 Glenrothes -25   East Junior Superlg.
08/05/2019 Glenrothes 1-5 Kennoway Star Hearts -29   East Junior Superlg.
04/05/2019 Glenrothes 0-2 Broughty Athletic -2   East Junior Superlg.
01/05/2019 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-4 Glenrothes ±0   East Junior Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 Glenrothes 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA -9   East Junior Consolation Cup
23/04/2019 Newburgh Juniors 3-6 Glenrothes +6   East Junior Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Glenrothes 1-5 Carnoustie Panmure -23   East Junior Superlg.
13/04/2019 Lochee United 4-1 Glenrothes ±0   East Junior Superlg.
06/04/2019 Glenrothes 1-1 Forfar West End ±0   East Junior Superlg.
30/03/2019 Glenrothes 1-3 Thornton Hibs -8 Fife & Lothians Cup
23/03/2019 Tayport 4-3 Glenrothes +2   East Junior Superlg.
09/03/2019 Glenrothes 3-2 Whitburn +10   East Junior Superlg.
02/03/2019 Glenrothes 0-5 Thornton Hibs -24   East Junior Superlg.
23/02/2019 Downfield 4-0 Glenrothes -27   East Junior Superlg.
16/02/2019 Glenrothes 3-3 Kirriemuir Thistle -5   East Junior Superlg.
26/01/2019 Glenrothes 0-1 Fauldhouse United -9   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-0 Glenrothes -16   East Junior Superlg.
08/12/2018 Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Glenrothes -3   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 2-1 Glenrothes -6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Fauldhouse United 2-2 Glenrothes +3   East Junior Superlg.
10/11/2018 Glenrothes 3-1 Bathgate Thistle +3   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Fauldhouse United 3-1 Glenrothes -13   East Junior Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Glenrothes 8-0 Hall Russell United +17   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Thornton Hibs 1-0 Glenrothes +2   East Junior Superlg.
13/10/2018 Glenrothes 5-2 Lochore Welfare ±0 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 Glenrothes 1-2 Lochee United +3   East Junior Superlg.
29/09/2018 Glenrothes 3-0 Brechin Victoria -2   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Carnoustie Panmure 2-0 Glenrothes -4   East Junior Superlg.
15/09/2018 Glenrothes 2-0 Tayport +17   East Junior Superlg.
08/09/2018 Forfar West End 6-0 Glenrothes -30   East Junior Superlg.
01/09/2018 Broughty Athletic 2-1 Glenrothes +3   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Whitburn 2-2 Glenrothes ±0   East Junior Superlg.
18/08/2018 Glenrothes 3-1 Fauldhouse United +12   East Junior Superlg.
11/08/2018 Broughty Athletic 5-1 Glenrothes -13   East Junior Superlg.
04/08/2018 Glenrothes 0-1 Downfield -13   East Junior Superlg.
01/06/2018 Tranent Juniors 1-0 Glenrothes -1   East Junior Premier
26/05/2018 Glenrothes 3-1 Whitburn +6   East Junior Premier
23/05/2018 Fauldhouse United 4-2 Glenrothes -7   East Junior Premier
19/05/2018 Haddington Athletic 3-0 Glenrothes -14   East Junior Premier
16/05/2018 Glenrothes 1-2 Fauldhouse United -9   East Junior Premier
14/05/2018 Bathgate Thistle 1-5 Glenrothes +26   East Junior Premier
12/05/2018 Glenrothes 2-0 Dunbar United +14   East Junior Premier
09/05/2018 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Glenrothes -9   East Junior Premier
05/05/2018 Glenrothes 0-3 Blackburn United -28   East Junior Premier
02/05/2018 Thornton Hibs 3-5 Glenrothes +24   East Junior Premier
30/04/2018 Glenrothes 1-0 Downfield -1   East Junior Premier
28/04/2018 Glenrothes 0-2 Newtongrange Star -11 Fife & Lothians Cup
21/04/2018 Arniston Rangers 1-2 Glenrothes +10   East Junior Premier
24/03/2018 Glenrothes 2-2 Musselburgh Athletic +3   East Junior Premier
03/02/2018 Blackburn United 0-2 Glenrothes +23   Fife & Lothians Cup
13/01/2018 Glenrothes 2-3 Haddington Athletic -5   East Junior Premier
18/11/2017 Glenrothes 2-2 Dalkeith Thistle -3   East Junior Premier
11/11/2017 Glenrothes 1-2 Thornton Hibs -10   East Junior Premier
04/11/2017 Saint Andrews United 2-4 Glenrothes +18   East Junior Premier
28/10/2017 Glenrothes 2-2 Tayport -1   East Junior Premier
21/10/2017 Blackburn United 2-1 Glenrothes +2   East Junior Premier
14/10/2017 Glenrothes 5-2 Tranent Juniors +22   East Junior Premier
07/10/2017 Glenrothes 5-0 Kirriemuir Thistle +28   East Junior Premier
30/09/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 3-2 Glenrothes +8   East Junior Premier
23/09/2017 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-0 Glenrothes -6   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 2-3 Glenrothes +15   East Junior Premier
