SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 KNIGHTSWOOD - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Eglinton 2-0 Knightswood -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/02/2024 Knightswood 2-4 Easterhouse Football Academy -16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
10/02/2024 Thorn Athletic 2-0 Knightswood +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Knightswood 1-1 Newmains United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 Knightswood 1-8 East Kilbride Thistle -38   WoS Lg. Div. 4
20/01/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-0 Knightswood -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/12/2023 Knightswood 1-3 Rossvale -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 Carluke Rovers 2-2 Knightswood +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/11/2023 Royal Albert 5-1 Knightswood -32   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/11/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-0 Knightswood -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/11/2023 Knightswood 3-4 Lugar Boswell Thistle -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/10/2023 Knightswood 2-1 Eglinton +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/10/2023 Johnstone Burgh 9-3 Knightswood -3   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 0-3 Knightswood +23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/10/2023 Knightswood 3-5 Whitletts Victoria -2 Strathclyde Cup
30/09/2023 Knightswood 0-2 Thorn Athletic -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 Newmains United 0-2 Knightswood +12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/09/2023 Arthurlie 4-0 Knightswood ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 East Kilbride Thistle 3-3 Knightswood +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/09/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 3-2 Knightswood -8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/08/2023 Knightswood 3-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/08/2023 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Knightswood +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/08/2023 Knightswood 3-3 Glenvale +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/08/2023 Rossvale 3-2 Knightswood +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 Knightswood 3-1 Carluke Rovers +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Knightswood 2-4 Saint Peter's -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4