09/09/2017 Glenrothes 2-4 Bathgate Thistle -14   East Junior Premier
02/09/2017 Camelon Juniors 2-0 Glenrothes -3   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Downfield 4-3 Glenrothes -6   East Junior Premier
19/08/2017 Glenrothes 4-0 Arniston Rangers +28   East Junior Premier
16/08/2017 Glenrothes 2-3 Saint Andrews United -9   East Junior Premier
12/08/2017 Whitburn 2-0 Glenrothes -7   East Junior Premier
09/08/2017 Tayport 6-2 Glenrothes -13   East Junior Premier
05/08/2017 Dunbar United 3-3 Glenrothes +7   East Junior Premier
20/05/2017 Whitburn 2-2 Glenrothes +5   East Junior Premier
29/04/2017 Tayport 0-0 Glenrothes +8   East Junior Premier
26/04/2017 Glenrothes 0-2 Linlithgow Rose -2 Fife & Lothians Cup
22/04/2017 Glenrothes 3-3 Arniston Rangers +1   East Junior Premier
15/04/2017 Glenrothes 1-3 Sauchie Juniors -4   East Junior Premier
08/04/2017 Glenrothes 0-3 Tranent Juniors -23   East Junior Premier
01/04/2017 Glenrothes 2-1 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Premier
25/03/2017 Glenrothes 4-2 Downfield +11   East Junior Premier
18/03/2017 Haddington Athletic 5-1 Glenrothes -15   East Junior Premier
18/02/2017 Saint Andrews United 0-2 Glenrothes +20   East Junior Premier
04/02/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 4-0 Glenrothes -16   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Glenrothes 1-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -5   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Armadale Thistle 2-4 Glenrothes +13   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Glenrothes +8   East Junior Cup
17/12/2016 Forfar West End 3-2 Glenrothes +3   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-1 Glenrothes +2   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Whitburn +8   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Glenrothes 3-1 Bathgate Thistle +17   East Junior Premier
29/10/2016 Dundee Violet 6-1 Glenrothes -30   East Junior Premier
22/10/2016 Glenrothes 1-6 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -23   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Glenrothes 2-0 Tayport +15   East Junior Premier
08/10/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 p Glenrothes +6   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Tranent Juniors 4-1 Glenrothes -14   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Dalkeith Thistle -11   East Junior Premier
17/09/2016 Glenrothes 3-0 Forfar West End +24   East Junior Premier
10/09/2016 Downfield 2-0 Glenrothes -4   East Junior Premier
03/09/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-2 p Glenrothes -7   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Armadale Thistle +2   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Haddington Athletic +8   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Glenrothes 0-2 Saint Andrews United -13   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-0 Glenrothes -16   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Glenrothes -4   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-3 Glenrothes -16   East Junior Premier
04/06/2016 Glenrothes 0-0 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior North Div.
01/06/2016 Glenrothes 9-1 Forfar Albion +2   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-5 Glenrothes +11   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Dundee North End 0-1 Glenrothes +7   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Glenrothes 3-3 Lochee Harp -11   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kinnoull 1-3 Glenrothes +9   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-8 Glenrothes +17   East Junior North Div.
30/04/2016 Arbroath Victoria 1-5 Glenrothes +16   East Junior North Div.
23/04/2016 Glenrothes 0-0 Downfield -1   East Junior North Div.
20/04/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-2 Glenrothes +10   East Junior North Div.
16/04/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 0-2 Glenrothes +13   East Junior North Div.
02/04/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 East Craigie -3   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Glenrothes 7-0 Newburgh Juniors +9   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Scone Thistle -5   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-2 Glenrothes -1   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Dundee North End -13   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -17   East Junior North Div.
06/02/2016 Glenrothes 4-5 Hermes -13   Scottish Junior Cup
19/12/2015 Blairgowrie 4-3 Glenrothes -7   East Junior North Div.
28/11/2015 Rosyth 0-0 p Glenrothes +4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/11/2015 Glenrothes 2-2 Rosyth -2   Scottish Junior Cup
31/10/2015 Glenrothes 7-0 Kinnoull +12   East Junior North Div.
24/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Glenrothes +6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Scone Thistle 1-1 Glenrothes -5   East Junior North Div.
10/10/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 10-0 Glenrothes -15   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Glenrothes 3-0 Arbroath Victoria +2   East Junior North Div.
26/09/2015 East Craigie 0-3 Glenrothes +18   East Junior North Div.
19/09/2015 Lochee Harp 0-4 Glenrothes +18   East Junior North Div.
12/09/2015 Glenrothes 4-1 Lochore Welfare +4   East Junior North Div.
05/09/2015 Glenrothes 1-4 Penicuik Athletic -15   East Junior Cup
22/08/2015 Glenrothes 3-2 Brechin Victoria -7   East Junior North Div.
15/08/2015 Forfar Albion 1-4 Glenrothes -2   East Junior North Div.
08/08/2015 Downfield 0-0 Glenrothes +6   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2015 Glenrothes 1-1 Forfar West End -1   East Junior Premier
09/05/2015 Glenrothes 3-0 Montrose Roselea +18   East Junior Premier
06/05/2015 Glenrothes 2-1 Edinburgh United +1   East Junior Premier
02/05/2015 Broughty Athletic 5-2 Glenrothes -6   East Junior Premier
29/04/2015 Glenrothes 0-3 Saint Andrews United -18   East Junior Premier
25/04/2015 Glenrothes 1-2 Dalkeith Thistle -8   East Junior Premier
22/04/2015 Tayport 2-1 Glenrothes +3   East Junior Premier
18/04/2015 Kinnoull 1-4 Glenrothes +12   East Junior Premier
11/04/2015 Glenrothes 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts -1   East Junior Premier
04/04/2015 Dundee North End 1-2 Glenrothes +10   East Junior Premier
21/03/2015 Arniston Rangers 1-1 Glenrothes +6   East Junior Premier
14/03/2015 Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Glenrothes +2   East Junior Premier
07/03/2015 Glenrothes 0-4 Dundee Violet -36   East Junior Premier
28/02/2015 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 Glenrothes -2   East Junior Premier
21/02/2015 Glenrothes 1-1 p Carnoustie Panmure -2   East Junior Cup
14/02/2015 Dalkeith Thistle 1-1 Glenrothes +5   East Junior Premier
31/01/2015 Glenrothes 0-1 Yoker Athletic -9   Scottish Junior Cup
20/12/2014 Edinburgh United 0-2 Glenrothes +23   East Junior Premier
06/12/2014 Dundee Violet 3-1 Glenrothes -9   East Junior Premier
29/11/2014 Glenrothes 0-0 Dundee North End -2   East Junior Premier
22/11/2014 Glenrothes 3-0 Hermes +24   Scottish Junior Cup
08/11/2014 Glenrothes 1-2 Oakley United -14   East Junior Premier
01/11/2014 Glenrothes 1-1 Kinnoull -12   East Junior Premier
25/10/2014 Kello Rovers 1-8 Glenrothes +33   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-2 Glenrothes -3   East Junior Premier
11/10/2014 Glenrothes 1-3 Bathgate Thistle -22   East Junior Premier
04/10/2014 Broxburn Athletic 3-0 Glenrothes -6   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/09/2014 Sunnybank 1-4 Glenrothes +3   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Forfar West End 3-2 Glenrothes -2   East Junior Premier
13/09/2014 Glenrothes 3-3 Broughty Athletic +3   East Junior Premier
06/09/2014 Glenrothes 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell +8   East Junior Premier
30/08/2014 Saint Andrews United 4-2 Glenrothes -5   East Junior Premier
23/08/2014 Glenrothes 0-1 Tayport -7   East Junior Premier
16/08/2014 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Glenrothes +13   East Junior Premier
09/08/2014 Glenrothes 1-1 Arniston Rangers -2   East Junior Premier
06/08/2014 Oakley United 2-3 Glenrothes +8   East Junior Premier